International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 3 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M65-5

5 700 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Seppo AarnioRasti PiikkioFinlandnot competing
Svein AckenhausenKonnerud ILNorwaynot competing
Thomas AlbinssonBredaryds SOKSwedennot competing
Henadzi ArekhauOC BNTUBelarusnot competing
Kovacs Attila GaborZold Sportok ClubjaHungarynot competing
Olivier BenevelloVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrancenot competing
Jan BoehleOL TrolloNorwaynot competing
Mike BoltonMole ValleyGreat Britainnot competing
Mykola BozhkoO ClubUkrainenot competing
Ojvind BroggerAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Ola BroxOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Bengt CarlssonSkattkarrs SOKSwedennot competing
Frantisek ChromcakHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Iurii ChumakovAzimutRussian Federationnot competing
Allan DarwellBOKGreat Britainnot competing
Vladimir EfremovRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Peter EnglundIFK SavsjoSwedennot competing
Beat FahrerOLG OberwilSwitzerlandnot competing
Istvan FluckPVMHungarynot competing
Keld GadeViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Rob GardenNorth WestNew Zealandnot competing
Mike GodfreeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Gunnar GrueSoerensenKoege OKDenmarknot competing
Odd GundersenRaumar OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Bjoern HeidenstroemFredrikstad SKNorwaynot competing
Torben IsenHerning OKDenmarknot competing
Raimo JalonenMS ParmaFinlandnot competing
Robert JessenFrammestads IKSwedennot competing
Finn Ole JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Bertil JohanssonOK SkogshjortarnaSwedennot competing
Bo JohanssonOK Vilse 87Swedennot competing
Jorgen JorgensenSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Kaj KaspersenHerning OKDenmarknot competing
Adrian KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
John KnudsenO 63 VordingborgDenmarknot competing
Martti KongasPuolangan RyhtiFinlandnot competing
Vesa LassilaVetelin UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Alan LeakeySouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Markku LeinonenPihkaniskatFinlandnot competing
Kjell LidholmIFK Hedemora OKSwedennot competing
Goran LiljequistOK AlmeSwedennot competing
Hakan LoofMariestads FKSwedennot competing
Juozas LukaseviciusRudamina OKLithuanianot competing
Gert LundquistGotlands Bro OKSwedennot competing
Aarne MorskyLahden Tyovaen HiihtajatFinlandnot competing
Hannu NieminenNastolan TeraFinlandnot competing
Stefan NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
JanOlof NybergIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedennot competing
Jukka NyystilaLaihian LujaFinlandnot competing
Pertti PaivanrantaJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Tapio PeippoJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Thomas PeterssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedennot competing
Mati PiltOK WestEstonianot competing
Oldrich PrindaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Eero PulkkinenOK BotniaFinlandnot competing
Ken RagnarssonOK KompassenSwedennot competing
Kimmo RauhamaekiJamsan Retki VeikotFinlandnot competing
Jyri RokkoSKEstonianot competing
Yoshiaki SakaiNo club membershipJapannot competing
Hannu SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandnot competing
John ScownAbominable O-MenAustralianot competing
Karl Heinz SeefeldOLV UslarGermanynot competing
Charlie ShahbazianChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Vasil SilinSILINGermanynot competing
Paul SkjakerHadeland OLNorwaynot competing
Robin SmithSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Silvio StrubOLG HuttwilSwitzerlandnot competing
Kjell SvanbergRoyken OLNorwaynot competing
Heini TammikOK KapeEstonianot competing
Mircea TicleanuCS Metropolitan BucurestiRomanianot competing
Per Ove TransethRoyken OLNorwaynot competing
Lutz TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermanynot competing
Touko TuomolaRasti 88Finlandnot competing
Anders VestlundOK KareSwedennot competing
Kenneth WalbergOK KareSwedennot competing
Tomas ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org