International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 3 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M65-4

5 600 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Elling AakreAndebu ILNorwaynot competing
Bjoern AbelssonSundsvalls OKSwedennot competing
Max AmslerOLG WelsikonSwitzerlandnot competing
KarlErik AnderssonIFK Moras OKSwedennot competing
Jean Paul BailleulBROSFrancenot competing
Sten BlomstromIK SternSwedennot competing
Kurt BuchwalderULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Dave ChapmanSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Soeren ChristensenOK SkaermenDenmarknot competing
Stein CowardOK SorNorwaynot competing
Flemming D AndersenOK GormDenmarknot competing
Oldrich DenemarekHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Robert DredgeGreat BritainGreat Britainnot competing
Paul FergusonSROCGreat Britainnot competing
Mauro FontanariOrienteering PergineItalynot competing
Arvid GalborgenEds SKSwedennot competing
Viacheslav GorelovRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Matti GustafssonHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Jean Claude GuyotANCOSwitzerlandnot competing
Helmut HaerteltSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Nils Arne HakanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Vlastimil HanzlHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Knut HaugOL Vallset StangeNorwaynot competing
Greg HawthorneAustraliaAustralianot competing
Keijo HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Tapani HuhtaKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Hans HusebySarpsborg OLNorwaynot competing
Bent JohansenOK 73Denmarknot competing
Stig JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Lasse KalliomaaLaihian LujaFinlandnot competing
Raimo KaukiainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlandnot competing
Pekka KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Jon Arne KlemetsauneOL TrollelgNorwaynot competing
Roalh KlevelandKvillebyns SKSwedennot competing
Juhani LeinoHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Frank LindeOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Torbjoern LundbergPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSwedennot competing
Sven MadsenNo club membershipDenmarknot competing
Anders MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSwedennot competing
Knut MalmoRingsaker OKNorwaynot competing
Lennart ManssonRingsjo OKSwedennot competing
Ian McKenzieUringa OrienteersAustralianot competing
Anders MohlinIK SternSwedennot competing
Gabor MolnarHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungarynot competing
Toomas NaelapaaHarju KEK RSKEstonianot competing
Martin NaufHedrum OLNorwaynot competing
Henadzi NiakhaiStandartBelarusnot competing
Kent NilssonAndrarums IFSwedennot competing
Owe NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Ari NurminenValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Markku NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinlandnot competing
Heinz Friedrich PapeOL Team LippeGermanynot competing
Andy PayneDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Ladislav PtacekHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Jose RaposoCOALAPortugalnot competing
Bjoern Atle RemmePorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Stephen RichardsSELOCGreat Britainnot competing
Pertti SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Bedrich SankaOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republicnot competing
Flemming SasserHerning OKDenmarknot competing
Sven Olle SoderbergOK SkogsfalkenSwedennot competing
Alistair StewartAucklandNew Zealandnot competing
LarsOwe StromRonneby OKSwedennot competing
Bengt SvedjebySkattkarrs SOKSwedennot competing
Jukka TiittoKuopion SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Victor TitovVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federationnot competing
Havard ToresenIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Glen TrysonEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Esko UddLansi Rajan RastiFinlandnot competing
Toshio UedaTokyo orienteering clubJapannot competing
Rein UntOK TONEstonianot competing
Timo ValkonenRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Pekka VanneHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Terje WikstroemRingsaker OKNorwaynot competing
Kai WilladsenAkademisk SkytteforeningDenmarknot competing
Hermann WollgartenHansa SimmerathGermanynot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org