International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 3 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M65-1

5 675 m, 77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Martti AlilonttinenMS ParmaFinlandnot competing
Christer AndenSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSwedennot competing
Olle ArmanNykopings OKSwedennot competing
Jan AsbergHaverodals SKSwedennot competing
Hakan Berglund LakeKovlands ifSwedennot competing
Hakan BjoerklundIK FalkenFinlandnot competing
Arne BogrenOK VivillSwedennot competing
John BrittonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Vaclav ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republicnot competing
Ivan ChristensenOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Rolf ChristensenBerger og Svelvik OLNorwaynot competing
Sigurd DaehliLoten OLNorwaynot competing
Kostas DudaRudamina OKLithuanianot competing
Felix EngelerOL AmriswilSwitzerlandnot competing
Oivind FadumSande SKNorwaynot competing
Sjur GjestvangOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Gian Luca GobbiOrienteering PergineItalynot competing
Bjorn GrindeOslostudentenes IKNorwaynot competing
Per Christian HagenBoe OLNorwaynot competing
Andre HallouardASOP ErsteinFrancenot competing
Simo HelkkulaPitajanmaen TarmoFinlandnot competing
Clas Goran HerrgardGustavsbergs OKFinlandnot competing
Manfred HickethierSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Jimmy HoenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Sten Ake HolmbergSala OKSwedennot competing
Paul HoopmannTjuringa OrienteersAustralianot competing
Finn IngwersenHorsens OKDenmarknot competing
Ole JohanssonPorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Alain JuanANCOSwitzerlandnot competing
Tom Arild KarlsenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorwaynot competing
Markku KaulioRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Arne KolkRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Toomas KoppelSakuEstonianot competing
Wolfgang KrauseSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermanynot competing
Anders KumlinIK YmerSwedennot competing
Jan LarfarsLeksands OKSwedennot competing
Leif E LarsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Aare LimbergRakvere OKEstonianot competing
Tommy LjungkvistAerla IFSwedennot competing
Kjell MartinssonOK TrananSwedennot competing
Tapani MertsalmiHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Gunnar MunkteliusSurahammars SOKSwedennot competing
Pauli NieminenHyvinkaan RastiFinlandnot competing
Torbjorn NorbechRingerike OLNorwaynot competing
Raimo NordqvistEspoon AkillesFinlandnot competing
Jouko NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Henrik NylundIK FalkenFinlandnot competing
Yasunori OgitaNTA O TourJapannot competing
Antti OjalaTurengin SarastusFinlandnot competing
Barry OldsCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Olof OlofssonHagaby GoIFSwedennot competing
Emil OlteanuACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomanianot competing
Jan Olav OrmbergFana ILNorwaynot competing
Jerzy ParzewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPolandnot competing
Kevin PickeringWimborne OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Markku PietikainenJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Jiri ProvaznikOOB TurnovCzech Republicnot competing
Josef RancakOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republicnot competing
Jeffrey SaegerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSwedennot competing
John ShawSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Ivan ShorokhovIzmailovo MoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Premek SkodaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Peter SorensenPI CopenhagenDenmarknot competing
Per StensethFredrikstad SKNorwaynot competing
Bill StevensonEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Hans SvensonSOK ViljanSwedennot competing
Konrad TonnSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Stein TurtumoygardMaaren OKNorwaynot competing
Jarmo VainioHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Iurii VekshinVelNovgorodRussian Federationnot competing
Flemming WendelboeHelsingoer SOKDenmarknot competing
Tom WesterbergIF HagenSwedennot competing
Dan WidercrantzOK SkarmenSwedennot competing
Erkki YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Fritz ZinggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org