International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 3 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M55-2

6 800 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Morten AamodtSandnes ILNorwaynot competing
Arild AasheimGanddal ILNorwaynot competing
Petri AiraksinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Jarmo AntikainenMantsalan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Aret ArapogluISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Olav BakkenOstmarka OKNorwaynot competing
Elis BengtssonOK NorrvirdarnaSwedennot competing
Zdenek BlablaExpres Czech TeamCzech Republicnot competing
Arto BlomdahlIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedennot competing
Oistein BoeFana ILNorwaynot competing
Alexander BorachenkoTitan OKRussian Federationnot competing
Dave ChaffeyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Ronan Cleary3RocIrelandnot competing
Martin CrosbyAucklandNew Zealandnot competing
ELVANDIR DE VARGASCOSMBrazilnot competing
Jean Noel DebehogneFRSO BelgiumBelgiumnot competing
Werner DreseOLV UslarGermanynot competing
Hallvard FjaerLillomarka OLNorwaynot competing
Jose FontouraCPOCPortugalnot competing
Timo GronholmSalon ViestiFinlandnot competing
Clive HallettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britainnot competing
Henrik HansenLyngby OKDenmarknot competing
Antti HarkonenPudasjarven UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Pesho HedbergLunds OKSwedennot competing
Lubos HepnarSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicnot competing
David HuntBristol HarboursideGreat Britainnot competing
Andrei IvanovKuzmolovo 110Russian Federationnot competing
Lars Bech JensenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Johnny JohansenLillomarka OLNorwaynot competing
Maido KaljurHarju KEK RSKEstonianot competing
Hennie KennisMilitary teamNetherlandsnot competing
Jyrki KiviniittyHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Steen KlysnerNo club membershipDenmarknot competing
Daniel KobelSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Lennart Bo KristiansenViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Andres LaasOK SkogshjortarnaSwedennot competing
Timo LainemaTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Jan Petter LandeRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Rolf LarssonOK LinneSwedennot competing
Urban LundbergOK AlgenSwedennot competing
Marcel LustenbergerOLK ArgusSwitzerlandnot competing
Jorgen MartenssonModum OLNorwaynot competing
Gintaras MikolaviciusDevyni OSKLithuanianot competing
Marat MudarisovUfa UnitedRussian Federationnot competing
Janis NagelisMona OKLatvianot competing
Phil NewallCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Risto NiinimakiPihkaniskatFinlandnot competing
Arto NummelaMantsalan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Veli Pekka NurmiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlandnot competing
Peter OestergaardSoelleroed OKDenmarknot competing
Torbjorn OhlssonHaninge SOKSwedennot competing
Kennet OlanderTullinge SKSwedennot competing
Johan OskarssonLaxa OKSwedennot competing
Sverre OttesenVaregg FleridrettNorwaynot competing
Leif PedersenFSK OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Clerici PeterULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Reima PiispanenHaapaveden UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Jose PiresCPOCPortugalnot competing
Jozef PollakATU KosiceSlovakianot competing
Alain PourreBalise 25Francenot competing
Georg PregartnerSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustrianot competing
Herwig ProskeOC FuerstenfeldAustrianot competing
Andrus RammannKooperaatorEstonianot competing
Petri RoligHauhon SisuFinlandnot competing
Aki SaranenPihkaniskatFinlandnot competing
Thomas SchulthessSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Tomas SochorHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Nils Harald StaffOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Peer StiansenNydalens SKNorwaynot competing
Fritz StreuliOL AmriswilSwitzerlandnot competing
Urmas SulaojaRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Michael ThierolfTSG Bad KoenigGermanynot competing
Sergey VelichkoCity of Trees Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Claus WigenFSK OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Laszlo ZentaiHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungarynot competing
Gerd ZimmermannSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org