International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 3 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M35-2

9 575 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Vaclav BaduraTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republicnot competing
Gabriel BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Sergei BorovkovNovorossyiskRussian Federationnot competing
Simon BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Anders ByrdalViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Mathieu ChalopinCS PertuisFrancenot competing
Kwok Wai ChoyHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kongnot competing
Agnius CiapasOK ArboroLithuanianot competing
Dan CoxBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Mauro De NadaiOrienteering TarzoItalynot competing
Mikael FabritiusOK TrianFinlandnot competing
Jakob GadeViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Jonathan GunnarssonMalmo OKSwedennot competing
Stephan HaeneltIHW Alex BerlinGermanynot competing
Bjorn KarlssonHalmstad OKSwedennot competing
Mairo KirssKooperaatorEstonianot competing
Erik KjellgrenNo club membershipSwedennot competing
Dmitry KrapivkoKronanBelarusnot competing
Pavel KraskoKamvol SKBelarusnot competing
Ronny KruegerBerliner TurnerschaftGermanynot competing
Kalle LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinlandnot competing
Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyNash KlubUkrainenot competing
Aleksi LeskinenLynxFinlandnot competing
Daniel LiljedahlOK Pan KristianstadSwedennot competing
Tomas MatrasOOB SK ChrastCzech Republicnot competing
Sergei MerentsovOrien DriveRussian Federationnot competing
Carsten MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmarknot competing
Sergiy MukhidinovFriuli MTB e Orienteering ASDUkrainenot competing
Jani NissinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Dmitry ParkhutYaroslavlRussian Federationnot competing
Petri PaukkunenMS ParmaFinlandnot competing
Ondrej PijakKOBRA BratislavaSlovakianot competing
Nuno RebeloOri-EstarrejaPortugalnot competing
Bjarke RefslundOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Carlos RolMalarrutaSpainnot competing
Roman RyapolovIFK Moras OKRussian Federationnot competing
Pierre ScioraCS PertuisFrancenot competing
Emanuel StridMalmo OKSwedennot competing
Joost TalloenOmegaBelgiumnot competing
Matts TenlandAndrarums IFSwedennot competing
Tomasz TkaczukUKS Azymut PabianicePolandnot competing
Matias TormanenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Markus UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Karl UtterbackMalmo OKSwedennot competing
Anton VernicheskoNo club membershipRussian Federationnot competing
Wojciech WiktorGoteborg Majorna OKPolandnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org