International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 3 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M35-1

9 450 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Felix AlnervikHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
David AndreGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Zhukov AndreiYaroslavlRussian Federationnot competing
Grant ClarkeBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Petar DelicOK MaksimirCroatianot competing
Anatolii DunaevGymnasion OffenbachGermanynot competing
Rasmus EjlersenOK SydDenmarknot competing
Ville ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinlandnot competing
Jose Manuel Garcia CrespoCOMASpainnot competing
Ibon Goikoetxea RetegiGOTSpainnot competing
Pawel GolinowskiAzymut MochyPolandnot competing
Duncan GrassieSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Tomas HendrickxKOLBelgiumnot competing
Will HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Rain JaaksooOK Polva KobrasEstonianot competing
Erik Rytter JakobsenOK MossNorwaynot competing
Mattias JohanssonKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSwedennot competing
Patrik JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Olli KaraTurun SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Donatas KontautasOK MossLithuanianot competing
Piotr KukhtoBaklanBelarusnot competing
Oleh KyshchenkoOC MASTERUkrainenot competing
Erik LennartssonSOK ViljanSwedennot competing
Magnus LindeSkaneslattens OLSwedennot competing
Kostiantyn MajasowSlask WroclawUkrainenot competing
Mantas MendeleviciusOK TakasLithuanianot competing
Attila MolnarVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungarynot competing
Sergei MorozovRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
VilleVeikko NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinlandnot competing
Jiri OtrusinaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicnot competing
Przemyslaw PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPolandnot competing
Agris PeipinsMeridians OKLatvianot competing
Juho PietilanahoHiidenkiertajatFinlandnot competing
Matthias SchwartzBerliner TurnerschaftGermanynot competing
Aleksandr SimanovTeam SpiritRussian Federationnot competing
Rasmus Kammer Bach SkovsgaardViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Dmitrii SnetkovORIENTATORRussian Federationnot competing
Benoit SolAS IGNFrancenot competing
Matti StoorKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Simon SvenssonOK Pan KristianstadSwedennot competing
Kenneth ThomsenOK SoroDenmarknot competing
Jaroslav TomesOOB KotlarkaCzech Republicnot competing
Olli VaatainenHiisirastiFinlandnot competing
Denis VoitovSmolOrientRussian Federationnot competing
Dima VorobyovKamvol SKBelarusnot competing
Daniel ZwikerOLG GalgenenSwitzerlandnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org