International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

Classes: Show all | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80 | M85 | M90 | M95 | M100 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80 | W85 | W90 | W95 | W100 | M35-1 | M35-2 | M40-1 | M40-2 | M45-1 | M45-2 | M45-3 | M50-1 | M50-2 | M50-3 | M50-4 | M55-1 | M55-2 | M55-3 | M55-4 | M60-1 | M60-2 | M60-3 | M60-4 | M60-5 | M65-1 | M65-2 | M65-3 | M65-4 | M65-5 | M70-1 | M70-2 | M70-3 | M70-4 | M70-5 | M70-6 | M75-1 | M75-2 | M75-3 | M75-4 | M80-1 | M80-2 | M85-1 | M90-1 | M95-1 | M100-1 | W35-1 | W40-1 | W40-2 | W45-1 | W45-2 | W50-1 | W50-2 | W50-3 | W55-1 | W55-2 | W55-3 | W60-1 | W60-2 | W60-3 | W60-4 | W65-1 | W65-2 | W65-3 | W65-4 | W70-1 | W70-2 | W70-3 | W75-1 | W75-2 | W80-1 | W85-1 | W90-1 | M35A | M35B | M40A | M40B | M45A | M45B | M50A | M50B | M50C | M55A | M55B | M55C | M55D | M60A | M60B | M60C | M60D | M60E | M65A | M65B | M65C | M65D | M65E | M70A | M70B | M70C | M70D | M70E | M75A | M75B | M75C | M80A | M80B | M85A | M85B | M90A | M95A | M100A | W35A | W35B | W40A | W40B | W45A | W45B | W50A | W50B | W50C | W55A | W55B | W55C | W60A | W60B | W60C | W65A | W65B | W65C | W70A | W70B | W70C | W75A | W75B | W80A | W80B | W85A | W90A

Forth Valley Orienteers

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Hazel DeanW55-3 (143)43:39+2:329:26
8Martin DeanM60-4 (122)50:55+12:408:06
9Cathy TilbrookW50-1 (121)40:20+6:508:34
10Roger GoddardM40-1 (105)57:30+8:046:11
10Rona MolloyW50-2 (122)41:18+5:348:44
11Jon CrossM50-2 (131)56:43+9:167:20
12Beccy OsbornW45-1 (99)44:34+8:199:20
16Kathleen InchW50-3 (116)51:21+14:0410:48
17Will HensmanM35-1 (90)1:04:25+9:596:48
27Ross McLennanM40-1 (105)1:07:50+18:247:18
28Lindsey HensmanW70-1 (134)56:30+16:4515:10
29Brad ConnorM45-3 (114)1:04:39+19:468:15
30Gary LonghurstM55-1 (143)59:36+18:018:49
32Dave CoustickM70-1 (142)57:25+16:2910:56
36Geoffrey HensmanM70-3 (142)1:05:53+23:1712:18
44Dawn GoddardW50-3 (116)1:18:18+41:0116:29
51Marie Claire ShanklandW50-3 (116)1:26:55+49:3818:17
54Louise LonghurstW50-2 (122)1:11:25+35:4115:06
56Doug FlintM50-1 (131)1:42:25+57:4713:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World