International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

3A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Ansis ActinsM40-2 (105)1:07:49+14:027:18

Auseklis IK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Zaiga OzolinaW40-1 (80)45:14+14:237:58

DR Krasts

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Anfiza KrazeW65-4 (61)1:30:02+54:4021:11
62Mara PlaudeW70-2 (131)1:26:50+49:3223:09

Kapa OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Irita PukiteW40-1 (80)36:07+5:166:21
9Varis PeisenieksM60-1 (130)47:04+5:077:31
25Peteris NovikovsM75-2 (131)59:03+17:0313:34

KO OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Vlada ZvirbuleW65-2 (135)49:46+10:5011:46

Latvia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Girts MamisM60-3 (123)44:34+2:517:09
12Rodrigo SlavinsM75-3 (134)44:44+7:4610:13

Meridians OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Agris PeipinsM35-1 (90)58:51+4:256:13

Mona OK

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Baiba OzolaW50-1 (121)41:14+7:448:46
14Velga BusaW60-3 (137)45:53+7:2710:15
15Juris ZarinsM55-3 (137)51:08+12:197:34
17Uldis PekussM60-2 (135)48:40+6:227:47
21Girts ZiliskisM55-1 (143)55:55+14:208:17
29Janis NagelisM55-2 (142)54:21+12:577:59
38Anda PlukseW80-1 (89)1:09:51+43:1035:22
38Ivars PucensM60-5 (122)1:06:41+26:3110:40
39Atis ZarinsM50-3 (135)1:12:10+26:509:27
42Velga ZalaiskalnaW55-3 (143)58:18+17:1112:36
44Liga ZarinaW55-2 (142)1:02:17+21:2813:23
45Ieva RozentaleW55-3 (143)1:01:09+20:0213:13
46Sandris LacisM55-4 (135)1:06:20+24:339:45
56Juris CebulisM55-1 (143)1:14:26+32:5111:01
59Iveta OsaW55-3 (143)1:11:48+30:4115:31
Maris ZalaiskalnsM60-4 (122)mispunched

Ogre OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Dace CebuleW55-2 (142)54:28+13:3911:42
33Ilze TaseW55-1 (139)53:21+17:1511:32

Ozons

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Pauls PlataisM40-1 (105)55:00+5:345:55

Rujiena

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Vilhelmine BerzupeW70-1 (134)46:28+6:4312:28

Saldus OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Guntars MankusM45-2 (110)51:47+6:076:35

Sigulda

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Ilmars LimbensM70-5 (145)45:19+3:148:25
41Rudite SternaW65-3 (137)1:04:26+27:3115:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org