International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

Hana Orienteering

56 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Iveta PijakovaW55-3 (143)43:19+2:129:21
4Silvia ChupekovaW45-2 (96)38:56+3:357:54
5Alois LaznickaM80-2 (94)39:43+9:0912:24
7Jozef ChupekM45-2 (110)49:46+4:066:20
9Jaromir BurianekM70-1 (142)46:46+5:508:54
10Tamara DenysenkoW55-3 (143)45:39+4:329:52
12Libor RobotkaM65-2 (139)51:37+8:159:03
12Ales ChmelikM70-5 (145)52:37+10:329:47
14Vlastimil HanzlM65-4 (142)49:29+7:288:50
16Tomas ZdrahalM65-5 (135)47:55+7:408:24
18Jitka FajkusovaW50-3 (116)52:14+14:5710:59
21Vit JelinekM65-3 (133)50:05+11:398:54
23Stanislav VallaM85-1 (66)1:13:26+45:2931:55
23Jaroslav PijakM60-5 (122)56:40+16:309:04
24Svatava VoltrovaW55-3 (143)49:45+8:3810:45
24Vladimir SoldanM50-3 (135)1:01:31+16:118:04
25Lada JemelikovaW50-2 (122)48:44+13:0010:18
26Iva KasparovaW45-2 (96)50:29+15:0810:15
28Zuzana PostulkovaW45-2 (96)58:49+23:2811:56
32Karel PostulkaM45-2 (110)1:01:33+15:537:50
32Mirka VlaznaW60-2 (137)55:39+16:2212:17
35Eva SmickovaW60-1 (141)1:00:34+20:5413:23
35Gabina KamirovaW45-1 (99)1:15:58+39:4315:54
35Sona KaveckaW70-1 (134)58:33+18:4815:43
36Petr BilyM50-4 (57)1:16:58+32:0510:01
36Eva TloustovaW45-1 (99)1:16:58+40:4316:07
36Ladislav LuznyM55-3 (137)56:55+18:068:25
37Antonin PeskaM70-1 (142)59:45+18:4911:22
38Jitka StablovaW65-4 (61)1:04:09+28:4715:05
39Jana JelinkovaW60-1 (141)1:05:11+25:3114:24
39Silvie SiatkovaW40-1 (80)1:33:05+1:02:1416:24
39Robert ZdrahalM60-2 (135)57:18+15:009:10
41Tomas SochorM55-2 (142)1:00:02+18:388:49
43Dagmar JelinkovaW60-4 (60)1:09:41+32:2115:23
44Irena PerinkovaW50-2 (122)1:03:56+28:1213:31
45Vaclav PetrM60-4 (122)1:06:58+28:4310:40
46Milan VisnaM55-1 (143)1:07:39+26:0410:01
47Mirek ChmelarM55-4 (135)1:07:01+25:149:51
47Jana EremiasovaW60-4 (60)1:10:39+33:1915:36
50Milada VanakovaW55-3 (143)1:02:37+21:3013:32
51Darina PolackovaW60-1 (141)1:15:54+36:1416:46
51Jiri CabrnochM60-1 (130)1:08:37+26:4010:58
52Hana CabrnochovaW60-4 (60)1:20:42+43:2217:50
53Frantisek NovotnyM75-3 (134)1:17:52+40:5417:47
53Lenka RobotkovaW60-3 (137)1:15:21+36:5516:50
53Vladimir NemecM75-4 (59)1:41:20+1:06:0023:01
54Zdenek KubalekM65-2 (139)1:08:12+24:5011:57
57Oldrich PilcM65-2 (139)1:12:05+28:4312:38
57Frantisek AlbertM60-5 (122)1:19:59+39:4912:47
59Pavol PolacekM60-4 (122)1:38:49+1:00:3415:44
60Ladislav PtacekM65-4 (142)1:12:11+30:1012:53
62Stano NosalM70-3 (142)1:39:00+56:2418:30
67Hana SochorovaW55-2 (142)1:26:16+45:2718:33
68Oldrich DenemarekM65-4 (142)1:26:04+44:0315:22
70Frantisek ChromcakM65-5 (135)1:41:43+1:01:2817:50
Lubos JelinekM60-2 (135)mispunched
Mirka HlavovaW55-1 (139)did not start
Maya KarovicW60-4 (60)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org