International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Sollerod OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

Classes: Show all | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80 | M85 | M90 | M95 | M100 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80 | W85 | W90 | W95 | W100 | M35-1 | M35-2 | M40-1 | M40-2 | M45-1 | M45-2 | M45-3 | M50-1 | M50-2 | M50-3 | M50-4 | M55-1 | M55-2 | M55-3 | M55-4 | M60-1 | M60-2 | M60-3 | M60-4 | M60-5 | M65-1 | M65-2 | M65-3 | M65-4 | M65-5 | M70-1 | M70-2 | M70-3 | M70-4 | M70-5 | M70-6 | M75-1 | M75-2 | M75-3 | M75-4 | M80-1 | M80-2 | M85-1 | M90-1 | M95-1 | M100-1 | W35-1 | W40-1 | W40-2 | W45-1 | W45-2 | W50-1 | W50-2 | W50-3 | W55-1 | W55-2 | W55-3 | W60-1 | W60-2 | W60-3 | W60-4 | W65-1 | W65-2 | W65-3 | W65-4 | W70-1 | W70-2 | W70-3 | W75-1 | W75-2 | W80-1 | W85-1 | W90-1 | M35A | M35B | M40A | M40B | M45A | M45B | M50A | M50B | M50C | M55A | M55B | M55C | M55D | M60A | M60B | M60C | M60D | M60E | M65A | M65B | M65C | M65D | M65E | M70A | M70B | M70C | M70D | M70E | M75A | M75B | M75C | M80A | M80B | M85A | M85B | M90A | M95A | M100A | W35A | W35B | W40A | W40B | W45A | W45B | W50A | W50B | W50C | W55A | W55B | W55C | W60A | W60B | W60C | W65A | W65B | W65C | W70A | W70B | W70C | W75A | W75B | W80A | W80B | W85A | W90A

Swiss O Tours

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Franz WyssM70-5 (145)43:00+0:558:00
4Ernst BaumannM70-2 (141)46:32+7:138:41
12Othmar SauterM85-1 (66)44:08+16:1119:11
16Martin SchaffnerM50-3 (135)56:37+11:177:25
23Stefan ZihlmannM55-1 (143)57:05+15:308:27
25Daniel KobelM55-2 (142)52:38+11:147:44
28Stefan StrazzarinoM55-1 (143)58:30+16:558:40
30Joli WehrliW55-3 (143)51:26+10:1911:07
30Camille CucheW60-4 (60)1:00:44+23:2413:25
33Gerhard HornM80-1 (109)58:54+24:5018:07
36Ursula WyssW65-2 (135)1:02:49+23:5314:52
43Thomas SchulthessM55-2 (142)1:01:21+19:579:01
46Ruth Muller GianiniW70-2 (131)1:13:38+36:2019:38
46Armin BrynerM60-5 (122)1:13:41+33:3111:47
57Pierre Andre BaumgartnerM70-2 (141)1:42:25+1:03:0619:08
57Kurt RothweilerM70-5 (145)1:25:53+43:4815:58
Chris HirtM70-5 (145)mispunched
Eduard BaumannM75-1 (131)mispunched
Markus HitzM50-3 (135)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021