International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W70-3

3 750 m, 67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Karin GustafssonStrangnas Malmby OLSweden37:26
2Sharon CrawfordRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States40:48+3:22
3Galina VershininaRus veteranRussian Federation44:37+7:11
4Tea ForbergRond OLNorway48:05+10:39
5Marianne LykkingOK 73Denmark49:29+12:03
6Sheila CareyOctavian DroobersGreat Britain49:51+12:25
6Monica PahlstorpEmmaboda Verda OKSweden49:51+12:25
8Margareta SjoebergLunds OKSweden50:09+12:43
9Kveta KubikovaOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic50:22+12:56
10Zoja ZiminaMysl MoscowRussian Federation51:18+13:52
11Else Marie HassOK Pan AarhusDenmark51:31+14:05
12Margareta LarssonOK NjudungSweden52:53+15:27
13Inga Lisa AxenborgGoteborg Majorna OKSweden53:36+16:10
14Margareta HaraldssonSigtuna OKSweden54:41+17:15
15Karin PerssonOK TyringeSweden55:08+17:42
16Gill RossEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain56:00+18:34
17Ingrid Lome HagmanKolbotn og SkimtNorway56:11+18:45
18Ruth HansenOK SkaermenDenmark57:07+19:41
19Birgitta KarlssonOK OrintoSweden58:06+20:40
20Lucia HaslerOLG SaeuliamtSwitzerland58:26+21:00
21Nora UrsinFossum IFNorway58:32+21:06
22Ulla AhonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland1:00:11+22:45
23Torill Nebell MikkelsenBerger og Svelvik OLNorway1:00:58+23:32
24Maria LuderOLV HindelbankSwitzerland1:01:01+23:35
25Anne Karin StigemoImaas ilNorway1:01:55+24:29
26Vibeke VogeliusSilkeborg OKDenmark1:02:07+24:41
27Maria Cristina ChiettiniOrienteering Mezzocorona ASDItaly1:02:24+24:58
28Eli Jorid KlovningPorsgrunn OLNorway1:03:02+25:36
29Hellevi HaaralaLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland1:07:21+29:55
30Sidsel SandelienHeming orienteringNorway1:07:40+30:14
31Margret CarlssonOK SkogsfalkenSweden1:08:39+31:13
32Anne Marie BechFSK OrienteringDenmark1:10:21+32:55
33Julie BrookManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:10:24+32:58
34Kerstin ErnvidUlricehamns OKSweden1:10:41+33:15
35Ulla LindstenRasti JyryFinland1:11:04+33:38
36Berit GrosvoldEiker olNorway1:11:06+33:40
37Ritva MikkonenEspoon SuuntaFinland1:11:32+34:06
38Birgitta NilssonFK SnapphanarnaSweden1:14:13+36:47
39Kerstin BlomOK KolmardenSweden1:15:30+38:04
40AnnBritt JohanssonIK SternSweden1:17:15+39:49
41Kaie KivilaOK IlvesEstonia1:17:55+40:29
42Audny Olaug TotlandFana ILNorway1:18:43+41:17
43Gerda MuellerSV MoerlenbachGermany1:22:07+44:41
44Christine MiddletonDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:27:32+50:06
45Lena TimnerUmea OKSweden1:28:31+51:05
46Lilian Agnete Pind SoerensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark1:28:32+51:06
47Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersAustralia1:29:25+51:59
48Kari NataasBergens TFNorway1:32:58+55:32
49Rosa JohanssonIK UvenSweden1:38:49+1:01:23
50Marja KaarnijaerviOriveden PonnistusFinland1:43:19+1:05:53
51Anne Marie CeebergHedrum OLNorway1:43:51+1:06:25
52Hjordis OvreasBotne SKNorway1:47:30+1:10:04
53Kirsten Lovise EggenFana ILNorway1:54:46+1:17:20
54Anne HultengrenBallerup OKDenmark2:07:47+1:30:21
55Ulla SonsterodSOK68Sweden2:19:00+1:41:34
56Marja KanervaRasti JyryFinland2:23:40+1:46:14
57Marjaana EskolaSalon ViestiFinland2:31:19+1:53:53
Kjellaug HodnekvamBergens TFNorwaymispunched
Bitten NielsenHerning OKDenmarkmispunched
Anna Lise LykHelsingoer SOKDenmarkmispunched
Marta StangModum OLNorwaymispunched
Sakae ImaiWanderersJapanmispunched
Lise BertramHelsingoer SOKDenmarkmispunched
Tuuli KastemaaHirvensalon HeittoFinlandmispunched
Marit OddenDrangedal OLNorwaymispunched
Karen Merete BjorsethBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorwaydid not finish
Henny Helgeland ReinholdDrangedal OLNorwaydid not finish
Anne StevensonEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britaindid not start
Kristin LindbergLunds OKSwedendid not start
Raisa IgnatenkoMoscowRussian Federationdid not start
Pirjo ReinikainenRasti JyryFinlanddid not start
Lillemor RystedtStora Tuna OKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org