International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M75-3

4 375 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Lars Ake ClaessonSkillingaryds FrisksportklubbSweden36:58
2Helmut ConradUSV TU DresdenGermany37:21+0:23
3Oscar Henrik HvoslefIK SternNorway38:19+1:21
4Ingar HaakonsenKongsberg OLNorway38:50+1:52
5Leidulv VinjeNidaroest OKNorway40:28+3:30
6Eric BucherULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland41:20+4:22
7Bjorn Walter LudvigsenIF SturlaNorway41:30+4:32
8Ingemar SvenssonLunds OKSweden41:41+4:43
9Ake GatelidOK SkogshjortarnaSweden43:15+6:17
10Reijo HaajaValkeakosken HakaFinland44:03+7:05
11Birger HoffAkademisk SkytteforeningDenmark44:37+7:39
12Rodrigo SlavinsLatviaLatvia44:44+7:46
13John MieneHelsingoer SOKDenmark45:59+9:01
14Claus Peter RathjeTGM BudenheimGermany46:22+9:24
15Jerry HolmEskilstuna OLSweden46:46+9:48
16Unto KanervaRasti JyryFinland46:48+9:50
17Ole SvendsenOK RoskildeDenmark47:01+10:03
18Magnus B LandstadFreidigNorway47:07+10:09
19Arvo JonkkaRastikarhutFinland47:32+10:34
20Bengt MattiassonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden47:40+10:42
21Roland NordLindebygdens OKSweden48:52+11:54
22Bjarne PedersenOK RoskildeDenmark48:57+11:59
23Yotaro OgasawaraTokyo orienteering clubJapan48:59+12:01
24Goran AnderssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden49:09+12:11
25Jacques AbisseBalise 25France49:16+12:18
26Ron JunghansGaringal OrienteersAustralia49:52+12:54
27Risto AnjalaLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland52:06+15:08
28Egil NestandeFoerde ILNorway53:24+16:26
29Phil MellebeekhamokBelgium54:22+17:24
30David MawdsleyManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain54:34+17:36
31Knud LykkingOK 73Denmark54:57+17:59
32Kauko TorhonenKangasala SKFinland56:32+19:34
33Taisto VinniLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland56:41+19:43
34Markus HaslerOLG SaeuliamtSwitzerland58:56+21:58
35Henry SundsetvikOL TrollelgNorway1:00:00+23:02
36Tormod DahlenRingerike OLNorway1:01:10+24:12
37Viktor GordeevRus veteranRussian Federation1:01:23+24:25
38Lev MigdalskiRSK JohvikasEstonia1:02:08+25:10
39Bjorn EkholmVasteras SOKSweden1:02:11+25:13
40Max KaderliOLG BernSwitzerland1:03:27+26:29
41Carl Bamse BjorsethBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway1:04:26+27:28
42Jaan OravTON OKEstonia1:05:36+28:38
43Eigil SoerliMalvik ilNorway1:05:40+28:42
44Leif EngenNidaroest OKNorway1:05:57+28:59
45Rolf JakobssonAlfta Osa OKSweden1:06:39+29:41
46Sigi GieldanowskiWaldfreundeSwitzerland1:07:04+30:06
47Stig KarlsmoIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:07:52+30:54
48Martin IlvesRSK JohvikasEstonia1:11:57+34:59
49Kenneth LindborgHassleholms OKSweden1:14:02+37:04
50Ake BerglundHogakers OKSweden1:15:55+38:57
51Osmo LindemanHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:16:35+39:37
52Steinar RuudKonnerud ILNorway1:17:34+40:36
53Frantisek NovotnyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:17:52+40:54
54Hans FalkVarend GNSweden1:18:54+41:56
55Jorma Olavi KuuttiPerttelin PeikotFinland1:24:19+47:21
56Endre KissPVMHungary1:28:59+52:01
57Olli JuntunenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:29:32+52:34
58Jan JohanssonAndrarums IFSweden1:32:58+56:00
Poul GregersenBallerup OKDenmarkmispunched
Bent NielsenOK Pan AarhusDenmarkmispunched
Svenake AndertoftMarkaryds FKSwedendid not start
Gerth SallstromLessebo OKSwedendid not start
Magne RaadalFana ILNorwaydid not start
Hans JohanssonIK SternSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org