International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M75-1

4 300 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Keijo KoivulaHyvinkaan RastiFinland41:15
2Anders TaraldrudIndre Ostfold OKNorway41:24+0:09
3Helge BjaalandHeming orienteringNorway41:37+0:22
4Anders BuhreNybro OKSweden42:26+1:11
5Keith HendersonWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain45:11+3:56
6Heinz KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland45:41+4:26
7Clive AllenSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain46:07+4:52
8Hans Villy JensenOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark46:53+5:38
9Eino PohjolaPohjola GroupFinland47:43+6:28
10Per BjorkhaugTIF VikingNorway47:50+6:35
11Hanspeter MeiliOLG OberwilSwitzerland47:59+6:44
12Heinz BurliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland49:17+8:02
13Hans AnderssonVasteras SOKSweden49:43+8:28
13Leif LindstromNybro OKSweden49:43+8:28
15Knut SkjesolWing OKNorway50:07+8:52
16Kurt AbergOK TisarenSweden50:11+8:56
17Bo LeuchoviusGoteborg Majorna OKSweden51:00+9:45
18Erkkila OlaviHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland51:49+10:34
19Mogens HansenOK SkaermenDenmark52:12+10:57
20Rolf BjarudVasterbergslagens OLSweden52:59+11:44
21Per Oeysten AndersenLarvik OKNorway53:58+12:43
22Kaare KnudsenIL GeoFormNorway54:28+13:13
23Lars Magne KlovningPorsgrunn OLNorway55:53+14:38
24Kai HansenOK DjursDenmark56:37+15:22
25Karl Erik AbergEspoon SuuntaFinland57:28+16:13
26Jon Vegard LundeLillehammer OKNorway57:30+16:15
27Ole Kristoffer ThrondsenKongsberg OLNorway57:44+16:29
28Jan SklenarMLOK Marianske LazneCzech Republic57:56+16:41
29Hans BossertOL ZimmerbergSwitzerland58:47+17:32
30Olle AnderssonIFK Moras OKSweden59:35+18:20
31Hans NielsenOK HTF HaderslevDenmark59:58+18:43
32Mauno IivonenErapirkatFinland1:00:40+19:25
33Tom LindbergLunds OKSweden1:01:20+20:05
34Tadaaki UnnoKawagoe OLCJapan1:02:54+21:39
35Peter Bjorn JensenO 63 VordingborgDenmark1:03:21+22:06
36Rihko HaarlaaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:03:54+22:39
37Sven JacobssonIF ThorSweden1:04:58+23:43
38Sven Erik WidinOK OsterakerSweden1:05:19+24:04
39Ants TammOK TONEstonia1:06:24+25:09
40Staffan GanteliusVallentuna Osseby OLSweden1:06:28+25:13
41Klaus RadilWATAustria1:08:02+26:47
42Vaabo AnnusOK OrionEstonia1:12:05+30:50
43Arvo PaavilainenIPRFinland1:12:24+31:09
44Perolof JohanssonOK KlyftamoSweden1:15:45+34:30
45Udo SchindlerSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:17:30+36:15
46Egill O KnudsenTIF VikingNorway1:21:19+40:04
47Jean Pierre van Der CruysFRSO BelgiumBelgium1:21:50+40:35
48Esko KiloLappeen RientoFinland1:22:50+41:35
49Bruce CasseyAucklandNew Zealand1:23:11+41:56
50Oddvar ErlienVingelenNorway1:26:11+44:56
51Otto MoellerRold Skov OKDenmark1:32:31+51:16
52Ragnar OlssonRonneby OKSweden1:33:55+52:40
53Boris KirtNaage SKEstonia1:39:16+58:01
54Peter MuellerSV MoerlenbachGermany1:43:18+1:02:03
55Gianfranco AccattinoCRAL GTTItaly2:07:02+1:25:47
Eduard BaumannSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandmispunched
Odd MusumOL TrollelgNorwaymispunched
Rune ThurenVallentuna Osseby OLSwedendid not finish
Roland OffrellFrosta OKSwedendid not start
Kalevi KorpelaTampereen PyrintoFinlanddid not start
Timo RapakkoSuomusjarven SisuFinlanddid not start
Lars LjungbergTrollhattans SOKSwedendid not start
Magne EidemSelbu OKNorwaydid not start
Christer WestbergIFK GoteborgSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org