International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M65-4

5 600 m, 74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Anders MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden42:01
2Viacheslav GorelovRus veteranRussian Federation43:10+1:09
3Pekka KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland43:13+1:12
4Helmut HaerteltSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany43:18+1:17
5Torbjoern LundbergPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSweden44:50+2:49
6Hans HusebySarpsborg OLNorway45:20+3:19
7Bengt SvedjebySkattkarrs SOKSweden45:31+3:30
8Rein UntOK TONEstonia45:59+3:58
9Keijo HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinland46:02+4:01
10Jean Claude GuyotANCOSwitzerland46:33+4:32
11Ari NurminenValkeakosken HakaFinland47:15+5:14
12Esko UddLansi Rajan RastiFinland49:01+7:00
13Alistair StewartAucklandNew Zealand49:26+7:25
14Vlastimil HanzlHana OrienteeringCzech Republic49:29+7:28
15Jon Arne KlemetsauneOL TrollelgNorway50:07+8:06
16Timo ValkonenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland50:08+8:07
17Hermann WollgartenHansa SimmerathGermany50:18+8:17
18Pertti SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinland50:25+8:24
19Robert DredgeGreat BritainGreat Britain50:39+8:38
20Bjoern Atle RemmePorsgrunn OLNorway50:45+8:44
21Glen TrysonEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States50:48+8:47
22Dave ChapmanSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain51:39+9:38
23Jose RaposoCOALAPortugal52:04+10:03
24Kai WilladsenAkademisk SkytteforeningDenmark52:38+10:37
25Flemming D AndersenOK GormDenmark53:38+11:37
26Arvid GalborgenEds SKSweden53:53+11:52
27Stein CowardOK SorNorway53:57+11:56
27Roalh KlevelandKvillebyns SKSweden53:57+11:56
29Terje WikstroemRingsaker OKNorway54:06+12:05
30Tapani HuhtaKangasala SKFinland54:47+12:46
31Sven MadsenNo club membershipDenmark55:35+13:34
32Markku NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland56:27+14:26
33Kurt BuchwalderULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland57:08+15:07
34Sten BlomstromIK SternSweden57:12+15:11
35Lasse KalliomaaLaihian LujaFinland57:34+15:33
36Mauro FontanariOrienteering PergineItaly57:43+15:42
37Knut MalmoRingsaker OKNorway57:46+15:45
38Greg HawthorneAustraliaAustralia57:53+15:52
39Ian McKenzieUringa OrienteersAustralia58:58+16:57
40Elling AakreAndebu ILNorway59:16+17:15
41Stig JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden59:20+17:19
42Bent JohansenOK 73Denmark59:50+17:49
43Nils Arne HakanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden1:00:10+18:09
44Flemming SasserHerning OKDenmark1:00:13+18:12
45Owe NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden1:00:26+18:25
46Stephen RichardsSELOCGreat Britain1:00:31+18:30
47Frank LindeOK Pan AarhusDenmark1:00:40+18:39
48Kent NilssonAndrarums IFSweden1:01:29+19:28
49Max AmslerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland1:02:24+20:23
50Toshio UedaTokyo orienteering clubJapan1:02:49+20:48
51Gabor MolnarHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary1:03:56+21:55
52Soeren ChristensenOK SkaermenDenmark1:04:26+22:25
53Matti GustafssonHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:04:35+22:34
54Victor TitovVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation1:05:11+23:10
55Andy PayneDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:05:33+23:32
56Bjoern AbelssonSundsvalls OKSweden1:07:36+25:35
57Jean Paul BailleulBROSFrance1:07:45+25:44
58Henadzi NiakhaiStandartBelarus1:09:33+27:32
59Bedrich SankaOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic1:09:57+27:56
60Ladislav PtacekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:12:11+30:10
61KarlErik AnderssonIFK Moras OKSweden1:12:15+30:14
62Pekka VanneHirvensalon HeittoFinland1:12:36+30:35
63Jukka TiittoKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:15:07+33:06
64Raimo KaukiainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland1:16:14+34:13
65Toomas NaelapaaHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:21:50+39:49
66Heinz Friedrich PapeOL Team LippeGermany1:23:17+41:16
67Juhani LeinoHirvensalon HeittoFinland1:24:46+42:45
68Oldrich DenemarekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:26:04+44:03
69Lennart ManssonRingsjo OKSweden1:41:26+59:25
70Havard ToresenIL TyrvingNorway1:49:21+1:07:20
71Martin NaufHedrum OLNorway2:29:23+1:47:22
Knut HaugOL Vallset StangeNorwaymispunched
LarsOwe StromRonneby OKSwedenmispunched
Sven Olle SoderbergOK SkogsfalkenSwedenmispunched
Paul FergusonSROCGreat Britaindid not start
Anders MohlinIK SternSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org