International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M60-5

6 250 m, 67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sixten WestlundOK TyrSweden40:10
2Julius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuania44:37+4:27
3Jyrki RoutsiSuunnistusmatkatFinland46:32+6:22
4Ruedi WyderOLC KapreoloSwitzerland47:02+6:52
5Tapio MannilaRastikarhutFinland48:00+7:50
6Thomas GeorgssonOK NackheSweden49:50+9:40
7Sergey BarinovKrasnogorskRussian Federation50:32+10:22
8Asgeir EdvardsenGoteborg Majorna OKNorway50:38+10:28
9Lars Hanghoj PetersenBallerup OKDenmark50:50+10:40
10Peter JonesSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain50:52+10:42
11Timo AhlrothTurengin SarastusFinland50:54+10:44
12James CrawfordGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain51:01+10:51
13Harald HoviSkien OKNorway51:24+11:14
14Jan WahlstromSnattringe SKSweden52:58+12:48
15Esko TurkkaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland53:19+13:09
16Anders GrundbergLunds OKSweden54:00+13:50
17Svend Erik MathiassenOK LinneSweden54:56+14:46
18Peter AndresOLG ChurSwitzerland55:10+15:00
19Hannu Uusi PohjolaVaasan SuunnistajatFinland55:12+15:02
20Bjoern Erik WickholmOK RASEBORGFinland55:50+15:40
21Terje Wiig MathisenNydalens SKNorway56:24+16:14
22Timo HyppanenEtela Kymen SuunnistajatFinland56:33+16:23
23Jaroslav PijakHana OrienteeringSlovakia56:40+16:30
24James LithgowGaringal OrienteersAustralia58:02+17:52
25Gerrit van de RietOLifantNetherlands58:22+18:12
26Takashi SugiyamaSans SouciJapan58:32+18:22
27Uwe DreselSC KleckenGermany59:13+19:03
28Baard NatvigNittedal OrienteringNorway59:50+19:40
29Esko KiuruHyvinkaan RastiFinland59:51+19:41
30Igor IakavkinOC BNTUBelarus1:00:52+20:42
31Bruno StubPI CopenhagenDenmark1:00:53+20:43
32Jan SteinegerIl GneistNorway1:01:12+21:02
33Kyrre ThalbergLunds OKSweden1:01:50+21:40
34Pedro MayolMurcia OSpain1:02:02+21:52
35Per OsenVestre Akers SkiklubNorway1:03:04+22:54
36Kari VigeliusSalon ViestiFinland1:04:04+23:54
37Vladimir JohnExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic1:05:34+25:24
38Ivars PucensMona OKLatvia1:06:41+26:31
39Bengt KlassonUlricehamns OKSweden1:07:38+27:28
40Udo LyysOK IlvesEstonia1:07:49+27:39
41Peter Fons KnudsenOK GormDenmark1:08:33+28:23
42Peter JoelssonAlems OKSweden1:10:07+29:57
43Harri ViitasaloRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland1:10:51+30:41
44Gerald MayrhoferSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria1:11:06+30:56
45Patrick AdlercreutzLunds OKSweden1:11:14+31:04
46Armin BrynerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:13:41+33:31
47Leif HovdenStord OrienteringNorway1:14:02+33:52
48Graham CapperLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:14:11+34:01
49Jari VaaraKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland1:14:52+34:42
50Rune TonaasBergens TFNorway1:15:16+35:06
51Sergei BobrovOrien DraivRussian Federation1:15:52+35:42
52Sandy BurgonBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain1:15:53+35:43
53Ian ByrneSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:17:04+36:54
54Henrik WibergPI CopenhagenDenmark1:18:18+38:08
55Mike SnellOctavian DroobersGreat Britain1:19:17+39:07
56Klaus GoehringThueringenGermany1:19:46+39:36
57Frantisek AlbertHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:19:59+39:49
58Werder RolandULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:21:26+41:16
59Yves Boehm GrevetCOBFFrance1:22:10+42:00
60Vitor RodriguesCPOCPortugal1:23:00+42:50
61Sergei NeginAzimutRussian Federation1:36:45+56:35
62Ari RantanenKangasala SKFinland1:40:02+59:52
63Arto IsomakiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:52:22+1:12:12
64John Olav AlvsvagFana ILNorway1:52:23+1:12:13
65Age HovdenNo club membershipNorway1:53:56+1:13:46
Karl TeublHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustriamispunched
Jukka KarvonenLeppavaaran SisuFinlanddid not finish
Gary KraghtBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesdid not start
Olle RonnolsSaterbygdens OKSwedendid not start
Anders BangKoege OKDenmarkdid not start
Lars ErikssonKalmar OKSwedendid not start
Hakan LindbergOK Vilse 87Swedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org