International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M60-4

6 275 m, 63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Rolf LundHSOKDenmark38:15
2Bengt SchwartzOK KolmardenSweden46:06+7:51
3Marius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuania47:53+9:38
4Thomas SvenssonMotala Aif OlSweden48:56+10:41
5Trond OlsenLoten OLNorway49:06+10:51
6Tapio TikkanenSavon SuuntaFinland49:14+10:59
7Kaljo JulgeOK KapeEstonia50:33+12:18
8Martin DeanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain50:55+12:40
9Karel PilarKCT AsCzech Republic51:06+12:51
10Per Kristian EkebergIL TyrvingNorway51:18+13:03
11Veijo SalmiRajamaen RykmenttiFinland51:24+13:09
12Kari Veli NiemiSuunnistusmatkatFinland51:26+13:11
13Lasse JohanssonEds SKSweden52:01+13:46
14Kristen RibeKristiansand OKNorway52:02+13:47
15Sture OttesenIndre Ostfold OKNorway53:01+14:46
16Seppo NurisaloKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland53:02+14:47
17Andrew McCombOLifantAustralia55:01+16:46
18Oyvind SorlieHadeland OLNorway55:47+17:32
19Viktor StraesslerOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland55:55+17:40
20Andrew QuickfallSROCGreat Britain56:12+17:57
21Uno MagnussonIF HagenSweden56:21+18:06
22Tor Ragnar AndersenHalden SKNorway56:34+18:19
23Harald OestbyElverum OKNorway56:52+18:37
24Hans Olof FrojdOslattforspojkarnas IKSweden56:54+18:39
25Frode HjorthHamar OKNorway57:38+19:23
26Ketil BergeVestre Akers SkiklubNorway59:16+21:01
27Rais BayburinUfa UnitedRussian Federation59:17+21:02
28Sven Olof NylundOK BotniaFinland59:23+21:08
29Guido RhynOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland59:32+21:17
30Gittmaier GeorgHSV RiedAustria59:34+21:19
31Anne HeikoopHOC93Netherlands1:00:13+21:58
32Per KorsbakSt Binderup OKDenmark1:00:56+22:41
33Pertti LaineMustalammen PalloFinland1:01:33+23:18
34Joachim FriessnigOC FuerstenfeldAustria1:02:22+24:07
35Roger CoombsMar orienteering clubGreat Britain1:02:31+24:16
36Tuomo PuustinenPihkaniskatFinland1:03:05+24:50
37Asko KorpijarviKannuksen UraFinland1:03:30+25:15
38Res ReyULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:03:39+25:24
39Gyula KogerPVMHungary1:04:02+25:47
40Martti PihlajamaaVetelin UrheilijatFinland1:04:03+25:48
41SvenAke EmanuelssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:04:11+25:56
42Marten LindroosKimito SFFinland1:04:44+26:29
43Yury AliakseyeuOC BNTUBelarus1:05:18+27:03
44Aleksandr NikulinRus veteranRussian Federation1:06:18+28:03
45Vaclav PetrHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:06:58+28:43
46Graham PringCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:07:15+29:00
47Lars RunessonOK VivillSweden1:07:38+29:23
48Ole Bek AndersenHerning OKDenmark1:07:52+29:37
49Mogens Hald KristensenOK RoskildeDenmark1:12:29+34:14
50Leif GustafssonSaterbygdens OKSweden1:15:44+37:29
51Martin WickholmOK TrianFinland1:15:52+37:37
52Escada da CostaCOALAPortugal1:20:08+41:53
53John TangenEidskog OLNorway1:20:40+42:25
54Flemming VejenBallerup OKDenmark1:31:31+53:16
55Albino CampanaULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:32:30+54:15
56Ari LinnaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:37:12+58:57
57Anatoliy ChudakovLytkarinoRussian Federation1:37:58+59:43
58Frank PaschkaSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:38:11+59:56
59Pavol PolacekHana OrienteeringSlovakia1:38:49+1:00:34
60Uwe BuergerTSC Eintracht DortmundGermany1:40:40+1:02:25
61Jim HodgeRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States2:05:21+1:27:06
Mike ForrestSugar Loaf OKGreat Britainmispunched
Maris ZalaiskalnsMona OKLatviamispunched
Kai AntellKeravan UrheilijatFinlanddid not start
Anders ErikssonOK GipenSwedendid not start
Tomas VaclavekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicdid not start
Christopher MoncasterCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britaindid not start
Kari VirtanenOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinlanddid not start
Lennart EklundMalilla OKSwedendid not start
Eddie BjarrenholtRanas OKSwedendid not start
Helge Soegaard JensenRold Skov OKDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org