International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M35-2

9 575 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Roman RyapolovIFK Moras OKRussian Federation46:30
2Ondrej PijakKOBRA BratislavaSlovakia48:32+2:02
3Dmitry KrapivkoKronanBelarus49:22+2:52
4Mikael FabritiusOK TrianFinland49:51+3:21
5Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyNash KlubUkraine51:25+4:55
6Pavel KraskoKamvol SKBelarus52:09+5:39
7Aleksi LeskinenLynxFinland52:14+5:44
8Joost TalloenOmegaBelgium52:34+6:04
9Agnius CiapasOK ArboroLithuania53:13+6:43
10Sergiy MukhidinovFriuli MTB e Orienteering ASDUkraine53:53+7:23
11Sergei MerentsovOrien DriveRussian Federation54:23+7:53
12Jonathan GunnarssonMalmo OKSweden54:27+7:57
13Sergei BorovkovNovorossyiskRussian Federation55:16+8:46
13Tomasz TkaczukUKS Azymut PabianicePoland55:16+8:46
15Gabriel BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden57:17+10:47
16Tomas MatrasOOB SK ChrastCzech Republic57:18+10:48
17Jani NissinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland58:23+11:53
18Bjorn KarlssonHalmstad OKSweden58:57+12:27
19Bjarke RefslundOK Pan AarhusDenmark1:00:39+14:09
20Dmitry ParkhutYaroslavlRussian Federation1:01:29+14:59
21Anton VernicheskoNo club membershipRussian Federation1:02:32+16:02
22Kalle LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland1:02:50+16:20
23Petri PaukkunenMS ParmaFinland1:04:56+18:26
24Carlos RolMalarrutaSpain1:06:20+19:50
25Matts TenlandAndrarums IFSweden1:06:28+19:58
26Wojciech WiktorGoteborg Majorna OKPoland1:09:30+23:00
27Pierre ScioraCS PertuisFrance1:10:23+23:53
28Erik KjellgrenNo club membershipSweden1:12:19+25:49
29Jakob GadeViborg OKDenmark1:12:30+26:00
30Mairo KirssKooperaatorEstonia1:12:43+26:13
31Ronny KruegerBerliner TurnerschaftGermany1:15:16+28:46
32Markus UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland1:20:10+33:40
33Anders ByrdalViborg OKDenmark1:20:42+34:12
34Emanuel StridMalmo OKSweden1:22:58+36:28
35Matias TormanenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:27:10+40:40
36Stephan HaeneltIHW Alex BerlinGermany1:27:38+41:08
37Mathieu ChalopinCS PertuisFrance1:32:42+46:12
38Mauro De NadaiOrienteering TarzoItaly1:34:32+48:02
39Carsten MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmark1:34:50+48:20
40Vaclav BaduraTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic1:40:12+53:42
41Simon BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain1:42:46+56:16
42Karl UtterbackMalmo OKSweden1:43:01+56:31
43Nuno RebeloOri-EstarrejaPortugal1:43:03+56:33
44Kwok Wai ChoyHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong1:54:43+1:08:13
Dan CoxBritish Army OCGreat Britaindid not start
Daniel LiljedahlOK Pan KristianstadSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org