International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M35-1

9 450 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tomas HendrickxKOLBelgium54:265:45
2Simon SvenssonOK Pan KristianstadSweden55:27+1:015:52
3Sergei MorozovRus veteranRussian Federation56:30+2:045:58
4Attila MolnarVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary58:16+3:506:09
5Aleksandr SimanovTeam SpiritRussian Federation58:34+4:086:11
6Agris PeipinsMeridians OKLatvia58:51+4:256:13
7Erik LennartssonSOK ViljanSweden58:53+4:276:13
8Jose Manuel Garcia CrespoCOMASpain59:21+4:556:16
9Benoit SolAS IGNFrance59:56+5:306:20
10Daniel ZwikerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland1:01:18+6:526:29
11Kostiantyn MajasowSlask WroclawUkraine1:01:21+6:556:29
12Dmitrii SnetkovORIENTATORRussian Federation1:01:22+6:566:29
13Mattias JohanssonKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden1:01:26+7:006:30
14Jiri OtrusinaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic1:02:26+8:006:36
15Patrik JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:03:01+8:356:40
16Pawel GolinowskiAzymut MochyPoland1:04:23+9:576:48
17Will HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:04:25+9:596:48
18Denis VoitovSmolOrientRussian Federation1:04:31+10:056:49
19Erik Rytter JakobsenOK MossNorway1:05:17+10:516:54
20Dima VorobyovKamvol SKBelarus1:05:24+10:586:55
21Felix AlnervikHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:06:21+11:557:01
22Jaroslav TomesOOB KotlarkaCzech Republic1:06:23+11:577:01
23Donatas KontautasOK MossLithuania1:07:31+13:057:08
24Olli VaatainenHiisirastiFinland1:07:39+13:137:09
25Duncan GrassieSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:08:18+13:527:13
26VilleVeikko NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland1:10:05+15:397:24
27Zhukov AndreiYaroslavlRussian Federation1:10:17+15:517:26
28Kenneth ThomsenOK SoroDenmark1:10:31+16:057:27
29Mantas MendeleviciusOK TakasLithuania1:11:54+17:287:36
30Petar DelicOK MaksimirCroatia1:13:11+18:457:44
31Ibon Goikoetxea RetegiGOTSpain1:15:15+20:497:57
32Olli KaraTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:16:21+21:558:04
33Oleh KyshchenkoOC MASTERUkraine1:18:18+23:528:17
34Ville ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland1:20:48+26:228:33
35David AndreGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:21:08+26:428:35
36Magnus LindeSkaneslattens OLSweden1:24:22+29:568:55
37Matthias SchwartzBerliner TurnerschaftGermany1:25:11+30:459:00
37Rasmus EjlersenOK SydDenmark1:25:11+30:459:00
39Przemyslaw PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland1:35:24+40:5810:05
40Juho PietilanahoHiidenkiertajatFinland1:38:59+44:3310:28
41Rasmus Kammer Bach SkovsgaardViborg OKDenmark1:56:18+1:01:5212:18
42Grant ClarkeBritish Army OCGreat Britain2:54:53+2:00:2718:30
Piotr KukhtoBaklanBelarusmispunched
Matti StoorKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched
Anatolii DunaevGymnasion OffenbachGermanydid not start
Rain JaaksooOK Polva KobrasEstoniadid not start

M35-2

9 575 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Roman RyapolovIFK Moras OKRussian Federation46:304:51
2Ondrej PijakKOBRA BratislavaSlovakia48:32+2:025:04
3Dmitry KrapivkoKronanBelarus49:22+2:525:09
4Mikael FabritiusOK TrianFinland49:51+3:215:12
5Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyNash KlubUkraine51:25+4:555:22
6Pavel KraskoKamvol SKBelarus52:09+5:395:26
7Aleksi LeskinenLynxFinland52:14+5:445:27
8Joost TalloenOmegaBelgium52:34+6:045:29
9Agnius CiapasOK ArboroLithuania53:13+6:435:33
10Sergiy MukhidinovFriuli MTB e Orienteering ASDUkraine53:53+7:235:37
11Sergei MerentsovOrien DriveRussian Federation54:23+7:535:40
12Jonathan GunnarssonMalmo OKSweden54:27+7:575:41
13Sergei BorovkovNovorossyiskRussian Federation55:16+8:465:46
13Tomasz TkaczukUKS Azymut PabianicePoland55:16+8:465:46
15Gabriel BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden57:17+10:475:58
16Tomas MatrasOOB SK ChrastCzech Republic57:18+10:485:59
17Jani NissinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland58:23+11:536:05
18Bjorn KarlssonHalmstad OKSweden58:57+12:276:09
19Bjarke RefslundOK Pan AarhusDenmark1:00:39+14:096:20
20Dmitry ParkhutYaroslavlRussian Federation1:01:29+14:596:25
21Anton VernicheskoNo club membershipRussian Federation1:02:32+16:026:31
22Kalle LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland1:02:50+16:206:33
23Petri PaukkunenMS ParmaFinland1:04:56+18:266:46
24Carlos RolMalarrutaSpain1:06:20+19:506:55
25Matts TenlandAndrarums IFSweden1:06:28+19:586:56
26Wojciech WiktorGoteborg Majorna OKPoland1:09:30+23:007:15
27Pierre ScioraCS PertuisFrance1:10:23+23:537:21
28Erik KjellgrenNo club membershipSweden1:12:19+25:497:33
29Jakob GadeViborg OKDenmark1:12:30+26:007:34
30Mairo KirssKooperaatorEstonia1:12:43+26:137:35
31Ronny KruegerBerliner TurnerschaftGermany1:15:16+28:467:51
32Markus UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland1:20:10+33:408:22
33Anders ByrdalViborg OKDenmark1:20:42+34:128:25
34Emanuel StridMalmo OKSweden1:22:58+36:288:39
35Matias TormanenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:27:10+40:409:06
36Stephan HaeneltIHW Alex BerlinGermany1:27:38+41:089:09
37Mathieu ChalopinCS PertuisFrance1:32:42+46:129:40
38Mauro De NadaiOrienteering TarzoItaly1:34:32+48:029:52
39Carsten MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmark1:34:50+48:209:54
40Vaclav BaduraTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic1:40:12+53:4210:27
41Simon BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain1:42:46+56:1610:43
42Karl UtterbackMalmo OKSweden1:43:01+56:3110:45
43Nuno RebeloOri-EstarrejaPortugal1:43:03+56:3310:45
44Kwok Wai ChoyHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong1:54:43+1:08:1311:58
Dan CoxBritish Army OCGreat Britaindid not start
Daniel LiljedahlOK Pan KristianstadSwedendid not start

M40-1

9 275 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Petteri MuukkonenOK TrianFinland49:265:19
2Jakob EngIFK GoteborgSweden50:53+1:275:29
3Roman EfimovMoscow regionRussian Federation51:08+1:425:30
4Rune OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark53:22+3:565:45
5Per HolmIFK Moras OKSweden53:41+4:155:47
6Pauls PlataisOzonsLatvia55:00+5:345:55
7Daniel BrohedeOK TyrSweden56:55+7:296:08
8Soren JanssonIK FalkenFinland56:56+7:306:08
9Mikko SipilaeKangasala SKFinland57:20+7:546:10
10Roger GoddardForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain57:30+8:046:11
11Heikki ToivioAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland59:10+9:446:22
12Zoltan MolnarVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary1:00:14+10:486:29
13Joni HolmroosTurun NMKYFinland1:00:18+10:526:30
14Oeyvind SteinbekkenOdal olNorway1:00:53+11:276:33
15Thies KnollBielefelder TGGermany1:01:45+12:196:39
16Oleksandr MurzinOLC SiriusUkraine1:01:56+12:306:40
17Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot OrienteersAustralia1:02:04+12:386:41
18Tomi LehmusvuoriLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland1:02:24+12:586:43
19Mathias PerssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:02:46+13:206:46
20Meelis MerenakkRAEEstonia1:02:56+13:306:47
21Nicolas CorgnetClub MontsantFrance1:03:29+14:036:50
22Jani KiuruRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:03:43+14:176:52
23Karol GmurSlask WroclawPoland1:04:54+15:286:59
24Claus BobachAalborg OKDenmark1:05:43+16:177:05
25Christian EnbergLinkopings OKSweden1:07:03+17:377:13
26Peter SubaTabani Spartacus SKEHungary1:07:16+17:507:15
27Ross McLennanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:07:50+18:247:18
28Ireneusz WalugaStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland1:07:51+18:257:18
29Guido LengesFRSO BelgiumBelgium1:08:10+18:447:20
30Jens WaechterCorkOIreland1:09:24+19:587:28
31Radovan MartonKOB KysakSlovakia1:10:05+20:397:33
32Oeyvind LoekenOK MossNorway1:12:39+23:137:49
33Dmitrii DegtiarevRus veteranRussian Federation1:16:08+26:428:12
34Finn SkouenborgOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark1:17:43+28:178:22
35Alexander LebedevBelie NochiRussian Federation1:17:48+28:228:23
36Aleksandr LopatinAraliaRussian Federation1:19:38+30:128:35
37Yves NagerRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States1:20:29+31:038:40
38Henrik SahlstromFrammestads IKSweden1:22:03+32:378:50
39Daniel AxelssonMalilla OKSweden1:22:59+33:338:56
40Sergei KuzmenkovSmolOrientRussian Federation1:24:00+34:349:03
41Sebastian BjoerklundIK FalkenFinland1:26:58+37:329:22
42Daniel PerssonRonneby OKSweden1:30:55+41:299:48
43Gilson TomelinCOCIBrazil1:31:26+42:009:51
44Leonhard OeschOLG BernSwitzerland1:33:03+43:3710:01
45Josep Maria Santiago GonzalezALIGOTSSpain1:34:01+44:3510:08
46Kwang Woo LeeGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic of1:35:00+45:3410:14
47Ali BasolISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:44:06+54:4011:13
48Sergei MuiznieksRSK JohvikasEstonia1:45:48+56:2211:24
49Radim KlusacekOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic1:47:17+57:5111:34
50Craig AlexanderBritish Army OCGreat Britain1:50:36+1:01:1011:55
51David EngstedtOK LinneSweden2:17:05+1:27:3914:46
Roger EbertTSV JetzendorfGermanymispunched
Frederik Grue SorensenOK RoskildeDenmarkmispunched
Anatoliy TomarovskiyBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federationmispunched
Michel van DongenOLifantNetherlandsdid not finish
Philipp HaiderWATAustriadid not start
Scott CraigBritish Army OCGreat Britaindid not start
Jacob Spange MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmarkdid not start
Carsten RipkeLBV Phoenix LuebeckGermanydid not start
Joseph BurkheadRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesdid not start
Raimundas LukoseviciusRudamina OKLithuaniadid not start

M40-2

9 275 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michel BastinARDOCBelgium53:475:47
2Michael SoerensenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark53:59+0:125:49
3Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain54:08+0:215:50
4Paulius MarkovasOK PerkunasLithuania55:20+1:335:57
5Tapio PeraRajamaen RykmenttiFinland55:43+1:566:00
6Mikko VaisanenNo club membershipFinland56:41+2:546:06
7Anthony SquireNottinghamshire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain57:13+3:266:10
8Markus SaloPunkalaitumen KuntoFinland57:20+3:336:10
9Linus KaisajunttiKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden57:39+3:526:12
10Tom QuayleOK NolaskogsarnaSweden58:05+4:186:15
11Andre LeumannOLG BaselSwitzerland1:00:15+6:286:29
12Per LenanderVaxjo OKSweden1:01:39+7:526:38
13Mads K LarsenFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1:01:50+8:036:40
14Saku AsikainenHiisirastiFinland1:02:02+8:156:41
15Amund BeitnesOK 77Norway1:03:54+10:076:53
16Maricel OlaruChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States1:04:35+10:486:57
17Roland PinOrienteering TarzoItaly1:05:12+11:257:01
18Solovev AleksandrYaroslavlRussian Federation1:05:41+11:547:04
19Christian HakanssonRonneby OKSweden1:06:05+12:187:07
20Rogovskii EvgeniiYaroslavlRussian Federation1:06:26+12:397:09
21Martin GranqvistKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden1:06:37+12:507:10
22Alexandr MarkovVologdaRussian Federation1:07:47+14:007:18
23Ansis Actins3ALatvia1:07:49+14:027:18
24Andre SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermany1:10:21+16:347:35
25Robert VlasimskyTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic1:10:31+16:447:36
26Tuomas JohanssonHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:11:15+17:287:40
27Tuomas VainaKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland1:14:23+20:368:01
28Allan ReicheOK VendelboerneDenmark1:14:47+21:008:03
29Ivo MillerKooperaatorEstonia1:14:49+21:028:03
30Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun OrienteersAustralia1:15:15+21:288:06
31Stu EbbrellBritish Army OCGreat Britain1:19:05+25:188:31
32Edward LarssonIFK Moras OKSweden1:19:56+26:098:37
33Mikael NilssonLunds OKSweden1:20:54+27:078:43
34Christian SchneebeliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:20:58+27:118:43
35Johan GustafsonLunds OKSweden1:21:20+27:338:46
36Martin SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermany1:21:59+28:128:50
37Ulf NilssonHjarnarps GH OLSweden1:22:36+28:498:54
38Jan Erik FredrikssonSalon ViestiFinland1:24:28+30:419:06
38David Veleda DiazCOCatalunyaSpain1:24:28+30:419:06
40Antonio Carlos SilvaCORDFBrazil1:25:22+31:359:12
41Jonas NorenHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:27:07+33:209:23
42Nikolay KhramovVelNovgorodRussian Federation1:30:27+36:409:45
43Volker WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany1:36:58+43:1110:27
44Teemu PajulaPajulan rastiFinland1:38:36+44:4910:37
45Hristo KaraivanovUzanaBulgaria1:39:45+45:5810:45
46Kiss DenesJMD JaszapatiHungary1:54:45+1:00:5812:22
47Volker KochSkizunft WiesbadenGermany2:02:02+1:08:1513:09
48Szabolcs OsvathOK RoskildeHungary2:03:50+1:10:0313:21
Ilya SamoshinNizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12Russian Federationmispunched
Vyacheslav MukhidinovFTOK ClassicUkrainemispunched
Thomas RoskifteOK MossNorwaymispunched
Liutauras BileviciusOK LinneLithuaniadid not start
Bart BroexArgusNetherlandsdid not start
Harri MakiOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinlanddid not start
Coskun OzascilarISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeydid not start
Rafal WalickiAzymut MochyPolanddid not start
Stephane GallyBalise77Francedid not start
Tarmo KuubLSF Pronoking TeamEstoniadid not start

M45-1

7 925 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Thomas Greve JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark40:555:09
2Johan PetterssonOK MotalaSweden41:42+0:475:15
3Per Markus JonssonKalmar OKSweden46:03+5:085:48
4Sergei TikhonovRus veteranRussian Federation46:31+5:365:52
5Manu MutkaTurun MetsankavijatFinland46:49+5:545:54
6Heiti HallikmaOK VoruEstonia47:42+6:476:01
7Wolfgang WaldhaeuslOLC WienerwaldAustria48:11+7:166:04
8Jonas EklundOK RodhenSweden48:58+8:036:10
9Geir HoffIL TyrvingNorway49:33+8:386:15
10Petri NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland50:39+9:446:23
11Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains OrienteersDenmark51:00+10:056:26
12Oystein OlsenNo club membershipNorway51:16+10:216:28
13Kari SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland51:57+11:026:33
14John SolbreckLanghundra IFSweden52:08+11:136:34
15Remigijus MasilionisOK FORTUNALithuania52:56+12:016:40
16Hendryk WetzelSV Robotron DresdenGermany53:22+12:276:44
17Joachim StamerMTK Bad HarzburgGermany53:47+12:526:47
18Petri RintalaTurun MetsankavijatFinland54:33+13:386:52
19Carsten Gemmer HanghoejBallerup OKDenmark55:13+14:186:58
20Yuri LukashovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation57:09+16:147:12
21Tom FurlandSandnes ILNorway57:24+16:297:14
22Ola TovenKoping Kolsva OKSweden57:32+16:377:15
23Rolf WuestenhagenOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland57:36+16:417:16
24Antonio Garcia GuerreroCOMASpain58:20+17:257:21
25Dmitry UshakovLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain59:24+18:297:29
26Vladimir GusiatnikovOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States59:28+18:337:30
27Rene SickertOL Team WehrsdorfGermany1:00:55+20:007:41
28Tomasz MichalakUNTS WarszawaPoland1:02:02+21:077:49
29Thierry BestelCOLEFrance1:02:13+21:187:51
30Pekka SaalastiMustalammen PalloFinland1:02:15+21:207:51
31Tomas JanderaINSCOMCzech Republic1:02:26+21:317:52
32Martin SmolkaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic1:03:18+22:237:59
33Jussi VieroNo club membershipFinland1:03:38+22:438:01
34Robert FredriksenNotodden OLNorway1:04:55+24:008:11
35Boris Kastner JirkaNaturfreunde WienAustria1:06:53+25:588:26
35Kimmo Olavi PutkinenRasti VihtiFinland1:06:53+25:588:26
37Igors BogdanovsSRDLatvia1:06:57+26:028:26
38Zdenko RohacATU KosiceSlovakia1:07:27+26:328:30
39Sander BlehnerOK WestEstonia1:07:53+26:588:33
40Filip SjoforsOK AlmeSweden1:10:01+29:068:50
41Yves De MitsTrolBelgium1:10:39+29:448:54
42Samuli SeppalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland1:16:18+35:239:37
43Arno SchneiderNo club membershipSwitzerland1:16:39+35:449:40
44Dmitry CheremisinRus veteranRussian Federation1:18:10+37:159:51
45Danny OCallaghanAustin Orienteering ClubIreland1:19:08+38:139:59
46Henning SchmidtOL Team WehrsdorfGermany1:34:00+53:0511:51
47Dave DorlingDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain1:36:32+55:3712:10
48Mukremin Guven SolmazISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:38:23+57:2812:24
49Mihai TudoracheOK SILVA CAMPINARomania1:51:47+1:10:5214:06
50Niels ThingvadKoege OKDenmark1:52:04+1:11:0914:08
51Hans BirganderHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:58:05+1:17:1014:54
52Pavel RezacSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic2:02:24+1:21:2915:26
53Leo KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland2:09:51+1:28:5616:23
Sergey DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federationmispunched
Allan SoegaardOK RoskildeDenmarkdid not finish
Fredrik NystedtSkaneslattens OLSwedendid not start
Colin DutkiewiczSouth London OrienteersGreat Britaindid not start
Chinchi HuangChinese Taipei Orienteering AssociationChinese Taipeidid not start
Bouvier Williamcorreze course d orientationFrancedid not start

M45-2

7 850 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tommy LindbergNo club membershipSweden45:405:49
2Torgny LindstromRonneby OKSweden47:08+1:286:00
3Casper GidingKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden47:26+1:466:02
4Vesa KlemettinenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland48:26+2:466:10
5Janne HartmanVaajakosken TeraFinland48:29+2:496:10
6Mikael PihlOK Pan KristianstadSweden48:39+2:596:11
7Jozef ChupekHana OrienteeringSlovakia49:46+4:066:20
8Lars Erik GjeinFossum IFNorway50:16+4:366:24
9Jussi AumoKungalvs OKFinland50:19+4:396:24
10Fabrice VannierCSLG MELUNFrance50:25+4:456:25
11Igor BlachutStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland51:15+5:356:31
12Mariusz PlesinskiAzymut MochyPoland51:29+5:496:33
13Guntars MankusSaldus OKLatvia51:47+6:076:35
14Kirill KudriavtsevLegendaRussian Federation51:58+6:186:37
15Conny RaskHjarnarps GH OLSweden52:35+6:556:41
16Richard BarrettBritish Army OCGreat Britain52:36+6:566:42
17Joni KemppiEspoon SuuntaFinland53:10+7:306:46
18Tuomas TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland53:27+7:476:48
19Christoph FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerland53:45+8:056:50
20Mykhaylo GutakClub UkraineUkraine54:03+8:236:53
21Gabriel GyselOLC KapreoloSwitzerland55:12+9:327:01
22Kaido NurjaOK NommeEstonia56:12+10:327:09
23Andrei ZhukovMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation56:33+10:537:12
24Keld Hinge KrogsgaardSilkeborg OKDenmark56:55+11:157:15
25Margus KlementsovSK MercuryEstonia57:39+11:597:20
26Dmitri ShvedSRDEstonia57:52+12:127:22
27Janne PihlajaniemiVesaisen PojatFinland58:36+12:567:27
28Risto KarjalainenLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland59:39+13:597:35
29Marek FilickoOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic59:43+14:037:36
30Oyvind StoksethHalden SKNorway1:00:45+15:057:44
31Jonas BergenfurSkattkarrs SOKSweden1:01:27+15:477:49
32Karel PostulkaHana OrienteeringSlovakia1:01:33+15:537:50
33Paul GebbettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain1:01:56+16:167:53
34Rolandas ZickisOK TakasLithuania1:02:51+17:118:00
35Truls KvaaseBaekkelagets SKNorway1:03:02+17:228:01
36Vadim MarchenkoNo club membershipRussian Federation1:03:13+17:338:03
37Jon Arne SkroveVerdal OKNorway1:03:31+17:518:05
38Christian OlsenAmager OKDenmark1:04:46+19:068:15
39Magnus JonassonMalmo OKSweden1:06:51+21:118:30
39Jules FrickerOLK ArgusSwitzerland1:06:51+21:118:30
41Jens Christian LauersenOK GormDenmark1:08:24+22:448:42
42Aleksei KornilovSmolOrientRussian Federation1:08:52+23:128:46
43Frank SickertSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:10:41+25:019:00
44Robert KalcherHSV PinkafeldAustria1:13:16+27:369:20
45Erik AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria1:13:38+27:589:22
46Henry JobstKaulsdorfer OLVGermany1:14:04+28:249:26
47Kevin SwinbourneBritish Army OCGreat Britain1:17:39+31:599:53
48Jeremy ColganHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States1:19:31+33:5110:07
49Marko OrellTurun MetsankavijatFinland1:19:40+34:0010:08
50Vasiliy DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federation1:20:12+34:3210:12
51Jaroslav KasparKVS SumperkCzech Republic1:20:18+34:3810:13
52Gil RinatISR OC GalileeIsrael1:27:39+41:5911:09
53Espen JohnsenHedrum OLNorway1:30:07+44:2711:28
54Harald WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany1:35:31+49:5112:10
55Xiaoping TanLearnjoy SportsChina2:04:28+1:18:4815:51
56Milan NechutaUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic2:20:17+1:34:3717:52
Lars NielsenOK EsbjergDenmarkdid not start
Po Lok ChauHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kongdid not start
Andre KwiatkowskiSVN DueshornGermanydid not start

M45-3

7 825 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Fredrik LowegrenIFK GoteborgSweden44:535:44
2Matthias Niggliol norskaSwitzerland47:04+2:116:00
3Morten FengerGronNo club membershipDenmark49:26+4:336:19
4Marko LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinland49:40+4:476:20
5Lars AkermanMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden49:42+4:496:21
6Tero HeikkilaPaimion RastiFinland50:23+5:306:26
7Vesa KankaanpaeaeOK 77Finland50:27+5:346:26
8Soren Nilsson PaledalOK RoxenSweden50:43+5:506:28
9Ilya GusevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation51:44+6:516:36
10Aleksei MorozovAMORRussian Federation52:31+7:386:42
11Toni VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinland52:36+7:436:43
12Michael LonnHjarnarps GH OLSweden53:30+8:376:50
13Pasi RomppainenHyvinkaan RastiFinland55:06+10:137:02
14Jani LaineTurun SuunnistajatFinland56:28+11:357:12
15Stroescu DanielCSO Valea PrahoveiRomania57:03+12:107:17
16Timofey SuratovSaint PetersburgRussian Federation58:00+13:077:24
17Rauno RatilainenVehkalahden VeikotFinland58:06+13:137:25
18Anders SollienOL TotenTrollNorway58:30+13:377:28
19Henning Bratland CarlsenNo club membershipNorway59:30+14:377:36
20Christian StamerPreetzer TSVGermany59:43+14:507:37
21Tomislav KaniskiOK MaksimirCroatia59:54+15:017:39
22Mikael TjernbergTumba Malarhojden OKSweden1:00:08+15:157:41
23Stepan LiabzinKrasnoyarskRussian Federation1:00:37+15:447:44
24Guenther KroupaNaturfreunde WienAustria1:01:08+16:157:48
25Fredrik HugossonLunds OKSweden1:01:29+16:367:51
26Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia1:02:22+17:297:58
27Arturas VaitiekusMedeina OKLithuania1:02:51+17:588:01
28Tonu IllaruPerakylan PonnistusEstonia1:04:33+19:408:14
29Brad ConnorForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:04:39+19:468:15
30Andreas EklundGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:05:18+20:258:20
31Dieter LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerland1:05:32+20:398:22
32William RexOK LandehofSweden1:05:33+20:408:22
33Sergei KhvastovskiiSmolOrientRussian Federation1:05:49+20:568:24
34Roland van LoonKOVZNetherlands1:07:53+23:008:40
35RAIT LILLEHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:10:14+25:218:58
36Indrek ViikmaaOK WestEstonia1:10:29+25:369:00
37Gyorgy SchultheiszKFKI BUDAPESTHungary1:10:57+26:049:04
38Soeren Albaek JensenAmager OKDenmark1:11:54+27:019:11
39Martin MarksteinerWATAustria1:12:16+27:239:14
40Andras SimonCompassRomania1:12:53+28:009:18
41Mirko HoppeUSV JenaGermany1:13:28+28:359:23
42Francois LeonardBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States1:14:51+29:589:33
43Morten LykkingOK 73Denmark1:20:13+35:2010:15
44Oliver HillebrandtOLV UslarGermany1:21:21+36:2810:23
45Preben JorgensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:21:56+37:0310:28
46Marko LatvalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland1:22:54+38:0110:35
47Thorbjorn VaerpKristiansand OKNorway1:26:09+41:1611:00
48Marko LassilaLammin SakiaFinland1:31:41+46:4811:43
49Pierpaolo PiccinOrienteering TarzoItaly1:36:19+51:2612:18
50Karel SoupaOK Lokomotiva PlzenCzech Republic1:37:48+52:5512:29
51Andrea ChiodoniULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:38:06+53:1312:32
52Mike HeinertOLV WeimarGermany1:40:12+55:1912:48
53Paul DorrittBritish Army OCGreat Britain1:53:09+1:08:1614:27
54Jiri SilnousekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic2:06:45+1:21:5216:11
55Alfredo FolettiCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland2:24:34+1:39:4118:28
Manuel Angel Paco FernandezALHAMA COYMSpaindid not start
Odd Ivan LorentsenOK SilsandNorwaydid not start

M50-1

7 700 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Flemming JoergensenOK SnabDenmark44:385:47
2Jens Knud MaarupAlleroed OKDenmark45:19+0:415:53
3Michael FinkenstaedtOSC HamburgGermany47:08+2:306:07
4Stein Arne OlsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway47:15+2:376:08
5Eddie WymerBalise 25France49:16+4:386:23
6Sergei MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federation49:23+4:456:24
7Ola HultinOK RoslagenSweden49:31+4:536:25
8Ramunas CasasOK PerkunasLithuania50:40+6:026:34
9Charlie AdamsAAOCGreat Britain51:18+6:406:39
10Petr SkyvaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic53:02+8:246:53
11Ole HansenHSOKDenmark53:20+8:426:55
12Juha KauriaOlavin RastiFinland54:02+9:247:01
13Oyvind HyllesethNo club membershipNorway54:35+9:577:05
14Julian BirkinshawAAOCGreat Britain54:49+10:117:07
15Mats LuspaIFK KirunaSweden55:06+10:287:09
16Andrei NikitinSRDEstonia55:42+11:047:14
17Tore HoffIL TyrvingNorway55:43+11:057:14
18Tore Goerbitz JuvikIL GularNorway55:55+11:177:15
19Emanuel BraunHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria56:42+12:047:21
20Ali MattolaNo club membershipFinland56:50+12:127:22
21Vladimir BocharnikovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation57:04+12:267:24
22Simo SukselainenLynxFinland57:16+12:387:26
23Arild AndresenFossum IFNorway57:46+13:087:30
24Bart MellebeekhamokBelgium58:16+13:387:34
25Per SpikLeksands OKSweden59:04+14:267:40
26Joao Pedro ValenteCPOCPortugal59:11+14:337:41
27Christian GrotnesIL TyrvingNorway59:13+14:357:41
28Gottfried ZoeblHSV RiedAustria59:18+14:407:42
29Rune StraeteWing OKNorway1:00:17+15:397:49
30Uwe BrettschneiderKaulsdorfer OLVGermany1:03:28+18:508:14
31Nir YasurISR OC JezreelIsrael1:04:21+19:438:21
32Anders PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSweden1:06:22+21:448:37
33Anders EricssonLunds OKSweden1:07:20+22:428:44
34Lennart CarlsenHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:08:03+23:258:50
35Juha NappuTurun NMKYFinland1:11:15+26:379:15
36Peter SlamaATU KosiceSlovakia1:11:41+27:039:18
37Jan ZandaSK ChoteborCzech Republic1:12:10+27:329:22
38Per Eg PedersenKolding OKDenmark1:12:58+28:209:28
39Jens OzolSilkeborg OKDenmark1:13:23+28:459:31
40Nils EklowOK SodertornSweden1:17:31+32:5310:04
41Philip PaetzoldOLG BernSwitzerland1:18:06+33:2810:08
42Thomas RothkegelPost SV DresdenGermany1:18:09+33:3110:08
43Petri HautaniemiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:18:27+33:4910:11
44Arild HeggesetFreidigNorway1:21:25+36:4710:34
45Toshiyuki AokiNerima OLCJapan1:21:41+37:0310:36
46Matthew LynasOLG ZurichGreat Britain1:22:30+37:5210:42
47Anders LindahlOK TrianFinland1:23:55+39:1710:53
48Volker NaulinOK RoskildeGermany1:26:09+41:3111:11
49Unto KorhonenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:28:26+43:4811:29
50Xevi GarciaALIGOTSSpain1:31:34+46:5611:53
51Ercument UstaISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:32:05+47:2711:57
52Kasperi LaunisRaisu LumousFinland1:33:39+49:0112:09
53Marko RutiHauhon SisuFinland1:35:36+50:5812:24
54Jan BouwmanKoelner OL TeamGermany1:38:46+54:0812:49
55Piotr JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland1:40:57+56:1913:06
56Doug FlintForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:42:25+57:4713:18
57Henrik PetersenBallerup OKDenmark1:48:15+1:03:3714:03
58Zsolt NemethVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary1:57:02+1:12:2415:11
59John BrewerSROCGreat Britain2:04:09+1:19:3116:07
60Mauro FerrariCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland2:18:56+1:34:1818:02
Dennis HansenOK KompassenSwedendid not start
Jarmo TonderKalevan rastiFinlanddid not start

M50-2

7 725 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ulrik EnglundTumba Malarhojden OKSweden47:276:08
2Jakob OEdumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark48:58+1:316:20
2Thomas HoejsgaardDomnarvets GoIFSweden48:58+1:316:20
4Henric HoglindOK Pan KristianstadSweden49:33+2:066:24
5Sigmund VisterNo club membershipNorway50:01+2:346:28
6Alexander AfonyushkinRamenskoyeRussian Federation50:52+3:256:35
7Alexandr AngelovAMORRussian Federation52:26+4:596:47
8Robert TheissFRSO BelgiumBelgium53:09+5:426:52
9Jesper Hansson LagerbergOK SodertornSweden54:26+6:597:02
10Niklas RoennbaeckOK EkenSweden54:28+7:017:03
11Jon CrossForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain56:43+9:167:20
12Ilkka NokkaRasti 88Finland56:47+9:207:21
13Kari JussilaTampereen PyrintoFinland57:14+9:477:24
14Panu HaaramoEspoon SuuntaFinland58:45+11:187:36
15Richard ParkinDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain58:58+11:317:37
16Ossi HeikkilaSuunta JyvaskylaFinland1:00:47+13:207:52
17Marko VirtaTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:01:16+13:497:55
18Alex OttesenBallerup OKDenmark1:01:27+14:007:57
19Pete HuzanSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:03:01+15:348:09
20Petter LoeNotodden OLNorway1:04:47+17:208:23
21Ramon GarciaEl ImperdibleSpain1:05:49+18:228:31
22Lars KarlssonValbo AIFSweden1:06:45+19:188:38
23Oyvind SchjelderupWing OKNorway1:07:04+19:378:40
24Anders HolmqvistSnattringe SKSweden1:08:00+20:338:48
25Mike BrettAAOCGreat Britain1:08:04+20:378:48
26Ulo ViruSK Aasa 5Estonia1:08:20+20:538:50
27Jon SkriubakkenPorsgrunn OLNorway1:08:21+20:548:50
28Alain RoulleauxCOLEFrance1:10:52+23:259:10
29Sergey BessonovBSE NovgorodRussian Federation1:11:02+23:359:11
30AriPekka KoivistoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:15:06+27:399:43
31Per Ivar SveheimOdal olNorway1:15:42+28:159:47
32Ulf LinderfalkSkaneslattens OLSweden1:15:52+28:259:49
33Uwe HeinertOLV WeimarGermany1:18:44+31:1710:11
34Jerzy AntonowiczSK SKI OB SternberkPoland1:19:15+31:4810:15
35Jesus HervasCDCEBESpain1:20:40+33:1310:26
36Christian HarmsWOLF HalternGermany1:21:06+33:3910:29
37Anders KassowNo club membershipDenmark1:21:58+34:3110:36
38Sven HockebornSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:22:37+35:1010:41
39Petr VobornikSK ChoteborCzech Republic1:22:40+35:1310:42
40Peter DyrstingFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1:23:34+36:0710:49
41Valerio CasanovaOLG RegensburgItaly1:24:41+37:1410:57
42So Byung JoGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic of1:25:19+37:5211:02
43Nikolaus AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria1:26:58+39:3111:15
44Pekka SiirilaMesikammenetFinland1:27:40+40:1311:20
45Matt WhiteAAOCGreat Britain1:29:56+42:2911:38
46Sinan SenISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:32:36+45:0911:59
47Jens FrandsenOK SoroDenmark1:34:15+46:4812:12
48Peter GrauOLG ZurichSwitzerland1:38:10+50:4312:42
49Robert FurrerOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland1:39:34+52:0712:53
50Viorel MicleaMetropolitan Orienteering ClubRomania1:42:17+54:5013:14
51Cezar Mario RechRumos e RotasBrazil1:44:58+57:3113:35
52Henrik MathiesenHerlufsholm OKDenmark1:45:19+57:5213:37
53Fernando Angel GianniniOrientatlonArgentina1:48:32+1:01:0514:02
54Per Einar StroemHedrum OLNorway2:04:52+1:17:2516:09
Sami SiirilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinlandmispunched
Zagyi LaszloJMD JaszapatiHungarymispunched
Kai MutkaSK PohjantahtiFinlanddid not finish
Margus KesaOK SauleLithuaniadid not start
Dwayne SmithAucklandNew Zealanddid not start
Joern MyrlandNotodden OLNorwaydid not start
Janne ViljamaaNAVIFinlanddid not start
Aki LintumakiNo club membershipFinlanddid not start

M50-3

7 625 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Christian VogelsangNydalens SKNorway45:205:56
2Nils SchmiedebergSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermany46:52+1:326:08
3Risto HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland50:44+5:246:39
4Jesper Fenger GronOK SnabDenmark51:51+6:316:48
5Per Arne AadlandSamnangerNorway52:01+6:416:49
6Pawel MoszkowiczWKS WawelPoland52:45+7:256:55
7Gabor PavlovicsPVSKHungary52:55+7:356:56
8Martin WardSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain53:07+7:476:57
9Kimmo GyntherIHRFinland53:30+8:107:00
10Svein NygaardLillomarka OLNorway54:35+9:157:09
11Mattias SandqvistVallentuna Osseby OLSweden54:42+9:227:10
12Mats SoderbergKalmar OKSweden55:21+10:017:15
13Per OgrenBergnasets AIKSweden55:31+10:117:16
14Jan Tore HenriksenNydalens SKNorway55:50+10:307:19
15Claus CederbergBallerup OKDenmark56:30+11:107:24
16Martin SchaffnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland56:37+11:177:25
17Mika MannervesiPaimion RastiFinland56:42+11:227:26
18Pontus GilleOK RoslagenSweden57:25+12:057:31
19Arne DybdahlLillomarka OLNorway57:31+12:117:32
20Markus KaukonenEspoon SuuntaFinland58:16+12:567:38
21Raik ZschaeckelIHW Alex BerlinGermany58:58+13:387:44
22Hallvard KorenOK MossNorway59:25+14:057:47
23Mike PedleyEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain59:28+14:087:47
24Vladimir SoldanHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:01:31+16:118:04
25Serge BaertFRSO BelgiumBelgium1:01:57+16:378:07
26Vesa KetomaaAsikkalan RaikasFinland1:02:27+17:078:11
27Juha KuuluvainenEspoon SuuntaFinland1:02:29+17:098:11
28Heikki GrekelaSK PohjantahtiFinland1:03:12+17:528:17
29Mika RautioAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:05:21+20:018:34
30Goran HellgrenOK SodertornSweden1:05:42+20:228:36
31Jan GatevoldPorsgrunn OLNorway1:05:49+20:298:37
32Marius CurcaCSU BrasovRomania1:05:57+20:378:38
33Nick LightfootAAOCGreat Britain1:06:13+20:538:41
34Brendan BollandNo club membershipGreat Britain1:09:29+24:099:06
35Vesa HalonenSK PohjantahtiFinland1:10:06+24:469:11
36Peter ZetterstromSoders-TyresoSweden1:10:12+24:529:12
37Kari MattilaRasTiimiFinland1:10:34+25:149:15
38Kaj FredrikssonSK PohjantahtiFinland1:10:42+25:229:16
39Atis ZarinsMona OKLatvia1:12:10+26:509:27
40Oliver SeifertTSV MalenteGermany1:12:57+27:379:34
41Allan BaagoeViborg OKDenmark1:13:36+28:169:39
42Christer BrostromOK DenselnSweden1:15:12+29:529:51
43Niels TormKoege OKDenmark1:16:29+31:0910:01
44Vladislav SiialskiiMysl MoscowRussian Federation1:17:20+32:0010:08
45Bo PedersenKoege OKDenmark1:17:23+32:0310:08
46Michael WarltersUringa OrienteersAustralia1:19:12+33:5210:23
47Jesper JohanssonLinkopings OKSweden1:19:14+33:5410:23
48Michael MargolinKoelner OL TeamGermany1:25:19+39:5911:11
49Harald Lipphart KirchmeirHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria1:25:27+40:0711:12
50Alberto AlbarelloErebus Orientamento VicenzaItaly1:26:50+41:3011:23
51Sergei ShvedSRDEstonia1:28:34+43:1411:36
52Konstantin PigarevMile Sport SPbRussian Federation1:31:25+46:0511:59
53Tomas NavalinskasDevyni OSKLithuania1:32:07+46:4712:04
54Frederik MolinAttunda OKSweden1:39:56+54:3613:06
55Roberto Da Silva AlvesCOTiBrazil1:56:26+1:11:0615:16
56Alexandre PulidoBONOFrance2:02:33+1:17:1316:04
57Emilio MacarroCalifas orientacionSpain2:20:26+1:35:0618:25
58Rui AlmeidaAFAPPortugal2:31:33+1:46:1319:52
Lasse SarparantaRasti LukkoFinlandmispunched
Vit PospisilTJ Slovan Praha ZdravotnikCzech Republicdid not start
Markus HitzSwiss O ToursSwitzerlanddid not start
Sergiy GnatioukHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited Statesdid not start
Rafael ArranzRumboSpaindid not start

M50-4

7 675 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Per JanssonOK DjerfSweden44:535:50
2Allan MogensenOK RavinenDenmark46:53+2:006:06
3Conny ForsbergLanghundra IFSweden48:59+4:066:22
4Bjorn KristianssonTrollhattans SOKSweden49:04+4:116:23
5Matti VainionpaaRasti KurikkaFinland49:17+4:246:25
6Timo ParttimaaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland50:32+5:396:35
7Matti YliluikkiSuomusjarven SisuFinland51:54+7:016:45
8Helge GisholtOK SkeidiNorway52:27+7:346:50
9Edgaras VoverisOK AzuolasLithuania52:48+7:556:52
10Dirk GoossensBelgiumBelgium53:23+8:306:57
11Stale SonsterudbratenRaumar OrienteringNorway53:24+8:316:57
12Manne SuominenHiidenkiertajatFinland55:08+10:157:11
13Pekka LauriKeravan UrheilijatFinland55:32+10:397:14
14Trond GjelstadSandefjord OKNorway55:49+10:567:16
14Joachim FribergIF HagenSweden55:49+10:567:16
16Piotr CychWKS Slask WroclawPoland58:04+13:117:33
17Anton TsvetkovNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federation59:15+14:227:43
18Pekka LarmalaEspoon SuuntaFinland59:55+15:027:48
19Steve WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain1:00:42+15:497:54
20Seppo KonttajarviVesaisen PojatFinland1:02:12+17:198:06
21Janne SyrjalainenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:02:52+17:598:11
22Tony BurtonMole ValleyGreat Britain1:04:59+20:068:28
23Valer FrankoKOB KysakSlovakia1:05:13+20:208:29
24Hans Martin VaengSoerreisa OLNorway1:05:38+20:458:33
25Sales RoviraUE VICSpain1:06:05+21:128:36
26Espen Fyhn NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway1:07:17+22:248:45
27Kjell EinarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden1:07:35+22:428:48
28Dag Terje RoeenSamnangerNorway1:10:12+25:199:08
29Roland ReisenbergerOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria1:10:26+25:339:10
30Alan HicklingSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:10:44+25:519:12
31Morten NeregaardOK Vinderoed 92Denmark1:11:12+26:199:16
32Masahide FukudaKawagoe OLCJapan1:11:53+27:009:21
33Patrik FalkGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:12:38+27:459:27
34Boris BaumanSloveniaSlovenia1:13:23+28:309:33
35Lauri LeppikTA OKEstonia1:15:47+30:549:52
36Petr BilyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:16:58+32:0510:01
37Alexey ZhestovskyLegendaRussian Federation1:17:09+32:1610:03
38Steve DempseyAAOCGreat Britain1:17:10+32:1710:03
39Bjoern FinkenstaedtOLV PotsdamGermany1:21:04+36:1110:33
40Rolf WeinertPost SV DresdenGermany1:25:01+40:0811:04
41Erkki HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:25:05+40:1211:05
42Henrik Visborg ThuneKildeholm OKDenmark1:25:07+40:1411:05
43Jose BolraoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugal1:25:43+40:5011:10
44Vassil StoyanovMurgash 77Bulgaria1:29:49+44:5611:42
45Timo RokkaLounais Hameen RastiFinland1:29:50+44:5711:42
46Franz GuselNF Steuerberg OLGAustria1:33:51+48:5812:13
47Erik AhlstromHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:34:21+49:2812:17
48Jari LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland1:35:39+50:4612:27
49Steven LambertO 63 VordingborgGreat Britain1:36:19+51:2612:32
50Isaac WongHKAYPHong Kong1:39:39+54:4612:59
51Jorgen NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway1:40:52+55:5913:08
52Ferruccio UnternaherULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:47:46+1:02:5314:02
53Attila NagyCO Lausanne JoratHungary1:48:47+1:03:5414:10
54Dong ZhaoLearnjoy SportsChina1:54:22+1:09:2914:54
55Jesper Allan JensenOK RoskildeDenmark1:54:58+1:10:0514:58
56Necati YildizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:58:20+1:13:2715:25
57Paulo Sadao ArakiCOMPASSBrazil2:01:49+1:16:5615:52
Darius PeciuraOK PerkunasLithuaniadid not start
Rasmus OedumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarkdid not start
Staffan AhltinMalmo OKSwedendid not start
Nigel OwensAAOCGreat Britaindid not start
Martin NolteOSC HamburgGermanydid not start

M55-1

6 750 m, 74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lukas JenzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland41:356:09
2Vidar BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorway47:26+5:517:01
3Igor RepinBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation47:59+6:247:06
4Nikolay FedorovDream TeamRussian Federation49:09+7:347:16
5Volodymyr RudakovOC MASTERUkraine50:43+9:087:30
6Gregory BalterDelaware Valley Orienteering AssociationUnited States51:07+9:327:34
7Risto MetsalaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland51:14+9:397:35
8Kjell DaleSandnes ILNorway51:30+9:557:37
9Osman FilizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey52:07+10:327:43
10Martin SacherNo club membershipSwitzerland52:14+10:397:44
11Hannu PeltonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland52:39+11:047:48
12Anders BengtssonSundbybergs IKSweden52:53+11:187:50
13Kari LehtoTurun MetsankavijatFinland53:05+11:307:51
14Eivind HoffIL TyrvingNorway53:48+12:137:58
15Lubos HosekOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic53:58+12:237:59
16Gabor DomanVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary54:18+12:438:02
17Tormod JensenSarpsborg OLNorway54:19+12:448:02
18Karsten JohnkOK SydDenmark54:43+13:088:06
19Juhani JetsonenOC DUBHEFinland54:59+13:248:08
20Tapio JarvensivuTurun MetsankavijatFinland55:00+13:258:08
21Girts ZiliskisMona OKLatvia55:55+14:208:17
22Martti ParveVarska OK PekoEstonia56:10+14:358:19
23Stefan ZihlmannSwiss O ToursSwitzerland57:05+15:308:27
24Pavel CerescuCS Run KompassMoldova, Republic of57:13+15:388:28
25Alan HoneyBOKGreat Britain57:36+16:018:32
26Jesper BorstingHerlufsholm OKDenmark58:19+16:448:38
26Kari MaijalaEpilan EsaFinland58:19+16:448:38
28Stefan StrazzarinoSwiss O ToursSwitzerland58:30+16:558:40
29Soeren MaarupKolding OKDenmark58:57+17:228:44
30Gary LonghurstForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain59:36+18:018:49
31Ossi HuhtanenTampereen PyrintoFinland59:38+18:038:50
32Antti TepsaLapin VeikotFinland59:51+18:168:52
33Frank WiedenfeldSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:00:17+18:428:55
34Aivar MeindokLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia1:00:49+19:149:00
35Phil ConwayGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain1:01:18+19:439:04
36Gennadii BolshunovVoronezhRussian Federation1:02:10+20:359:12
37Frederic GibiatCS PertuisFrance1:03:05+21:309:20
38Jens Viktor NoergaardFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1:03:13+21:389:21
39Arto LehtinenAsikkalan RaikasFinland1:04:31+22:569:33
40Leif ErikssonModum OLSweden1:04:58+23:239:37
41Daniel MeierOLK ArgusSwitzerland1:05:16+23:419:40
42Axel BromanderNo club membershipNorway1:05:29+23:549:42
43Egil Wickstrand IversenHeming orienteringNorway1:05:43+24:089:44
44Jan HauglandAarstad ILNorway1:06:40+25:059:52
45Kim JepsenQuantico Orienteering ClubUnited States1:07:01+25:269:55
46Milan VisnaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:07:39+26:0410:01
47Jan Petter HansenGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:08:48+27:1310:11
48Jan DahlbergHaninge SOKSweden1:09:16+27:4110:15
49Ian SimpsonBay of PlentyNew Zealand1:09:23+27:4810:16
50Soeren KlingenbergFaaborg OKDenmark1:09:26+27:5110:17
51Pekka PatanaLaihian LujaFinland1:10:14+28:3910:24
52Henning WernoeHamar OKNorway1:10:25+28:5010:25
53Volker MollOLG SiegerlandGermany1:11:17+29:4210:33
54JoungMan MoonForest Orienteering ClubKorea, Republic of1:12:41+31:0610:46
55Bjoern HansenLuebecker TurnerschaftGermany1:14:06+32:3110:58
56Juris CebulisMona OKLatvia1:14:26+32:5111:01
57Claes RennerOK SodertornSweden1:14:42+33:0711:04
58Margus JaanusKooperaatorEstonia1:15:15+33:4011:08
59Pavel VydraOK RECO SPORTCzech Republic1:16:15+34:4011:17
60Steve FellbaumManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:16:19+34:4411:18
61Mihail KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland1:16:26+34:5111:19
62Jari JarvinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:19:59+38:2411:50
63Christian GotthardtHSV SpittalAustria1:20:16+38:4111:53
64Gerhard KoiserHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria1:21:11+39:3612:01
65Uwe GenatisSV MietrachingGermany1:21:38+40:0312:05
66Clas BorjessonIK UvenSweden1:22:42+41:0712:15
67Brian MartinOLK ArgusSwitzerland1:26:17+44:4212:46
68Karsten JorgensenPI CopenhagenDenmark1:27:18+45:4312:56
69Maurice PattenRed RoosAustralia1:27:35+46:0012:58
70Emil DosedelSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic1:30:22+48:4713:23
71Lennart StenssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:33:40+52:0513:52
72Boris DurcoATU KosiceSlovakia1:49:03+1:07:2816:09
73Sergey KlimovichPolimasterBelarus1:53:16+1:11:4116:46
74Carlos FortunatoOri-EstarrejaPortugal2:58:43+2:17:0826:28
Timo RitakallioLynxFinlanddid not start
Jonas KarlssonOK TyloskogSwedendid not start

M55-2

6 800 m, 74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clive HallettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain41:246:05
2Michael ThierolfTSG Bad KoenigGermany43:46+2:226:26
3Morten AamodtSandnes ILNorway43:49+2:256:26
4Jozef PollakATU KosiceSlovakia44:19+2:556:31
5Jorgen MartenssonModum OLNorway45:22+3:586:40
6Alain PourreBalise 25France45:49+4:256:44
7Arild AasheimGanddal ILNorway46:24+5:006:49
8Elis BengtssonOK NorrvirdarnaSweden47:12+5:486:56
9Nils Harald StaffOL TotenTrollNorway47:27+6:036:58
10Veli Pekka NurmiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland47:31+6:076:59
11Andres LaasOK SkogshjortarnaSweden48:01+6:377:03
12Henrik HansenLyngby OKDenmark48:30+7:067:07
13Kennet OlanderTullinge SKSweden48:51+7:277:11
14Sergey VelichkoCity of Trees Orienteering ClubUnited States48:58+7:347:12
15Pesho HedbergLunds OKSweden49:11+7:477:13
16Risto NiinimakiPihkaniskatFinland49:27+8:037:16
17Urmas SulaojaRSK JohvikasEstonia49:32+8:087:17
18Hallvard FjaerLillomarka OLNorway49:43+8:197:18
19Johan OskarssonLaxa OKSweden50:36+9:127:26
20Marat MudarisovUfa UnitedRussian Federation50:57+9:337:29
21Sverre OttesenVaregg FleridrettNorway51:36+10:127:35
22David HuntBristol HarboursideGreat Britain52:03+10:397:39
23Andrei IvanovKuzmolovo 110Russian Federation52:15+10:517:41
24Alexander BorachenkoTitan OKRussian Federation52:30+11:067:43
25Daniel KobelSwiss O ToursSwitzerland52:38+11:147:44
26Andrus RammannKooperaatorEstonia53:08+11:447:48
27Antti HarkonenPudasjarven UrheilijatFinland53:46+12:227:54
28Arto BlomdahlIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden54:20+12:567:59
29Janis NagelisMona OKLatvia54:21+12:577:59
29Fritz StreuliOL AmriswilSwitzerland54:21+12:577:59
31Maido KaljurHarju KEK RSKEstonia54:42+13:188:02
32Peter OestergaardSoelleroed OKDenmark55:15+13:518:07
33Reima PiispanenHaapaveden UrheilijatFinland55:59+14:358:13
34Phil NewallCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain56:01+14:378:14
35Rolf LarssonOK LinneSweden56:17+14:538:16
36Timo LainemaTurun MetsankavijatFinland56:27+15:038:18
37Jan Petter LandeRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States57:11+15:478:24
38Gerd ZimmermannSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany57:29+16:058:27
39Gintaras MikolaviciusDevyni OSKLithuania59:45+18:218:47
40Jean Noel DebehogneFRSO BelgiumBelgium59:59+18:358:49
41Tomas SochorHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:00:02+18:388:49
42Herwig ProskeOC FuerstenfeldAustria1:00:19+18:558:52
43Thomas SchulthessSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:01:21+19:579:01
44Werner DreseOLV UslarGermany1:01:34+20:109:03
45Martin CrosbyAucklandNew Zealand1:01:50+20:269:05
46Leif PedersenFSK OrienteringDenmark1:02:07+20:439:08
47Oistein BoeFana ILNorway1:02:23+20:599:10
48Aki SaranenPihkaniskatFinland1:03:29+22:059:20
49Peer StiansenNydalens SKNorway1:03:49+22:259:23
50Lars Bech JensenBallerup OKDenmark1:04:15+22:519:26
51Jarmo AntikainenMantsalan UrheilijatFinland1:05:11+23:479:35
52Torbjorn OhlssonHaninge SOKSweden1:05:18+23:549:36
53Timo GronholmSalon ViestiFinland1:05:23+23:599:36
54Ronan Cleary3RocIreland1:07:03+25:399:51
55Jyrki KiviniittyHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:07:39+26:159:56
56Lennart Bo KristiansenViborg OKDenmark1:07:48+26:249:58
57Arto NummelaMantsalan UrheilijatFinland1:07:59+26:359:59
58Urban LundbergOK AlgenSweden1:09:01+27:3710:08
59Clerici PeterULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:11:18+29:5410:29
60Zdenek BlablaExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic1:11:54+30:3010:34
61Hennie KennisMilitary teamNetherlands1:13:58+32:3410:52
62Johnny JohansenLillomarka OLNorway1:19:38+38:1411:42
63Laszlo ZentaiHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary1:19:44+38:2011:43
64Georg PregartnerSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria1:19:59+38:3511:45
65Dave ChaffeyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:23:06+41:4212:13
66Jose FontouraCPOCPortugal1:24:36+43:1212:26
67Olav BakkenOstmarka OKNorway1:26:02+44:3812:39
68Petri AiraksinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:30:17+48:5313:16
69Aret ArapogluISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:31:38+50:1413:28
70Marcel LustenbergerOLK ArgusSwitzerland1:48:47+1:07:2315:59
Petri RoligHauhon SisuFinlandmispunched
Steen KlysnerNo club membershipDenmarkmispunched
Jose PiresCPOCPortugalmispunched
Lubos HepnarSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicmispunched
Claus WigenFSK OrienteringDenmarkdid not start
ELVANDIR DE VARGASCOSMBrazildid not start

M55-3

6 750 m, 71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hakan ErikssonMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden38:495:45
2Petr HenychSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic41:58+3:096:13
3Kent KraghHorsens OKDenmark43:52+5:036:29
4Torbjorn LannevallOK RoslagenSweden45:44+6:556:46
5Alexey ZuevNavicom GarminRussian Federation45:59+7:106:48
6Anton BjartnesVerdal OKNorway46:10+7:216:50
7Tore SagvoldenOstmarka OKNorway46:36+7:476:54
8Pekka NoponenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland47:32+8:437:02
9Mats WalheimRobertsfors IKSweden48:07+9:187:07
10Jon HollingdaleMoravianGreat Britain48:22+9:337:09
11Ulrich AeschlimannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland48:34+9:457:11
12Jan HanssonStenungsunds OKSweden49:38+10:497:21
13Jan GranstedtHalden SKNorway49:54+11:057:23
14Jens KoplandModum OLNorway50:59+12:107:33
15Juris ZarinsMona OKLatvia51:08+12:197:34
16Goran ManssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden51:14+12:257:35
17Jonas Gediminas GvildysMedeina OKLithuania51:22+12:337:36
18Arne KristensenHerlufsholm OKDenmark51:23+12:347:36
19Harald KvisliNotodden OLNorway51:33+12:447:38
20Joerg HoeferTSV MalenteGermany51:51+13:027:40
21Mark SaundersSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain52:04+13:157:42
22Tom HollowellOK TyrUnited States52:07+13:187:43
23Ryszard ChachurskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland52:28+13:397:46
24Mikko KuusinenLynxFinland52:34+13:457:47
25Siegfried OpetnikHSV KLAGENFURTAustria52:42+13:537:48
25Karl LangOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria52:42+13:537:48
27Rune ErdalSamnangerNorway52:58+14:097:50
28Hagen NiekeUSV TU DresdenGermany53:28+14:397:55
29MATI PREITOFHarju KEK RSKEstonia54:08+15:198:01
30Bojan JevsevarOrientacijski klub BreziceSlovenia54:09+15:208:01
31Neil CrickmoreSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain54:52+16:038:07
32Jukka LehtonenTurun NMKYFinland55:09+16:208:10
33Ioan Sorin Botoscs orienter tg muresRomania56:23+17:348:21
34Espen RaastadSkien OKNorway56:38+17:498:23
35Kent PihlDenmarkDenmark56:46+17:578:24
36Ladislav LuznyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic56:55+18:068:25
37Roman KouckyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic58:29+19:408:39
38Aleksey KosolapovEkaterinburgRussian Federation59:43+20:548:50
39Ari TaskinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland59:49+21:008:51
40Jan MoellerAalborg OKDenmark1:00:27+21:388:57
41Jean Francois MorlonCSAG METZFrance1:01:16+22:279:04
42Vesa IjasTarpian SuuntaFinland1:01:26+22:379:06
43Vladimir BeskrovnyiOrien DraivRussian Federation1:01:37+22:489:07 Download route in GPX format
44Dmitry PerchonokISR OC Emek HeferIsrael1:02:02+23:139:11
45Soren SlothFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1:02:07+23:189:12
46Bo GustafssonOK TyloskogSweden1:03:12+24:239:21
47Yavuz Kurtulus AnilISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:03:16+24:279:22
48Thomas ReinitzTSC Eintracht DortmundGermany1:03:46+24:579:26
49Hartmut LehmbergNo club membershipGermany1:04:42+25:539:35
50Christer BorgGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:05:31+26:429:42
51Morten KarlsenMaaren OKNorway1:05:47+26:589:44
52Jaanus ViljamaaSK Aasa 5Estonia1:06:54+28:059:54
53Carsten Thye AggerHSOKDenmark1:07:56+29:0710:03
54Jouni IsoMarkkuSuomusjarven SisuFinland1:07:58+29:0910:04
55Jorn Olai HaugerudIndre Ostfold OKNorway1:08:30+29:4110:08
56Andrus SipsakaHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:09:04+30:1510:13
57Mats LindstromOK SkarmenSweden1:10:20+31:3110:25
58Kristian StorsveenLoten OLNorway1:10:59+32:1010:30
59Risto UuttuSuunta JyvaskylaFinland1:11:06+32:1710:32
60Troels ChristensenBallerup OKDenmark1:12:12+33:2310:41
61Klaus VanttinenHiidenkiertajatFinland1:12:52+34:0310:47
62Benjamin HartOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States1:15:25+36:3611:10
63Ibrahim NaceurCO Lausanne JoratSwitzerland1:16:28+37:3911:19
64Kimmo LeppanenHirvensalon HeittoFinland1:18:21+39:3211:36
65Risto PettinenMustalammen PalloFinland1:19:47+40:5811:49
66Daniel KellerOLG StaefaSwitzerland1:25:12+46:2312:37
67Michael AnderssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:31:44+52:5513:35
68Nik WalterOLG WelsikonSwitzerland1:32:17+53:2813:40
69Lasse Lybek JensenBallerup OKDenmark1:44:51+1:06:0215:32
70Esa Yli EerolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:49:57+1:11:0816:17
Joakim ErikssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSwedenmispunched
Paulo Calisto BeckerDelete COSMBrazildid not start
Verpoorten Jean ManuelHermathenae Orientation SpaBelgiumdid not start
Gabor SzelesOSCHungarydid not start

M55-4

6 800 m, 72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ole Kjell LangmyrenLillomarka OLNorway41:476:08
2Erlend SlokvikOL TotenTrollNorway42:45+0:586:17
3Graham PattenLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain43:33+1:466:24
4Hans MelinGoteborg Majorna OKSweden45:18+3:316:39
5Njaal F VadlaSandnes ILNorway45:50+4:036:44
6Arild HegrebergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway46:11+4:246:47
7Stefan BolligerOLV BasellandSwitzerland46:41+4:546:51
8Oleksandr PalahniukKO OrionUkraine47:08+5:216:55
9Bjorn SolbergseterAustmarka IL O gruppeNorway47:23+5:366:58
10Lars LindgrenOK ODMARDENSweden48:04+6:177:04
11Jon BjorgumKristiansand OKNorway50:13+8:267:23
12Magnus JoelssonSOK68Sweden51:19+9:327:32
13Jaanus RehaKooperaatorEstonia51:22+9:357:33
14Zdenek ZuzanekOOB TJ Tatran Jablonec nad NisouCzech Republic51:51+10:047:37
15Ian ProsserNo club membershipAustralia52:24+10:377:42
16Pekka KiljunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland52:52+11:057:46
17Raimo ItkonenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland53:21+11:347:50
18Jens KastenssonVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrance53:56+12:097:55
18Markku MantyMaarian MahtiFinland53:56+12:097:55
20Claus OdgaardOK 73Denmark53:57+12:107:56
21Maksim GureevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation54:02+12:157:56
22Bjorn Henning GrandalIL TyrvingNorway54:25+12:388:00
23Romualdas KniukstaRudamina OKLithuania54:49+13:028:03
24Jes Mose JensenAKIFDenmark54:53+13:068:04
25Soren GermannOK GormDenmark55:09+13:228:06
26Frode RobertsenTonsberg og omegn OLNorway55:48+14:018:12
27Christian NolteTSV NusseGermany55:50+14:038:12
28Vsevolod DokhturovTomskRussian Federation56:00+14:138:14
29Mats BrorssonTockarps IKSweden56:01+14:148:14
30Veli Matti SalmenkylaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland56:34+14:478:19
31Miroslav SklenarOrientacni Beh OpavaCzech Republic57:17+15:308:25
32Patrick DusigneCS PertuisFrance58:18+16:318:34
33Gerhard Michael BuhlerUSV TU DresdenGermany58:58+17:118:40
34Guenter KradischnigOLC GrazAustria1:00:39+18:528:55
35Aleksander PritsikRakvere OKEstonia1:00:48+19:018:56
36Kenneth ReinikkaHyvinkaan RastiFinland1:00:57+19:108:57
36Stig LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:00:57+19:108:57
38Dror ZiporiISR OC Lev HasharonIsrael1:01:44+19:579:04
39Tommy LjungdahlIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:02:57+21:109:15
40Refik DiriISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:03:16+21:299:18
41Maths CarlssonToleredUtby OLSweden1:03:24+21:379:19
42Stefan SlutskyHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States1:03:34+21:479:20
43Stein Erik ScheieOK SorNorway1:03:45+21:589:22
44Timo NeuvonenMustalammen PalloFinland1:04:05+22:189:25
45Mark CollinsDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain1:05:07+23:209:34
46Sandris LacisMona OKLatvia1:06:20+24:339:45
47Mirek ChmelarHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:07:01+25:149:51
48Bernd GraumannESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany1:07:29+25:429:55
49Henrik NielsenHolbaek OKDenmark1:07:33+25:469:56
50Tapio KarrasBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States1:07:56+26:099:59
51Per RasmussenAmager OKDenmark1:08:12+26:2510:01
52Gerhard KellnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria1:09:02+27:1510:09
53Mats KensbyOK TyrSweden1:09:11+27:2410:10
54Jaroslav ZemanOK JihlavaCzech Republic1:09:43+27:5610:15
55Adrian WiseSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:11:26+29:3910:30
56Jari ToivonenEpilan EsaFinland1:12:51+31:0410:42
57Erkki HautaniemiTampereen PyrintoFinland1:14:08+32:2110:54
58Jari LiukkonenIHRFinland1:15:32+33:4511:06
59Kari HeinonenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:17:20+35:3311:22
60Guennadi BaranovPolimasterBelarus1:18:11+36:2411:29
61Lars HumleAKIFDenmark1:26:48+45:0112:45
62Martin StammOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland1:26:52+45:0512:46
63Toncsi KocsisULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:29:41+47:5413:11
64Bonifacio SalasCalifas orientacionSpain1:29:50+48:0313:12
65Anders ThomeeIFK Moras OKSweden1:31:12+49:2513:24 Download route in GPX format
66Lutz WohlrabeESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany1:39:22+57:3514:36
67Antonio BiscegliaCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland1:40:53+59:0614:50
68Piotr ZielczynskiAtomyPoland1:49:20+1:07:3316:04
Leonid LukienkoMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federationdisqualified
Gabor MuliterHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungarymispunched
Lasse PedersenGoteborg Majorna OKSwedenmispunched
Johan SkoldJarfalla OKSwedendid not finish
Jarmo OikarinenTampereen PyrintoFinlanddid not start
Kirill GorevRus veteranRussian Federationdid not start
Rumen KatelievBEGUNBulgariadid not start

M60-1

6 250 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jouko MalinenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland41:576:42
2Arild KirkerodSarpsborg OLNorway42:40+0:436:49
3Ulf PalmerUlricehamns OKSweden43:35+1:386:58
4Keith TonkinBorder LinersGreat Britain44:27+2:307:06
5Andreas HjertsonOK LinneSweden44:42+2:457:09
6Thomas HiltebrandCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland45:10+3:137:13
7Jorma NissilaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland45:54+3:577:20
8Ole GadsboelleOK EsbjergDenmark46:49+4:527:29
9Varis PeisenieksKapa OKLatvia47:04+5:077:31
10Ingemar Jansson HaverstadLierbygda OrienteringslagNorway48:32+6:357:45
11Soenke BandixenOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland48:40+6:437:47
12Arne KarlssonTumba Malarhojden OKSweden48:54+6:577:49
13Robert HicklingGrampian OrienteersGreat Britain49:22+7:257:53
14Ilkka OjapaloRajamaen RykmenttiFinland50:42+8:458:06
15Sauli KonttilaKannuksen UraFinland51:28+9:318:14
16Per Ivan EngstromOK OrionSweden51:39+9:428:15
17Paul AlleScapa NANCY OrientationFrance51:56+9:598:18
18Jan DanielssonKalmar OKSweden52:11+10:148:20
19Alastair MackenzieCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britain53:28+11:318:33
20Morten DueMaaren OKNorway53:31+11:348:33
21Lars ForsstedtSoders-TyresoSweden54:17+12:208:41
22Markku LahtiRaisu LumousFinland54:23+12:268:42
23Vazhnik AliaksandrStandartBelarus54:36+12:398:44
24Malcolm InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand55:20+13:238:51
25Stefan ArbinAnnebergs GIFSweden55:23+13:268:51
26Erkki PulkkinenRasti LukkoFinland56:04+14:078:58
27Andre AertshamokBelgium56:14+14:178:59
28Jan IvarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden56:46+14:499:04
29Sven ErikssonGIFFinland57:09+15:129:08
30Jonas VilkelisOK LevuoLithuania57:18+15:219:10
31Morten DasnesRingerike OLNorway57:35+15:389:12
32Uwe KrausbauerCTG KoblenzGermany58:19+16:229:19
33Andy RobinsonSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:00:08+18:119:37
34Hans DanielsMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden1:00:15+18:189:38
35Mikhail LukinKrasnogorskRussian Federation1:00:16+18:199:38
36Ole BinderOK GormDenmark1:01:10+19:139:47
37Esa LaineTampereen PyrintoFinland1:01:23+19:269:49
38Hemmo AhokoivuSK PohjantahtiFinland1:01:49+19:529:53
39Viktor RylovRus veteranRussian Federation1:02:32+20:3510:00
40Kari PapinsaariKangasala SKFinland1:02:37+20:4010:01
41Esko JalantoKangasala SKFinland1:02:59+21:0210:04
42Kalmer KeevendJOKAEstonia1:03:30+21:3310:09
43Ewald MayerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria1:03:44+21:4710:11
44Klaus PflaestererAC WeinheimGermany1:04:12+22:1510:16
45Heinz RothweilerOLC KapreoloSwitzerland1:04:14+22:1710:16
46Thomas AlmqvistKarlskrona SOKSweden1:05:55+23:5810:32
47Donald GrassieMoravianGreat Britain1:06:29+24:3210:38
48Mikko NumminenEpilan EsaFinland1:07:18+25:2110:46
49Per Hermann KroegerMaaren OKNorway1:07:56+25:5910:52
50Goran HanssonTaby OKSweden1:08:32+26:3510:57
51Jiri CabrnochHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:08:37+26:4010:58
52Hannu LahteenmakiHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:09:24+27:2711:06
53Yasuma HashimotoNTA O TourJapan1:09:47+27:5011:09
54Hakon MosbechOK SkaermenDenmark1:10:16+28:1911:14
55David RoachSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:11:51+29:5411:29
56Tormod OvergaardVestre Akers SkiklubNorway1:12:59+31:0211:40
57Arne KildalVestre Akers SkiklubNorway1:15:07+33:1012:01
58Tommy WendtHellas OrienteringSweden1:15:18+33:2112:02
59Jaume Miralles FabreguesCOCatalunyaSpain1:17:30+35:3312:24
60Ruslan RayanovOmskRussian Federation1:20:37+38:4012:53
61Konrad GraberOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerland1:20:38+38:4112:54
62Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACTAustralia1:20:54+38:5712:56
63Hans WidmerOLG OberwilSwitzerland1:22:41+40:4413:13
64Luciano LucasCOALAPortugal1:23:09+41:1213:18
65Jan SveenNo club membershipNorway1:34:24+52:2715:06
66Kari VarkilaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:43:22+1:01:2516:32
67Jiri GawelExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic1:53:45+1:11:4818:12
Morten BergliaEiker olNorwaymispunched
Mikael SternJarla OrienteringSwedenmispunched
Sulejman SuskicSK DMBSerbiadid not start
Svend Erik SkovsgaardViborg OKDenmarkdid not start
Steffen HoelstadHSOKDenmarkdid not start

M60-2

6 250 m, 70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Per MagnussonOK NolaskogsarnaSweden42:186:46
2Sten GustafssonEds SKSweden42:52+0:346:51
3Hansruedi KohlerOLG DachsenSwitzerland42:56+0:386:52
4Jorgen IvarssonHestra IFSweden43:05+0:476:53
5Mario AmmannOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland43:48+1:307:00
6Pekka PulkkinenJoutsenon KullervoFinland44:35+2:177:08
7Ivanas ZiaziuliaOK SauleLithuania44:46+2:287:09
8Thomas EricsonAlfta Osa OKSweden44:50+2:327:10
9Ulf BurmanGustavsbergs OKSweden45:39+3:217:18
10Risto HoeglundOlavin RastiFinland45:58+3:407:21
11Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering ClubGreat Britain47:05+4:477:32
12Tuomo KauppinenHyvinkaan RastiFinland47:16+4:587:33
13Patrick WallaertOmegaBelgium47:35+5:177:36
14Ingvar LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden48:08+5:507:42
14Paul StreetSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain48:08+5:507:42
16Bjorn MauritzonOrkelljunga FKSweden48:13+5:557:42
17Uldis PekussMona OKLatvia48:40+6:227:47
18Rob ParkinsonDEVONGreat Britain49:06+6:487:51
19Otte OmdalGanddal ILNorway49:11+6:537:52
20Tapio NieminenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland49:31+7:137:55
21Urban LarssonOK GipenSweden50:17+7:598:02
22Joergen SkaarupBallerup OKDenmark51:04+8:468:10
23John HansenKristiansand OKNorway51:09+8:518:11
24Arnfinn PedersenGjoe Vard OLNorway51:16+8:588:12
25Peter LidholmIFK Hedemora OKSweden51:36+9:188:15
26Urs KellerthurgorientaSwitzerland51:45+9:278:16
27John LaukkaRastivarsatFinland52:07+9:498:20
27Pekka ValkonenKangasniemen KalskeFinland52:07+9:498:20
29Charles DanielSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain53:28+11:108:33
30Hannu ArkiTurun MetsankavijatFinland54:09+11:518:39
31Kim GottliebHerning OKDenmark54:14+11:568:40
32Jorn LindPI CopenhagenDenmark54:49+12:318:46
33Tor StrandRaumar OrienteringNorway54:57+12:398:47
34Lars EdenbrandtLunds OKSweden55:21+13:038:51
35Arne SammelOK LeholaEstonia55:32+13:148:53
36Per SchancheAsker SkiklubbNorway55:58+13:408:57
37Max PrangFredensborg OKDenmark56:45+14:279:04
38Aulis RantalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland57:03+14:459:07
39Robert ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic57:18+15:009:10
40Henrik UndelandIFK GoteborgSweden57:24+15:069:11
41Jan LangOK RASEBORGFinland58:31+16:139:21
42Andrzej KrochmalKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland59:13+16:559:28
43Andy JonesNo club membershipGreat Britain59:40+17:229:32
44Wolf Gerold JuckelandtSV Robotron DresdenGermany1:01:27+19:099:49
45Per Storm HansenSvendborg OKDenmark1:02:00+19:429:55
46Sergei GundorovKrasnogorskRussian Federation1:04:14+21:5610:16
47John HofossHadeland OLNorway1:05:28+23:1010:28
48Per MolinSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden1:05:53+23:3510:32
49Kari VainioTurun MetsankavijatFinland1:06:06+23:4810:34
50Aleksandr KopelevichRus veteranRussian Federation1:06:45+24:2710:40
51Kenneth PetterssonJarfalla OKSweden1:07:57+25:3910:52
52Aimur RaudseppJOKAEstonia1:08:34+26:1610:58
53Claude GirardinOLV ZugSwitzerland1:10:13+27:5511:14
54Per Willads TorgersenOddersjaa SSKNorway1:10:39+28:2111:18
55Valerii SvedovCS FAURIMoldova, Republic of1:11:31+29:1311:26
56Stephen KimberleyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:11:37+29:1911:27
57Ari KainulainenIta Hameen RastiFinland1:14:14+31:5611:52
58Sauli JokiVetelin UrheilijatFinland1:14:18+32:0011:53
59Gisle Nordahl DueMaaren OKNorway1:14:47+32:2911:57
60Wai Tin ManHong KongHong Kong1:15:08+32:5012:01
61Ilie CretuP C IASIRomania1:17:21+35:0312:22
62Yrjoe TolvanenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland1:22:15+39:5713:09
63Ilija DimitrijevicOK DIFSerbia1:23:12+40:5413:18
64David KnightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia1:26:29+44:1113:50
65Valentin PidnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria1:34:09+51:5115:03
66Egil KarlsenAskoy OLNorway1:34:13+51:5515:04
67Goran ReinholdssonJarfalla OKSweden1:38:21+56:0315:44
68Hones JosefHSV RiedAustria1:41:29+59:1116:14
Gilson FariaCORDFBrazildisqualified
Lubos JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republicmispunched
Sven SundstromBredareds IFSwedendid not start
Gavin CleggBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britaindid not start

M60-3

6 225 m, 66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stefan CarlssonAlfta Osa OKSweden41:436:42
2Andrey OshmarinVelNovgorodRussian Federation43:20+1:376:57
3Girts MamisLatviaLatvia44:34+2:517:09
4Mats WelanderOK DjerfSweden45:18+3:357:16
5Jiri SedivyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic46:12+4:297:25
6Eero JunkalaKannuksen UraFinland47:18+5:357:35
7Harald ThonIF SturlaNorway47:32+5:497:38
8Goran JohanssonIF AalandFinland47:43+6:007:39
9Markku HamalainenRastivarsatFinland48:00+6:177:42
10Richard ZeinerGundersenFossum IFNorway48:56+7:137:51
11Christopher KelseySugar Loaf OKGreat Britain49:48+8:058:00
12Svein Harald HansenOK SilsandNorway50:32+8:498:07
13John EmbreyDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain51:25+9:428:15
14Arild NordsveenRingsaker OKNorway51:49+10:068:19
15Ulf HenrikssonKorsnas IF OKSweden51:58+10:158:20
16Per NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden52:20+10:378:24
17Stig BarrettViborg OKDenmark52:55+11:128:30
18Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina OccasionalAustralia53:04+11:218:31
19Richard TileyLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain53:16+11:338:33
20Kurt ThuesenFSK OrienteringDenmark53:17+11:348:33
21Hakan ForsmanRonneby OKSweden53:22+11:398:34
22Martti LeppaelaeHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland53:43+12:008:37
23Bruno ScherrNF Steuerberg OLGAustria53:50+12:078:38
24Timo AsikainenHiisirastiFinland54:02+12:198:40
25David HarperGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain54:11+12:288:42
26Jan Olof BackOK DjerfSweden54:29+12:468:45
27Carl Goran StrutzEds SKSweden54:39+12:568:46
28Mikhail GryaznevichThames Valley Orienteering ClubGreat Britain54:43+13:008:47
29Gregers Helge JorgensenBallerup OKDenmark55:19+13:368:53
30Mats LindqvistSavedalens AIKSweden56:02+14:199:00
31Gheorghe UrdeaCS Chimia VictoriaRomania56:22+14:399:03
32Gunnar SvanbergJarfalla OKSweden57:27+15:449:13
33Jarmo KytoNastolan TeraFinland58:58+17:159:28
34Zivota TasicOK DIFSerbia59:34+17:519:34
35Alasdair Wilson CrawNo club membershipGreat Britain59:48+18:059:36
36Zbigniew HornikLKOPoland59:57+18:149:37
37Bjorn AstorpSarpsborg OLNorway1:00:33+18:509:43
38Otti BisangULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:00:35+18:529:43
39Esko ParikkaHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland1:02:36+20:5310:03
40Miroslav FantaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic1:02:41+20:5810:04
41Kalle HuttunenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:03:41+21:5810:13
42Juri KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland1:03:42+21:5910:13
43Jaak JaagusSakuEstonia1:03:46+22:0310:14
44Thorstein FretheimRond OLNorway1:05:36+23:5310:32
45Magne VollenOslostudentenes IKNorway1:08:26+26:4310:59
46Uwe JuergensIHW Alex BerlinGermany1:08:31+26:4811:00
47Kristian LeonhardtOC FuerstenfeldAustria1:09:02+27:1911:05
48Jan KuchtaATU KosiceSlovakia1:09:12+27:2911:06
49Ahto KaruJOKAEstonia1:09:26+27:4311:09
50Charles SpenceLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain1:11:11+29:2811:26
51Hanspeter UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland1:11:12+29:2911:26
52Jan ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republic1:11:24+29:4111:28
53Frans AndersenHerlufsholm OKDenmark1:12:14+30:3111:36
54Goran HedmanValbo AIFSweden1:12:26+30:4311:38
55Juhani KurulaSK PohjantahtiFinland1:13:35+31:5211:49
56Andrey LosevETGRussian Federation1:18:44+37:0112:38
57Bengt Ake JanssonFrammestads IKSweden1:18:47+37:0412:39
58Roberto PoggiatiCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland1:19:38+37:5512:47
59Jacques HofmansFRSO BelgiumBelgium1:20:54+39:1112:59
60Kalle HogbergOK SodertornSweden1:34:47+53:0415:13
61Osmo SaariRasti PernioFinland1:37:38+55:5515:41
62Miklos CsikosFutarok ScHungary1:49:30+1:07:4717:35
63Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia1:53:19+1:11:3618:12
Jess RasmussenViborg OKDenmarkmispunched
Adrie Van OpstalKOVZNetherlandsdid not finish
Pekka LeskinenLynxFinlanddid not finish
Juhani TuomaalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Bengt JonassonGoteborg Majorna OKSwedendid not start
Karolis MickeviciusOK SauleLithuaniadid not start
Ove OalandGanddal ILNorwaydid not start
Arnt Edvin AndersenHalden SKNorwaydid not start

M60-4

6 275 m, 63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rolf LundHSOKDenmark38:156:05
2Bengt SchwartzOK KolmardenSweden46:06+7:517:20
3Marius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuania47:53+9:387:37
4Thomas SvenssonMotala Aif OlSweden48:56+10:417:47
5Trond OlsenLoten OLNorway49:06+10:517:49
6Tapio TikkanenSavon SuuntaFinland49:14+10:597:50
7Kaljo JulgeOK KapeEstonia50:33+12:188:03
8Martin DeanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain50:55+12:408:06
9Karel PilarKCT AsCzech Republic51:06+12:518:08
10Per Kristian EkebergIL TyrvingNorway51:18+13:038:10
11Veijo SalmiRajamaen RykmenttiFinland51:24+13:098:11
12Kari Veli NiemiSuunnistusmatkatFinland51:26+13:118:11
13Lasse JohanssonEds SKSweden52:01+13:468:17
14Kristen RibeKristiansand OKNorway52:02+13:478:17
15Sture OttesenIndre Ostfold OKNorway53:01+14:468:26
16Seppo NurisaloKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland53:02+14:478:27
17Andrew McCombOLifantAustralia55:01+16:468:46
18Oyvind SorlieHadeland OLNorway55:47+17:328:53
19Viktor StraesslerOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland55:55+17:408:54
20Andrew QuickfallSROCGreat Britain56:12+17:578:57
21Uno MagnussonIF HagenSweden56:21+18:068:58
22Tor Ragnar AndersenHalden SKNorway56:34+18:199:00
23Harald OestbyElverum OKNorway56:52+18:379:03
24Hans Olof FrojdOslattforspojkarnas IKSweden56:54+18:399:04
25Frode HjorthHamar OKNorway57:38+19:239:11
26Ketil BergeVestre Akers SkiklubNorway59:16+21:019:26
27Rais BayburinUfa UnitedRussian Federation59:17+21:029:26
28Sven Olof NylundOK BotniaFinland59:23+21:089:27
29Guido RhynOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland59:32+21:179:29
30Gittmaier GeorgHSV RiedAustria59:34+21:199:29
31Anne HeikoopHOC93Netherlands1:00:13+21:589:35
32Per KorsbakSt Binderup OKDenmark1:00:56+22:419:42
33Pertti LaineMustalammen PalloFinland1:01:33+23:189:48
34Joachim FriessnigOC FuerstenfeldAustria1:02:22+24:079:56
35Roger CoombsMar orienteering clubGreat Britain1:02:31+24:169:57
36Tuomo PuustinenPihkaniskatFinland1:03:05+24:5010:03
37Asko KorpijarviKannuksen UraFinland1:03:30+25:1510:07
38Res ReyULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:03:39+25:2410:08
39Gyula KogerPVMHungary1:04:02+25:4710:12
40Martti PihlajamaaVetelin UrheilijatFinland1:04:03+25:4810:12
41SvenAke EmanuelssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:04:11+25:5610:13
42Marten LindroosKimito SFFinland1:04:44+26:2910:18
43Yury AliakseyeuOC BNTUBelarus1:05:18+27:0310:24
44Aleksandr NikulinRus veteranRussian Federation1:06:18+28:0310:33
45Vaclav PetrHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:06:58+28:4310:40
46Graham PringCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:07:15+29:0010:43
47Lars RunessonOK VivillSweden1:07:38+29:2310:46
48Ole Bek AndersenHerning OKDenmark1:07:52+29:3710:48
49Mogens Hald KristensenOK RoskildeDenmark1:12:29+34:1411:33
50Leif GustafssonSaterbygdens OKSweden1:15:44+37:2912:04
51Martin WickholmOK TrianFinland1:15:52+37:3712:05
52Escada da CostaCOALAPortugal1:20:08+41:5312:46
53John TangenEidskog OLNorway1:20:40+42:2512:51
54Flemming VejenBallerup OKDenmark1:31:31+53:1614:35
55Albino CampanaULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:32:30+54:1514:44
56Ari LinnaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:37:12+58:5715:29
57Anatoliy ChudakovLytkarinoRussian Federation1:37:58+59:4315:36
58Frank PaschkaSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:38:11+59:5615:38
59Pavol PolacekHana OrienteeringSlovakia1:38:49+1:00:3415:44
60Uwe BuergerTSC Eintracht DortmundGermany1:40:40+1:02:2516:02
61Jim HodgeRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States2:05:21+1:27:0619:58
Mike ForrestSugar Loaf OKGreat Britainmispunched
Maris ZalaiskalnsMona OKLatviamispunched
Kai AntellKeravan UrheilijatFinlanddid not start
Anders ErikssonOK GipenSwedendid not start
Tomas VaclavekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicdid not start
Christopher MoncasterCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britaindid not start
Kari VirtanenOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinlanddid not start
Lennart EklundMalilla OKSwedendid not start
Eddie BjarrenholtRanas OKSwedendid not start
Helge Soegaard JensenRold Skov OKDenmarkdid not start

M60-5

6 250 m, 67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sixten WestlundOK TyrSweden40:106:25
2Julius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuania44:37+4:277:08
3Jyrki RoutsiSuunnistusmatkatFinland46:32+6:227:26
4Ruedi WyderOLC KapreoloSwitzerland47:02+6:527:31
5Tapio MannilaRastikarhutFinland48:00+7:507:40
6Thomas GeorgssonOK NackheSweden49:50+9:407:58
7Sergey BarinovKrasnogorskRussian Federation50:32+10:228:05
8Asgeir EdvardsenGoteborg Majorna OKNorway50:38+10:288:06
9Lars Hanghoj PetersenBallerup OKDenmark50:50+10:408:08
10Peter JonesSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain50:52+10:428:08
11Timo AhlrothTurengin SarastusFinland50:54+10:448:08
12James CrawfordGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain51:01+10:518:09
13Harald HoviSkien OKNorway51:24+11:148:13
14Jan WahlstromSnattringe SKSweden52:58+12:488:28
15Esko TurkkaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland53:19+13:098:31
16Anders GrundbergLunds OKSweden54:00+13:508:38
17Svend Erik MathiassenOK LinneSweden54:56+14:468:47
18Peter AndresOLG ChurSwitzerland55:10+15:008:49
19Hannu Uusi PohjolaVaasan SuunnistajatFinland55:12+15:028:49
20Bjoern Erik WickholmOK RASEBORGFinland55:50+15:408:56
21Terje Wiig MathisenNydalens SKNorway56:24+16:149:01
22Timo HyppanenEtela Kymen SuunnistajatFinland56:33+16:239:02
23Jaroslav PijakHana OrienteeringSlovakia56:40+16:309:04
24James LithgowGaringal OrienteersAustralia58:02+17:529:17
25Gerrit van de RietOLifantNetherlands58:22+18:129:20
26Takashi SugiyamaSans SouciJapan58:32+18:229:21
27Uwe DreselSC KleckenGermany59:13+19:039:28
28Baard NatvigNittedal OrienteringNorway59:50+19:409:34
29Esko KiuruHyvinkaan RastiFinland59:51+19:419:34
30Igor IakavkinOC BNTUBelarus1:00:52+20:429:44
31Bruno StubPI CopenhagenDenmark1:00:53+20:439:44
32Jan SteinegerIl GneistNorway1:01:12+21:029:47
33Kyrre ThalbergLunds OKSweden1:01:50+21:409:53
34Pedro MayolMurcia OSpain1:02:02+21:529:55
35Per OsenVestre Akers SkiklubNorway1:03:04+22:5410:05
36Kari VigeliusSalon ViestiFinland1:04:04+23:5410:15
37Vladimir JohnExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic1:05:34+25:2410:29
38Ivars PucensMona OKLatvia1:06:41+26:3110:40
39Bengt KlassonUlricehamns OKSweden1:07:38+27:2810:49
40Udo LyysOK IlvesEstonia1:07:49+27:3910:51
41Peter Fons KnudsenOK GormDenmark1:08:33+28:2310:58
42Peter JoelssonAlems OKSweden1:10:07+29:5711:13
43Harri ViitasaloRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland1:10:51+30:4111:20
44Gerald MayrhoferSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria1:11:06+30:5611:22
45Patrick AdlercreutzLunds OKSweden1:11:14+31:0411:23
46Armin BrynerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:13:41+33:3111:47
47Leif HovdenStord OrienteringNorway1:14:02+33:5211:50
48Graham CapperLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:14:11+34:0111:52
49Jari VaaraKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland1:14:52+34:4211:58
50Rune TonaasBergens TFNorway1:15:16+35:0612:02
51Sergei BobrovOrien DraivRussian Federation1:15:52+35:4212:08
52Sandy BurgonBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain1:15:53+35:4312:08
53Ian ByrneSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:17:04+36:5412:19
54Henrik WibergPI CopenhagenDenmark1:18:18+38:0812:31
55Mike SnellOctavian DroobersGreat Britain1:19:17+39:0712:41
56Klaus GoehringThueringenGermany1:19:46+39:3612:45
57Frantisek AlbertHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:19:59+39:4912:47
58Werder RolandULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:21:26+41:1613:01
59Yves Boehm GrevetCOBFFrance1:22:10+42:0013:08
60Vitor RodriguesCPOCPortugal1:23:00+42:5013:16
61Sergei NeginAzimutRussian Federation1:36:45+56:3515:28
62Ari RantanenKangasala SKFinland1:40:02+59:5216:00
63Arto IsomakiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:52:22+1:12:1217:58
64John Olav AlvsvagFana ILNorway1:52:23+1:12:1317:58
65Age HovdenNo club membershipNorway1:53:56+1:13:4618:13
Karl TeublHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustriamispunched
Jukka KarvonenLeppavaaran SisuFinlanddid not finish
Gary KraghtBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesdid not start
Olle RonnolsSaterbygdens OKSwedendid not start
Anders BangKoege OKDenmarkdid not start
Lars ErikssonKalmar OKSwedendid not start
Hakan LindbergOK Vilse 87Swedendid not start

M65-1

5 675 m, 72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sigurd DaehliLoten OLNorway37:476:39
2Olof OlofssonHagaby GoIFSweden40:19+2:327:06
3Tom Arild KarlsenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway41:28+3:417:18
4Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark41:39+3:527:20
5Markku PietikainenJoutsenon KullervoFinland43:37+5:507:41
6Bjorn GrindeOslostudentenes IKNorway43:48+6:017:43
7Ivan ChristensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark43:58+6:117:44
8Peter SorensenPI CopenhagenDenmark43:59+6:127:45
9Hakan Berglund LakeKovlands ifSweden44:00+6:137:45
10Leif E LarsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark44:52+7:057:54
11Jan LarfarsLeksands OKSweden45:41+7:548:02
12Flemming WendelboeHelsingoer SOKDenmark46:21+8:348:10
13Ivan ShorokhovIzmailovo MoscowRussian Federation47:07+9:208:18
14Jarmo VainioHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland47:18+9:318:20
15Jerzy ParzewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland47:31+9:448:22
16Jeffrey SaegerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States47:37+9:508:23
17Jouko NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinland47:57+10:108:26
18Gunnar MunkteliusSurahammars SOKSweden48:25+10:388:31
19Premek SkodaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic49:38+11:518:44
20Oivind FadumSande SKNorway50:35+12:488:54
21Paul HoopmannTjuringa OrienteersAustralia51:07+13:209:00
22John BrittonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain51:28+13:419:04
23Konrad TonnSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany51:31+13:449:04
24Sten Ake HolmbergSala OKSweden52:15+14:289:12
25Kostas DudaRudamina OKLithuania52:46+14:599:17
26Erkki YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinland52:54+15:079:19
27Torbjorn NorbechRingerike OLNorway53:08+15:219:21
28Fritz ZinggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland53:48+16:019:28
29Wolfgang KrauseSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany54:00+16:139:30
30Felix EngelerOL AmriswilSwitzerland54:01+16:149:31
31Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSweden54:07+16:209:32
32Kevin PickeringWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain54:32+16:459:36
33Per StensethFredrikstad SKNorway54:51+17:049:39
34Iurii VekshinVelNovgorodRussian Federation54:55+17:089:40
35Henrik NylundIK FalkenFinland55:52+18:059:50
36Kjell MartinssonOK TrananSweden56:08+18:219:53
37Markku KaulioRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland56:25+18:389:56
38Per Christian HagenBoe OLNorway56:45+18:5810:00
39Jiri ProvaznikOOB TurnovCzech Republic57:50+20:0310:11
40Aare LimbergRakvere OKEstonia57:56+20:0910:12
41Ole JohanssonPorsgrunn OLNorway58:08+20:2110:14
42Simo HelkkulaPitajanmaen TarmoFinland58:10+20:2310:14
43Hakan BjoerklundIK FalkenFinland58:20+20:3310:16
44Rolf ChristensenBerger og Svelvik OLNorway58:37+20:5010:19
45Barry OldsCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain58:59+21:1210:23
46Hans SvensonSOK ViljanSweden59:48+22:0110:32
47Gian Luca GobbiOrienteering PergineItaly1:00:23+22:3610:38
48Jan AsbergHaverodals SKSweden1:01:01+23:1410:45
49Tommy LjungkvistAerla IFSweden1:01:24+23:3710:49
50Arne BogrenOK VivillSweden1:02:25+24:3810:59
51Vaclav ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republic1:02:26+24:3911:00
52Dan WidercrantzOK SkarmenSweden1:02:31+24:4411:00
53Olle ArmanNykopings OKSweden1:03:35+25:4811:12
54Clas Goran HerrgardGustavsbergs OKFinland1:03:36+25:4911:12
55Tapani MertsalmiHirvensalon HeittoFinland1:04:26+26:3911:21
56Yasunori OgitaNTA O TourJapan1:05:56+28:0911:37
57Arne KolkRSK JohvikasEstonia1:06:02+28:1511:38
58Pauli NieminenHyvinkaan RastiFinland1:06:11+28:2411:39
59Josef RancakOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic1:06:31+28:4411:43
60Martti AlilonttinenMS ParmaFinland1:06:33+28:4611:43
61Christer AndenSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden1:07:08+29:2111:49
62Finn IngwersenHorsens OKDenmark1:08:50+31:0312:07
63Stein TurtumoygardMaaren OKNorway1:13:51+36:0413:00
64Toomas KoppelSakuEstonia1:18:18+40:3113:47
65Manfred HickethierSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:23:44+45:5714:45
66Antti OjalaTurengin SarastusFinland1:25:11+47:2415:00
67John ShawSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:25:15+47:2815:01
68Raimo NordqvistEspoon AkillesFinland1:27:08+49:2115:21
69Sjur GjestvangOL TotenTrollNorway1:27:18+49:3115:22
70Jan Olav OrmbergFana ILNorway1:29:25+51:3815:45
71Anders KumlinIK YmerSweden1:30:01+52:1415:51
72Emil OlteanuACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomania1:34:24+56:3716:38
Jimmy HoenBallerup OKDenmarkdid not start
Alain JuanANCOSwitzerlanddid not start
Tom WesterbergIF HagenSwedendid not start
Bill StevensonEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britaindid not start
Andre HallouardASOP ErsteinFrancedid not start

M65-2

5 700 m, 72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Svein S JacobsenIL TyrvingNorway43:227:36
2Henrikas UleviciusOK LabirintasLithuania43:26+0:047:37
3Goran SvensonSOK ViljanSweden43:54+0:327:42
4Vesa TervoRajamaen RykmenttiFinland45:05+1:437:54
5Vesa TurkuHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland46:47+3:258:12
6Kari JylhaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland47:18+3:568:17
7Tor TroanHadeland OLNorway48:57+5:358:35
8Remigijus PociusMedeina OKLithuania50:13+6:518:48
9Jaakko LahtiSuunta JyvaskylaFinland50:16+6:548:49
10Goran LarssonSala OKSweden50:45+7:238:54
11Leo JohanssonVandrarringenSweden51:16+7:548:59
12Libor RobotkaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic51:37+8:159:03
13Erhard JuebermannSC KleckenGermany52:08+8:469:08
14Lennart ErforsOK TorfinnSweden52:16+8:549:10
15Rein KriksRakvere OKEstonia52:32+9:109:12
16Olle BohmanHjarnarps GH OLSweden52:48+9:269:15
17Aksel AndersenOK RoskildeDenmark52:49+9:279:15
18Kai SaksmanOK TONFinland53:11+9:499:19
19Don McKerrowSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain53:18+9:569:21
20Eero KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinland53:31+10:099:23
21Nick DentCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia53:40+10:189:24
22Lennart HavrenTullinge SKSweden53:52+10:309:27
23Jonathan HowellWalton ChasersGreat Britain54:54+11:329:37
24Helmuth MurerOrienteering PergineItaly55:19+11:579:42
25Reinhard In der StrothOsnabruecker TBGermany55:54+12:329:48
26Per FredrikssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden56:08+12:469:50
27Klas BjorkIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden56:18+12:569:52
28Finn PetersenOK RoskildeDenmark56:31+13:099:54
29Bo DavidssonSolna OKSweden56:59+13:379:59
30Sergey YanVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation57:01+13:3910:00
31Jean Claude PereiraBONOFrance58:09+14:4710:12
32Jouni SaarioTurun SuunnistajatFinland58:23+15:0110:14
33Paul AugOK OrvandEstonia58:40+15:1810:17
34Evert JohanssonOK TisarenSweden58:42+15:2010:17
34Unto TanttuKeravan UrheilijatFinland58:42+15:2010:17
36Carl LindqvistVaxjo OKSweden59:24+16:0210:25
37Keith WilldigOctavian DroobersGreat Britain59:42+16:2010:28
38Kent IvarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden1:00:45+17:2310:39
39Ilmar KirjanenTA OKEstonia1:01:11+17:4910:44
40Sverre FroyenRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States1:02:05+18:4310:53
41Joern H KlausenOK SydDenmark1:02:37+19:1510:59
42Tommy OlaussonSOK AnebySweden1:02:42+19:2011:00
43Johan JungellKorsnas IF OKSweden1:02:52+19:3011:01
44Tadashi EbisawaIrumashiOLCJapan1:03:28+20:0611:08
45Asgeir BellStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway1:04:22+21:0011:17
46Veijo RissanenHELSINGIN POLIISIVOIMAILIJATFinland1:04:37+21:1511:20
47Dieter WolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:04:41+21:1911:20
48Hansjoerg GrafOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland1:05:21+21:5911:27
49Milan TrasakOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic1:06:57+23:3511:44
50Viktor ZachiniaevRus veteranRussian Federation1:07:06+23:4411:46
51Reijo MouhuRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:07:41+24:1911:52
52Tor Henning GjermstadWing OKNorway1:07:47+24:2511:53
53Rolf LundeEiker olNorway1:08:06+24:4411:56
54Zdenek KubalekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:08:12+24:5011:57
55Erling StrandBergens TFNorway1:09:44+26:2212:14
56Thorkild Holm PedersenOK VendelboerneDenmark1:09:59+26:3712:16
57Oldrich PilcHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:12:05+28:4312:38
58Hans Juergen BuschPost SV DresdenGermany1:12:27+29:0512:42
59Reijo LehtimaekiHirvensalon HeittoFinland1:12:58+29:3612:48
60Konrad JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland1:20:11+36:4914:04
61Peter HeywoodKERNOGreat Britain1:21:33+38:1114:18
62Tor Arne StoksethFredrikstad SKNorway1:22:24+39:0214:27
63Sven Olof LarssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden1:27:56+44:3415:25
64Hans Peter STAEDELINOLV LangenthalSwitzerland1:28:06+44:4415:27
65Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubAustralia1:28:28+45:0615:31
66Mikko LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinland1:31:29+48:0716:02
67Rune HalkeVestre Akers SkiklubNorway1:37:34+54:1217:07
68Timo VarilaTurun MetsankavijatFinland1:42:47+59:2518:01
69Thomas JohanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden2:01:40+1:18:1821:20
Poul GreenNo club membershipDenmarkmispunched
Nils SaettemKildeholm OKDenmarkmispunched
Knud FjordvaldSilkeborg OKDenmarkmispunched
Are EriksenOslostudentenes IKNorwaydid not start
David JukesBerkshire OrienteersGreat Britaindid not start
Guy SeamanINVOCGreat Britaindid not start
Karl Goran KarlssonHylte OKSwedendid not start

M65-3

5 625 m, 68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Roger HendrickxKOLBelgium38:266:49
2Thomas KarlssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden38:34+0:086:51
3Raimo HyyrylainenJuvan UrheilijatFinland39:15+0:496:58
4Peter KronholmIF BraheFinland39:36+1:107:02
5Zoltan HegedusVIZSLA SEHungary41:36+3:107:23
6Rauli HelkkulaTurun MetsankavijatFinland42:54+4:287:37
7Roland WareniusAvesta OKSweden43:51+5:257:47
8Sven Inge SvenssonHassleholms OKSweden44:16+5:507:52
9Sveinung RekaaNotodden OLNorway44:59+6:337:59
10Jan Arve SolliAskoy OLNorway46:00+7:348:10
11Bjorn SteinbekkenOdal olNorway46:08+7:428:12
12Markku TormaKannuksen UraFinland46:11+7:458:12
13Ulf RadlerJarfalla OKSweden46:40+8:148:17
14Mikko SaniHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland47:17+8:518:24
15Pekka PietilaKangasala SKFinland48:02+9:368:32
16Peer StraarupHorsens OKDenmark48:20+9:548:35
17Ulf KjellinOK HedstrommenSweden48:43+10:178:39
18Varny VestergaardHerning OKDenmark49:00+10:348:42
19Tor SorevikTIF VikingNorway49:02+10:368:43
20Per RekkedalBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway49:55+11:298:52
21Vit JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic50:05+11:398:54
22Ove ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland50:12+11:468:55
23Conny JidetoftStangenas AISSweden50:33+12:078:59
24Lars StrinnholmOstersunds OKSweden50:53+12:279:02
25Pekka LiukkalaHauhon SisuFinland50:54+12:289:02
26Ueli BretscherOLC KapreoloSwitzerland51:04+12:389:04
27Shoji KatoNTA O TourJapan51:43+13:179:11
27Werner WehrliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland51:43+13:179:11
29Harri LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland51:44+13:189:11
30Mats HemstromGavle OKSweden52:16+13:509:17
31Esko SavonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland52:27+14:019:19
32Tiit PloompuuRSK JohvikasEstonia53:51+15:259:34
33Kalle NelkSK Saue TammedEstonia54:31+16:059:41
34Frank Glad BalchenOddersjaa SSKNorway54:53+16:279:45
35Petr KarmazinSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic55:40+17:149:53
36Richard PayneEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain56:16+17:5010:00
37Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia56:32+18:0610:03
38Yury PerelyaevLytkarinoRussian Federation57:48+19:2210:16
39Per OehlckersIL TyrvingNorway57:50+19:2410:16
40Gunde HjalmarssonStora Tuna OKSweden58:43+20:1710:26
41Jozef WozniakKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland59:44+21:1810:37
42Tom NolanQuantico Orienteering ClubUnited States59:45+21:1910:37
43Ragnar BergStokke ILNorway1:00:02+21:3610:40
44Lennart JakobsonTibro OKSweden1:02:17+23:5111:04
45Silvano BernardiOrienteering TarzoItaly1:02:27+24:0111:06
46David RosenSROCGreat Britain1:02:59+24:3311:11
47Pekka ToppariPuolangan RyhtiFinland1:03:24+24:5811:16
48Kurt FischerOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland1:03:35+25:0911:18
49Jan Erik PaulssonUddevalla ISSweden1:03:48+25:2211:20
50Eddie HarwoodMoravianGreat Britain1:04:39+26:1311:29
51Pekka InkiTurun MetsankavijatFinland1:05:23+26:5711:37
52Kurt PetersenFaaborg OKDenmark1:06:13+27:4711:46
53Lars OlsenOK RoskildeDenmark1:07:59+29:3312:05
54Bill AnderssonHestra IFSweden1:10:31+32:0512:32
55Anders BjorkaasAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway1:11:58+33:3212:47
56Jarl Erik PalmKjula IFSweden1:12:02+33:3612:48
57Ingemar LindIFK Moras OKSweden1:12:05+33:3912:48
58Rolf AndersenAmager OKDenmark1:12:15+33:4912:50
59Eddie De KerfTrolNetherlands1:12:42+34:1612:55
60Raimo PusaOriveden PonnistusFinland1:12:45+34:1912:56
61Hannu NurminenHiisirastiFinland1:13:25+34:5913:03
62Christian KremerESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany1:14:10+35:4413:11
63Ranald MacdonaldDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:16:18+37:5213:33
64Morten BenestadIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway1:16:53+38:2713:40
65Hakan ErikssonUmea OKSweden1:22:42+44:1614:42
66Chris SHAWEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:25:50+47:2415:15
67Henrik KristensenOK 73Denmark1:26:30+48:0415:22
68Olaf ChristensenAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark1:48:49+1:10:2319:20
Matthias DittmersTSV MalenteGermanydid not start
Robert LocusseTOUT AZIMUT FAMECKFrancedid not start
Kent ErikssonLerums SOKSwedendid not start
Jiri NasinecTJ Stadion Novy BorCzech Republicdid not start
Sergey GlebovMoscowRussian Federationdid not start
Ingemar LarssonTullinge SKSwedendid not start
Jiri CipaTJ LOKO Ceska TrebovaCzech Republicdid not start

M65-4

5 600 m, 74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anders MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden42:017:30
2Viacheslav GorelovRus veteranRussian Federation43:10+1:097:42
3Pekka KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland43:13+1:127:43
4Helmut HaerteltSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany43:18+1:177:43
5Torbjoern LundbergPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSweden44:50+2:498:00
6Hans HusebySarpsborg OLNorway45:20+3:198:05
7Bengt SvedjebySkattkarrs SOKSweden45:31+3:308:07
8Rein UntOK TONEstonia45:59+3:588:12
9Keijo HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinland46:02+4:018:13
10Jean Claude GuyotANCOSwitzerland46:33+4:328:18
11Ari NurminenValkeakosken HakaFinland47:15+5:148:26
12Esko UddLansi Rajan RastiFinland49:01+7:008:45
13Alistair StewartAucklandNew Zealand49:26+7:258:49
14Vlastimil HanzlHana OrienteeringCzech Republic49:29+7:288:50
15Jon Arne KlemetsauneOL TrollelgNorway50:07+8:068:56
16Timo ValkonenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland50:08+8:078:57
17Hermann WollgartenHansa SimmerathGermany50:18+8:178:58
18Pertti SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinland50:25+8:249:00
19Robert DredgeGreat BritainGreat Britain50:39+8:389:02
20Bjoern Atle RemmePorsgrunn OLNorway50:45+8:449:03
21Glen TrysonEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States50:48+8:479:04
22Dave ChapmanSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain51:39+9:389:13
23Jose RaposoCOALAPortugal52:04+10:039:17
24Kai WilladsenAkademisk SkytteforeningDenmark52:38+10:379:23
25Flemming D AndersenOK GormDenmark53:38+11:379:34
26Arvid GalborgenEds SKSweden53:53+11:529:37
27Stein CowardOK SorNorway53:57+11:569:38
27Roalh KlevelandKvillebyns SKSweden53:57+11:569:38
29Terje WikstroemRingsaker OKNorway54:06+12:059:39
30Tapani HuhtaKangasala SKFinland54:47+12:469:46
31Sven MadsenNo club membershipDenmark55:35+13:349:55
32Markku NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland56:27+14:2610:04
33Kurt BuchwalderULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland57:08+15:0710:12
34Sten BlomstromIK SternSweden57:12+15:1110:12
35Lasse KalliomaaLaihian LujaFinland57:34+15:3310:16
36Mauro FontanariOrienteering PergineItaly57:43+15:4210:18
37Knut MalmoRingsaker OKNorway57:46+15:4510:18
38Greg HawthorneAustraliaAustralia57:53+15:5210:20
39Ian McKenzieUringa OrienteersAustralia58:58+16:5710:31
40Elling AakreAndebu ILNorway59:16+17:1510:35
41Stig JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden59:20+17:1910:35
42Bent JohansenOK 73Denmark59:50+17:4910:41
43Nils Arne HakanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden1:00:10+18:0910:44
44Flemming SasserHerning OKDenmark1:00:13+18:1210:45
45Owe NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden1:00:26+18:2510:47
46Stephen RichardsSELOCGreat Britain1:00:31+18:3010:48
47Frank LindeOK Pan AarhusDenmark1:00:40+18:3910:50
48Kent NilssonAndrarums IFSweden1:01:29+19:2810:58
49Max AmslerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland1:02:24+20:2311:08
50Toshio UedaTokyo orienteering clubJapan1:02:49+20:4811:13
51Gabor MolnarHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary1:03:56+21:5511:25
52Soeren ChristensenOK SkaermenDenmark1:04:26+22:2511:30
53Matti GustafssonHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:04:35+22:3411:31
54Victor TitovVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation1:05:11+23:1011:38
55Andy PayneDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:05:33+23:3211:42
56Bjoern AbelssonSundsvalls OKSweden1:07:36+25:3512:04
57Jean Paul BailleulBROSFrance1:07:45+25:4412:05
58Henadzi NiakhaiStandartBelarus1:09:33+27:3212:25
59Bedrich SankaOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic1:09:57+27:5612:29
60Ladislav PtacekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:12:11+30:1012:53
61KarlErik AnderssonIFK Moras OKSweden1:12:15+30:1412:54
62Pekka VanneHirvensalon HeittoFinland1:12:36+30:3512:57
63Jukka TiittoKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:15:07+33:0613:24
64Raimo KaukiainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland1:16:14+34:1313:36
65Toomas NaelapaaHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:21:50+39:4914:36
66Heinz Friedrich PapeOL Team Lippe