International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W80-1

1 975 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Inge MadsenOK 73Denmark26:41
2Ann SjobergEnebybergs IFSweden28:37+1:56
3Eivor Steen OlssonKungalvs OKSweden29:46+3:05
4Unni BoehlerengenMaaren OKNorway30:30+3:49
5Eila PekkarinenKeravan UrheilijatFinland31:19+4:38
6Maire RaidSK Saue TammedEstonia32:17+5:36
7Asta SjoebergLindebygdens OKSweden32:57+6:16
8Ilse UusOK TONEstonia33:27+6:46
9Tatiana SheloumovaMoscow DinamoRussian Federation34:15+7:34
10Gudveig JorundlandOK SorNorway36:12+9:31
11Tirill Liby SeipOK SkeidiNorway36:24+9:43
12Britt PetterssonOK RoxenSweden37:00+10:19
13Inger E VamnesHamar OKNorway37:50+11:09
14Vivianne BylundRydboholms SKSweden40:05+13:24
15Liliia PokhOK Motor SichUkraine40:52+14:11
16Gun HanssonYstads OKSweden43:10+16:29
17Barbro BlomFrolunda OLSweden43:31+16:50
18Margo BollandNo club membershipGreat Britain43:50+17:09
19Lillemor ForsbergGavle OKSweden44:35+17:54
20Birgitta MaegiGoteborg Majorna OKSweden48:16+21:35
21Vivi ArildsenOK VendelboerneDenmark48:32+21:51
22Gunnel BorjessonIK UvenSweden48:40+21:59
23Sue BirkinshawManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain48:42+22:01
24Ann ScottSouthlandNew Zealand50:19+23:38
25Laila MalmqvistVaxjo OKSweden53:32+26:51
26Leena PiskonenNAVIFinland53:46+27:05
27Karin RenbergOK KolmardenSweden54:32+27:51
28Irene JensenLoup GarouCanada57:32+30:51
29Kimiko KuboNerima OLCJapan59:54+33:13
30Tamara TatarinovaMysl MoscowRussian Federation1:00:35+33:54
31Miyoko IshidaNTA O TourJapan1:02:11+35:30
32Susan TambergBallerup OKDenmark1:03:03+36:22
33Ingrid RollFana ILNorway1:04:38+37:57
34Eva BlomkvistOK SkogsfalkenSweden1:05:45+39:04
35Brigitte SchmiedebergSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermany1:06:31+39:50
36Kari SollidVerdal OKNorway1:06:52+40:11
37Anna Barbara SchaffnerOLG ZurichSwitzerland1:08:33+41:52
38Anda PlukseMona OKLatvia1:09:51+43:10
39Elisabeth LundqvistGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:12:37+45:56
40Inge GauppULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:15:46+49:05
41Teresa GriCOCatalunyaSpain1:34:04+1:07:23
42Barbro HugossonLunds OKSweden2:15:06+1:48:25
Margaret GregoryManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britainmispunched
Gerd HallstenVanersborgs SKSwedenmispunched
Solveig SpangbergIFK Lidingo SOKSwedendid not finish
Sonja Kristina SundellSundbybergs IKSwedendid not start
Margareta WallenTaby OKSwedendid not start
Ursula OxburghWest Anglian Orienteering ClubGreat Britaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org