International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W75-1

2 900 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Birgitta OlssonRonneby OKSweden29:24
2Helen AndertoftMarkaryds FKSweden34:21+4:57
3Torid KvaalFreidigNorway34:27+5:03
4Birgitta StenstromVanersborgs SKSweden35:58+6:34
5Gudrun BromanGoteborg Majorna OKSweden37:00+7:36
6Eeva TanskaEspoon SuuntaFinland38:30+9:06
7Ludmila LabutinaBilderRussian Federation40:02+10:38
8Elli PelkonenKeski Karjalan RastiFinland40:12+10:48
9Caje JacobssonIF ThorSweden44:53+15:29
10Pirkko TahvanainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland45:04+15:40
11Jana HankovskaSK Praga PrahaCzech Republic46:19+16:55
12Clare FletcherBOKGreat Britain46:38+17:14
13Helene CardellTimra SOKSweden47:37+18:13
14Anne Britt NilsenKjelsaas ILNorway48:42+19:18
15Brigitte BurkhardtUSV TU DresdenGermany48:45+19:21
16Inger Lise SolbergBoe OLNorway49:03+19:39
17Hilary SimpsonOctavian DroobersGreat Britain49:20+19:56
18Jean BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralia49:29+20:05
19Anne Lise OefsthusAsker SkiklubbNorway50:51+21:27
20Valentina SeliakhinaRus veteranRussian Federation51:26+22:02
21Veronika GubeliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland52:55+23:31
22Gisele AbisseBalise 25France53:02+23:38
23Irma BjarudVasterbergslagens OLSweden53:15+23:51
24Ann IngwersenParawanga OrienteersAustralia53:48+24:24
25AnnBritt BjorkmanKungalvs OKSweden55:23+25:59
26Birgit KarlssonMariestads FKSweden56:10+26:46
27Valerie RobinsonCounties ManukauNew Zealand57:04+27:40
28Aud Bodil LundOL TrollelgNorway57:16+27:52
29Britten PerssonFinspangs SOKSweden57:43+28:19
30Inger Johanne RoehjellByasen ILNorway58:04+28:40
31Ilme AintOK OrionEstonia59:14+29:50
32Lillemor HallinOK LandehofSweden1:00:15+30:51
33Gunnel LindemanHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:02:23+32:59
34Inger JensenFSK OrienteringDenmark1:02:48+33:24
35Lotta GranholmLinkopings OKSweden1:04:17+34:53
36Elvy PeterssonSundsvalls OKSweden1:07:31+38:07
37Gunvor GranathNynashamns OKSweden1:09:30+40:06
38Kirsten TruelsenBallerup OKDenmark1:11:14+41:50
39Inger Lise BjordalOppsal OrienteringNorway1:11:18+41:54
40Siv EkelofVarend GNSweden1:12:44+43:20
41Hjordis EgnerHeming orienteringNorway1:18:41+49:17
42Michiko TeraoYokohama OLCJapan1:21:02+51:38
43Maimu TornbergKooperaatorEstonia1:21:18+51:54
44Eva AaldeFreidigNorway1:23:34+54:10
45Urvi SarvOK OrionEstonia1:26:22+56:58
46Ingrid WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany1:33:52+1:04:28
47Elvira FrantsuzovaMysl MoscowRussian Federation1:44:24+1:15:00
48Gisela SchubertOLV WeimarGermany1:48:51+1:19:27
49Jytte Eltang JoergensenFSK OrienteringDenmark2:20:48+1:51:24
AnneMarie LundquistGotlands Bro OKSwedenmispunched
Inga PerssonOK SkogshjortarnaSwedenmispunched
Britt Ingegerd Maria Foster SchadRingsjo OKSwedenmispunched
Gerd BerglundHogakers OKSwedenmispunched
Elsbeth HaslingerOL BruttenSwitzerlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org