International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W70-2

3 750 m, 68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Pirjo KurppaMaarian MahtiFinland37:18
2Birgitta BillstamJarfalla OKSweden39:03+1:45
3Valentina MeshcheryakovaBilderRussian Federation39:22+2:04
4Solveig SvahnOckelbo OKSweden39:56+2:38
5Inge JoergensenOK RoskildeDenmark43:35+6:17
6Kjersti ThoStabaek IFNorway44:12+6:54
7Helena MannervesiRasti LukkoFinland44:35+7:17
8Katariina PeltolaMS ParmaFinland45:11+7:53
9Sidsel Graff IversenFossum IFNorway45:25+8:07
10Tatiana SvistunRus veteranRussian Federation45:54+8:36
11Ingjerd SognnaesBergens TFNorway46:08+8:50
12Anna BlomgrenTullinge SKSweden47:18+10:00
13Ulla Britt OrdasiKungalvs OKSweden47:40+10:22
13Maud NilssonHJS Vansbro OKSweden47:40+10:22
15Tamara OvsiannikovaRus veteranRussian Federation48:21+11:03
16Ane VeierskovOK RoskildeDenmark48:45+11:27
17Kaarina VoudinmakiMullsjo SOKSweden49:05+11:47
18Kirsten EllekildeHelsingoer SOKDenmark49:11+11:53
19Liv FeiringHamar OKNorway49:55+12:37
20Margaret EllisGreater Vancouver Orienteering ClubCanada50:41+13:23
21Eva HalvarsonOK KareSweden50:43+13:25
22Inger LindlovOK MossNorway52:07+14:49
23Bea RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland52:36+15:18
24Sue HandsWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain53:23+16:05
25Eila MantytormaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland54:20+17:02
26Joan NobleINVOCGreat Britain54:38+17:20
27Astrid JohannessonHelsingborgs SOKSweden54:48+17:30
28LIIS LILLEHarju KEK RSKEstonia55:11+17:53
29Kirsti Leena KuuttiPerttelin PeikotFinland56:46+19:28
30Asta TerkelsenOK GormDenmark57:23+20:05
31Tuulikki KarvinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland57:25+20:07
32Anna Lisa HanssonOK Pan KristianstadSweden58:25+21:07
33Darina PolonyiovaTJ Slavia Zilinska univerzitaSlovakia59:36+22:18
34Aase FlydalIL BUL TromsoeNorway1:00:29+23:11
35May Sofie OlssonForserums SOKSweden1:01:02+23:44
36Karin KirkOctavian DroobersGreat Britain1:04:07+26:49
37Solveig VingelenVingelenNorway1:04:10+26:52
38Kari VikerhaugenOdal olNorway1:05:23+28:05
39Ingela HurtigKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden1:05:39+28:21
40Zinaida LoikaLytkarinoRussian Federation1:06:43+29:25
41Vera T SjolieKolbotn og SkimtNorway1:07:52+30:34
42Sue BicknellOctavian DroobersGreat Britain1:08:13+30:55
43Tomiko UnnoKawagoe OLCJapan1:08:57+31:39
44Eeva Liisa HanhelaHaukiputaan HeittoFinland1:11:44+34:26
45Lilian SamuelssonKungalvs OKSweden1:13:24+36:06
46Ruth Muller GianiniSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:13:38+36:20
47Jen GaleDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:13:44+36:26
48Lilian Hegnet JoergensenAalborg OKDenmark1:13:59+36:41
49Anneli AarniosaloNAVIFinland1:14:12+36:54
50Monika CooperSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain1:14:51+37:33
51Berit Louise EskerudLillehammer OKNorway1:16:11+38:53
52Trina Cleary3RocIreland1:16:54+39:36
53Aase MusumOL TrollelgNorway1:17:06+39:48
54Astri HoleBergens TFNorway1:17:24+40:06
55Karin BengtssonOK KompassenSweden1:17:43+40:25
56Lise KolteFSK OrienteringDenmark1:19:38+42:20
57Inge OlsenHelsingoer SOKDenmark1:21:12+43:54
58Kirsti HaarbergByasen ILNorway1:22:25+45:07
59Anne FuruholtOL TrollelgNorway1:24:26+47:08
60Marit BjorgumByasen ILNorway1:25:32+48:14
61Birthe HelmsSilkeborg OKDenmark1:25:45+48:27
62Mara PlaudeDR KrastsLatvia1:26:50+49:32
63Anne Mari O HaagensenOS ILNorway1:27:56+50:38
64AnnChristine BorgFrolunda OLSweden1:28:53+51:35
65Thelma SpaltonOctavian DroobersGreat Britain1:31:51+54:33
66Gun JorgensenPorsgrunn OLNorway1:46:44+1:09:26
67Birgit BernerKoege OKDenmark1:52:09+1:14:51
68Eivor NydahlStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden2:21:40+1:44:22
Solveig TjernbergSodertalje IFSwedendid not start
Ruth HugueninOLG KakowaSwitzerlanddid not start
Ulla MattilaSK PohjantahtiFinlanddid not start
Ingrid CullbrandIK SternSwedendid not start
Orvokki SoikkeliKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org