International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W70-1

3 725 m, 70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Kari Timenes LaugenImaas ilNorway39:45
2GunBritt FranssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden40:12+0:27
3Eeva Liisa KorkeakangasRastiJussitFinland40:38+0:53
4Lisbeth KarlssonVaggeryds SOKSweden40:46+1:01
5MajBritt BystromRavetofta OKSweden41:42+1:57
6Gullevi SvenssonRonneby OKSweden42:32+2:47
7Eila SeppalaYlistaron KilpaVeljetFinland42:33+2:48
8Katharina Mo BergeFreidigNorway42:48+3:03
9Lena BarkestamIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden43:44+3:59
10Maria EhnTullinge SKSweden45:49+6:04
11Anne JundasRSK JohvikasEstonia46:13+6:28
12Vilhelmine BerzupeRujienaLatvia46:28+6:43
13Bjoerg Lohne KocbachBergens TFNorway46:51+7:06
14Else GudmeOK 73Denmark47:17+7:32
15Nelly DevilleScapa NANCY OrientationFrance47:49+8:04
16Tatiana MarkovaBilderRussian Federation48:07+8:22
17Helena LuomaPihkaniskatFinland49:02+9:17
18Karin Creutzer BlomgrenOK TyrSweden49:22+9:37
19Liisa SundbergLynxFinland50:48+11:03
20Else HansenSoelleroed OKDenmark50:58+11:13
21Hilary PalmerNOC RushcliffeGreat Britain51:11+11:26
22Sissel OlaisenKolbotn og SkimtNorway52:29+12:44
23Birgitta KlangLanghundra IFSweden53:03+13:18
24Britt Forsell PirozziSkaneslattens OLSweden53:05+13:20
25Seija HurskainenValkeakosken HakaFinland53:48+14:03
26Berith IvehagFrammestads IKSweden54:39+14:54
27Torill SvendsenFrosta OKSweden55:38+15:53
28Lindsey HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain56:30+16:45
29Edith SorensenAalborg OKDenmark56:50+17:05
30Lisbeth JensenBallerup OKDenmark57:19+17:34
31Sisko PuhakkaNo club membershipFinland57:23+17:38
32Barbro BorjessonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden58:03+18:18
33Stanislava KutackovaOOB TJ Lokomotiva TrutnovCzech Republic58:18+18:33
34Haldis GlendrangeStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway58:19+18:34
35Sona KaveckaHana OrienteeringSlovakia58:33+18:48
36Turid NystromStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway59:34+19:49
37Ulla LingJonkopings OKSweden1:00:39+20:54
38Ritva KajavaHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland1:01:49+22:04
39Jane Thode JensenNordvest OKDenmark1:01:53+22:08
40Beatrix HaeneltTuS LuebbeckeGermany1:03:13+23:28
41Brynhild FanuelsenFossum IFNorway1:03:14+23:29
42Inger HalckMaaren OKNorway1:03:57+24:12
43Liz GodfreeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:04:16+24:31
44Tordis Rytter JakobsenOK MossNorway1:05:24+25:39
45Margaret A GjertsenAsker SkiklubbNorway1:06:15+26:30
46Gunnel BalckIFK Lidingo SOKSweden1:07:51+28:06
47JUTA VIRKEPUUHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:08:12+28:27
48Randi StoksethFredrikstad SKNorway1:09:29+29:44
49Ann SmithLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:09:32+29:47
50Kerstin GunnarssonNassjo OKSweden1:10:18+30:33
51Ulla ValnertOK 73Denmark1:10:29+30:44
51Setsuko ObaSans SouciJapan1:10:29+30:44
53Eli Rolstad BakkenEiker olNorway1:10:48+31:03
54Astrid LundeDrangedal OLNorway1:11:16+31:31
55Gerd LangsethLarvik OKNorway1:13:45+34:00
56Anne Marit FaerdenKolbotn Skimt OLNorway1:14:19+34:34
57Jo ThornleyAirienteersGreat Britain1:16:15+36:30
58Randi KisteNidaroest OKNorway1:16:23+36:38
59Kirsten BakkeGjoe Vard OLNorway1:18:26+38:41
60Valentina PiskarevaMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation1:19:39+39:54
61Verena BlumOLG BernSwitzerland1:25:32+45:47
62Britt Marie AbergOK TisarenSweden1:25:42+45:57
63Aleksandra GutinaRus veteranRussian Federation1:27:03+47:18
64Leena HeinonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:32:11+52:26
65Kirsti VuorinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:32:22+52:37
66Sigrid MeliOS ILNorway1:34:26+54:41
67Nancy NeuburgerPossum Trot Orienteering ClubUnited States1:44:08+1:04:23
68Marilyn EdmundsEdmonton Overlanders Orienteering ClubCanada1:45:13+1:05:28
69Vivian Munch HansenOK SkaermenDenmark1:57:46+1:18:01
Inge Krogh KristoffersenBallerup OKDenmarkmispunched
Else Lerche RaadalFana ILNorwaydid not start
Thorunn OvesenLardal OLNorwaydid not start
Astrid GjelstadSandefjord OKNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org