International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W65-3

4 225 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Christina HjertsonOK LinneSweden36:55
2Lena SoderbergOK SkogsfalkenSweden37:59+1:04
3IngMarie AasenlundGavle OKSweden38:06+1:11
4Christine KiddierBorder LinersGreat Britain39:33+2:38
5Hely SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinland39:34+2:39
6Margareta JohanssonHalmstad OKSweden41:35+4:40
7Lena NorrmanIS KullenSweden43:57+7:02
8Inara GipsleThames Valley Orienteering ClubGreat Britain44:30+7:35
9Jurate UlevicieneOK LabirintasLithuania44:45+7:50
10Julie AstinWessexGreat Britain45:05+8:10
11Kirsti LaukkanenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland45:09+8:14
12Elin Holm JensenHorsens OKDenmark45:22+8:27
13Bigge BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden46:43+9:48
14Kerstin LissEskilstuna OLSweden46:47+9:52
15Pia GadeViborg OKDenmark47:36+10:41
16Leena SavonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland47:41+10:46
17Aud KjemperudEiker olNorway49:04+12:09
17Christina SjolanderOK HallenSweden49:04+12:09
19Kerstin PalmKjula IFSweden50:00+13:05
20Kirsten BobachAalborg OKDenmark50:11+13:16
21Eren AlbinssonBredaryds SOKSweden50:30+13:35
22Marit Kamstrup TyldumRudsbygd ILNorway50:54+13:59
23Eha KriksRakvere OKEstonia51:01+14:06
24Maria BranderOL Regio WilSwitzerland52:42+15:47
25Mirjami LaaksoRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland52:45+15:50
26Ingunn YtrehusIL BUL TromsoeNorway52:50+15:55
27Eva BlomstromIK SternSweden53:03+16:08
28Jean PayneDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain53:14+16:19
29Olga ChudakovaLytkarinoRussian Federation54:25+17:30
30Valentina VasilyevaLytkarinoRussian Federation56:16+19:21
31Terttu HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinland56:26+19:31
32Eija NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinland57:20+20:25
33Herdis AlvheimFana ILNorway57:45+20:50
34Gun MillingerVasteras SOKSweden1:00:20+23:25
35Eliisa RyynanenPihkaniskatFinland1:00:21+23:26
36Rosmarie ZinggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:00:33+23:38
37Kaarina KongasPuolangan RyhtiFinland1:01:04+24:09
38Kersti MardisteHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:01:27+24:32
39Eva TvrdkovaOOB TurnovCzech Republic1:02:54+25:59
40Oktyabrina SokolovaOr LyRussian Federation1:02:59+26:04
41Rudite SternaSiguldaLatvia1:04:26+27:31
42Margaret WilldigOctavian DroobersGreat Britain1:05:27+28:32
43Inger Johanne SimensenOS ILNorway1:06:41+29:46
44Eeva MatilainenRastivarsatFinland1:07:18+30:23
45Edit KuhnPVMHungary1:07:47+30:52
46Ljubica BacanacOK DIFSerbia1:07:57+31:02
47Eva TaraldrudIndre Ostfold OKNorway1:09:38+32:43
48Valentina SchleeOLV SteinbergGermany1:09:47+32:52
49Elin Glad BalchenOddersjaa SSKNorway1:14:15+37:20
50Marika PiltOK WestEstonia1:15:40+38:45
51Eha ArbRSK JohvikasEstonia1:16:52+39:57
52Lieve GeensTrolBelgium1:16:53+39:58
53Mirja Liisa Laakso LahteenmakiHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:17:07+40:12
54Kari BergLarvik OKNorway1:18:31+41:36
55Ingrid SalomonssonSkaneslattens OLSweden1:21:10+44:15
56Wendy LynasOLG ZurichGreat Britain1:22:36+45:41
57Setsuko WakaumeYokohama OLCJapan1:33:31+56:36
58Valentyna KoshovaEnergodarUkraine1:35:09+58:14
59Schon HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubAustralia1:55:22+1:18:27
60Elena OsokinaBilderRussian Federation2:12:11+1:35:16
Lilian EnlundOK BotniaFinlandmispunched
Madeleine ChenalANCOSwitzerlanddid not start
Glenys FergusonSROCGreat Britaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org