International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W60-3

4 475 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Liv Inger PrangeroedTistedal FriluftslagNorway38:26
2Katalin KarmanHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary38:51+0:25
3Gillian InghamWellington Orienteering ClubNew Zealand38:56+0:30
4Marchesin SylvieCSAG METZFrance40:46+2:20
5Jackie HallettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain40:47+2:21
6Mona Lene RasmussenOK HTF HaderslevDenmark41:25+2:59
7Jannike WahlbergOK KareSweden43:44+5:18
8Arlette PiguetULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland43:50+5:24
9Marie MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden43:52+5:26
10Lidia ShorokhovaMoscowRussian Federation45:03+6:37
11Alena RoseckaUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic45:06+6:40
12Kerstin BurmanKvillebyns SKSweden45:32+7:06
13Siri OekstadOddersjaa SSKNorway45:50+7:24
14Velga BusaMona OKLatvia45:53+7:27
15Ulla EngelbyOK Pan KristianstadSweden46:32+8:06
16Aulikki KorpioValkeakosken HakaFinland46:43+8:17
17Gro SolnoerdalRudsbygd ILNorway47:07+8:41
18Helena JumppanenPihkaniskatFinland47:37+9:11
18Christina OlssonSkaneslattens OLSweden47:37+9:11
20Paeivi RaatikainenRasti E4Finland47:48+9:22
21Ingrid JessenFrammestads IKSweden47:50+9:24
22Monica MartinssonOK TrananSweden47:52+9:26
23Olga DanilchenkovaMoscowRussian Federation48:06+9:40
24Mari Louise LundgrenStora Tuna OKSweden48:51+10:25
25Ulle KadakOK LeholaEstonia49:13+10:47
26Gisela TonnSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany51:17+12:51
27Anita KarlssonOK SodertornSweden51:49+13:23
28Andrea JanusSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany52:46+14:20
29TIINA TALISOOHarju KEK RSKEstonia53:24+14:58
30Iryna KonanStandartBelarus53:36+15:10
31Eva SladkovaTehovCzech Republic54:49+16:23
32Ene SulgOK OrvandEstonia55:29+17:03
33Marianne BandixenOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland56:47+18:21
34Yvonne TovenKoping Kolsva OKSweden56:49+18:23
35Reidun Fallan SmaavikFreidigNorway57:03+18:37
36Sandra HofferOrienteering PergineItaly57:07+18:41
37Margrith HoferOLG BreitseeSwitzerland57:46+19:20
38Christine RobinsonSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain58:27+20:01
39Marion Payne BirdGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain59:15+20:49
40Anne RaunioSauvon UrheilijatFinland59:18+20:52
41Janet CronkWest Anglian Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:00:08+21:42
42Nermin FenmenANKARA GSMTurkey1:01:14+22:48
43Anneli OjapaloRajamaen RykmenttiFinland1:01:21+22:55
44Lisbeth RiberthIK Trenne UllaredSweden1:02:03+23:37
45Helga SoebyHerning OKDenmark1:02:53+24:27
46Lea TusisJOKAEstonia1:06:58+28:32
47Bodil KlakeggKolbotn og SkimtNorway1:07:36+29:10
48Arja SaariRasti PernioFinland1:09:27+31:01
49Kaisu PiirtoJamsan Retki VeikotFinland1:10:47+32:21
50Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersAustralia1:13:19+34:53
51Jette Dina KreibergOK RoskildeDenmark1:13:38+35:12
52Elle M MelbyeHeming orienteringNorway1:14:07+35:41
53Lenka RobotkovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:15:21+36:55
54Lene BankeSvendborg OKDenmark1:15:55+37:29
55Lena NielsenHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:16:09+37:43
56Anne KoppelSakuEstonia1:18:07+39:41
57Rachel ThomasSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:18:41+40:15
58Valentina DmitrievaVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation1:22:13+43:47
59Linda HaylesEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:25:06+46:40
60Haider AnnaHSV RiedAustria1:35:09+56:43
Helene GremingerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlanddid not start
Katarina BengtssonHalmstad OKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org