International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W55-3

4 625 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Pirjo KauriaOlavin RastiFinland41:07
2Barbara Egger KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland43:07+2:00
3Iveta PijakovaHana OrienteeringSlovakia43:19+2:12
4Sabine JuckelandtSV Robotron DresdenGermany43:25+2:18
5Hazel DeanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain43:39+2:32
6Lucia AagaardHerning OKDenmark43:57+2:50
7Lena ErikssonElfsborg SOKSweden44:54+3:47
8Solveig SikkelandIL TyrvingNorway45:21+4:14
9Laila HoglundFK HerkulesSweden45:22+4:15
10Tamara DenysenkoHana OrienteeringUkraine45:39+4:32
11Linda VerbrakenBelgiumBelgium45:40+4:33
12Vicky ThorntonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain46:14+5:07
13Tuula LalloOK TrianFinland46:53+5:46
14Nadezhda StarostinaARINARussian Federation47:18+6:11
15Tiina OrasOK IlvesEstonia47:21+6:14
16Airi AlnekOK VoruEstonia47:24+6:17
17Terttu JalantoKangasala SKFinland47:47+6:40
18Carina Berger SvenssonMotala Aif OlSweden48:11+7:04
18Sari MaijalaEpilan EsaFinland48:11+7:04
20Maria WidmarkIF HagenSweden48:20+7:13
21Heather FellbaumManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain48:48+7:41
22Bente LineIndre Ostfold OKNorway49:20+8:13
23Inger ZetterstromSkarpnacks OLSweden49:33+8:26
24Svatava VoltrovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic49:45+8:38
25Ann Karin TjorhomGanddal ILNorway50:00+8:53
26Lena RunessonOK VivillSweden50:34+9:27
27Maria LannevallOK RoslagenSweden51:12+10:05
28Nadezhda ChumovaOr LyRussian Federation51:16+10:09
29IngMarie SamuelssonIK Trenne UllaredSweden51:19+10:12
30Joli WehrliSwiss O ToursSwitzerland51:26+10:19
31Breum RitaPI CopenhagenDenmark52:38+11:31
32Marianne HanssonBredareds IFSweden52:42+11:35
33Siri KlausenBallerup OKDenmark53:27+12:20
34Ildiko MatyasPVMHungary54:17+13:10
35Ragnhild HaldKristiansand OKNorway54:46+13:39
36Tuula SaniHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland55:05+13:58
37Tatiana KinyaevaMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation56:03+14:56
38Gitte IsenHerning OKDenmark56:09+15:02
39Eija SulavuoriTurun MetsankavijatFinland56:46+15:39
40Alena LebiadzevaBSUBelarus56:50+15:43
41Nina Ljungqvist SarparantaLynxFinland56:56+15:49
42Velga ZalaiskalnaMona OKLatvia58:18+17:11
43Annika LundstromVasby OKSweden59:03+17:56
44Iva KabrtovaOK RECO SPORTCzech Republic59:40+18:33
45Ieva RozentaleMona OKLatvia1:01:09+20:02
46Anu MaltsOK TONEstonia1:01:12+20:05
47Heidi SchatvetNotodden OLNorway1:01:58+20:51
48Suvi Paivikki UusitaloIta Hameen RastiFinland1:02:04+20:57
49Barbara DreselSC KleckenGermany1:02:08+21:01
50Milada VanakovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:02:37+21:30
51Raewyn SimpsonBay of PlentyNew Zealand1:02:52+21:45
52Helen NisbetSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:03:02+21:55
53Charlotte GrauertBallerup OKDenmark1:03:18+22:11
54Ingrid RannaIlves OKEstonia1:04:44+23:37
55Ragnhild FrejdOK NjudungSweden1:04:53+23:46
56Lotta KastenssonVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrance1:05:23+24:16
57Maire KosamoPudasjarven UrheilijatFinland1:05:27+24:20
58Terttu LahtinenIta Hameen RastiFinland1:07:08+26:01
59Iveta OsaMona OKLatvia1:11:48+30:41
60Elena MolchanovaMSU OCRussian Federation1:12:22+31:15
61Klaudia MayrhoferSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria1:13:12+32:05
62Annika HogedalGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:13:37+32:30
63Heather WaltonNo club membershipGreat Britain1:14:29+33:22
64Kirsi JunkalaKannuksen UraFinland1:15:57+34:50
65Mare KitsnikSakuEstonia1:17:02+35:55
66Zinaida NikonorovaRus veteranRussian Federation1:18:43+37:36
67Debbie CharltonSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:20:08+39:01
68Sinikka SalmenkylaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:21:29+40:22
69Christel NilssonHaninge SOKSweden1:23:44+42:37
70Kerstin BjornegrenVasby OKSweden1:26:08+45:01
71Anna BiscegliaCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland1:27:29+46:22
72Judith SchmidOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland1:30:33+49:26
73Adele ApplebyQOGreat Britain1:34:32+53:25
74Anne KimberleyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:54:33+1:13:26
Christine JenzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandmispunched
Marianne EilertsenBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorwaydid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org