International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

Classes: Show all | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80 | M85 | M90 | M95 | M100 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80 | W85 | W90 | W95 | W100 | M35-1 | M35-2 | M40-1 | M40-2 | M45-1 | M45-2 | M45-3 | M50-1 | M50-2 | M50-3 | M50-4 | M55-1 | M55-2 | M55-3 | M55-4 | M60-1 | M60-2 | M60-3 | M60-4 | M60-5 | M65-1 | M65-2 | M65-3 | M65-4 | M65-5 | M70-1 | M70-2 | M70-3 | M70-4 | M70-5 | M70-6 | M75-1 | M75-2 | M75-3 | M75-4 | M80-1 | M80-2 | M85-1 | M90-1 | M95-1 | M100-1 | W35-1 | W40-1 | W40-2 | W45-1 | W45-2 | W50-1 | W50-2 | W50-3 | W55-1 | W55-2 | W55-3 | W60-1 | W60-2 | W60-3 | W60-4 | W65-1 | W65-2 | W65-3 | W65-4 | W70-1 | W70-2 | W70-3 | W75-1 | W75-2 | W80-1 | W85-1 | W90-1 | M35A | M35B | M40A | M40B | M45A | M45B | M50A | M50B | M50C | M55A | M55B | M55C | M55D | M60A | M60B | M60C | M60D | M60E | M65A | M65B | M65C | M65D | M65E | M70A | M70B | M70C | M70D | M70E | M75A | M75B | M75C | M80A | M80B | M85A | M85B | M90A | M95A | M100A | W35A | W35B | W40A | W40B | W45A | W45B | W50A | W50B | W50C | W55A | W55B | W55C | W60A | W60B | W60C | W65A | W65B | W65C | W70A | W70B | W70C | W75A | W75B | W80A | W80B | W85A | W90A

W55-2

4 650 m, 72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Anne Elisabeth RamtvedtSarpsborg OLNorway40:49
2Jana SmutnaOOB VamberkCzech Republic41:56+1:07
3Mette FilskovOK SoroDenmark42:30+1:41
4Anne Solheim HaugerudIndre Ostfold OKNorway42:36+1:47
5Alice BedwellSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain42:43+1:54
6Kersti EhalaJOKAEstonia43:42+2:53
7Monika AmmannOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland44:47+3:58
8Annika ArdellOK RodhenSweden45:01+4:12
9Runa SkyttersaeterHeming orienteringNorway45:38+4:49
10Britt Mari BengtssonFK AsenSweden45:44+4:55
11Ingela AnderssonLunds OKSweden46:35+5:46
12Regina NeukomOL ZimmerbergSwitzerland47:00+6:11
13Veronique GuinotTalant Sport OrientationFrance47:23+6:34
14Anne Line Nydal BergliaEiker olNorway47:41+6:52
15Annette BondeBallerup OKDenmark47:56+7:07
16Agneta FriesUmea OKSweden49:08+8:19
17Ingrid KensbyOK TyrSweden49:42+8:53
18Heidi GraumannESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany50:30+9:41
19Eva WalheimRobertsfors IKSweden50:56+10:07
20Tatiana BolshunovaVoronezhRussian Federation51:10+10:21
21Terhi RajamakiKangasala SKFinland51:19+10:30
22Louise DunnLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain52:18+11:29
23Julia LaverackCADOCGreat Britain52:59+12:10
24Guri BjorndalByasen ILNorway54:28+13:39
24Dace CebuleOgre OKLatvia54:28+13:39
26Auli HovikorpiNo club membershipFinland54:46+13:57
27Marie RappIFK Moras OKSweden54:58+14:09
28Christine GjermoOstmarka OKNorway55:06+14:17
29Elena BelicovaATU KosiceSlovakia55:32+14:43
30Tina HagardRavetofta OKSweden55:58+15:09
31Karen QuickfallSROCGreat Britain56:02+15:13
32Silvia Zemp CampanaULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland56:34+15:45
33Carina JohanssonTumba Malarhojden OKSweden57:10+16:21
34Kristrina HammarfalkOstersunds OKSweden57:40+16:51
35Elena MalkowaPost SV DresdenGermany58:21+17:32
36Svetlana ZuevaNavicom GarminRussian Federation59:00+18:11
37Christina SternerTockarps IKSweden59:09+18:20
38Susan CrickmoreSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain59:55+19:06
39Jane MelinGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:00:01+19:12
40Maria HallmansVasby OKSweden1:00:49+20:00
41Christina GranathOK SodertornSweden1:00:54+20:05
42Daria LeporiULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:01:21+20:32
43Erja MakinenKangasala SKFinland1:02:06+21:17
44Liga ZarinaMona OKLatvia1:02:17+21:28
45Birgit BuhlerUSV TU DresdenGermany1:02:49+22:00
46Isabelle Touzain RoulleauxCOLEFrance1:03:12+22:23
47Saija LaurilaKangasala SKFinland1:04:18+23:29
48Aino KoserIlves OKEstonia1:04:38+23:49
49Heike GirardinOLV ZugSwitzerland1:04:55+24:06
50Marianne NymanOK TrianFinland1:06:11+25:22
51Sari JetsonenOC DUBHEFinland1:06:21+25:32
52Tuija JarvinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:06:40+25:51
53Britt ClaessonIFK Moras OKSweden1:06:47+25:58
54Elin BrekkeLillomarka OLNorway1:09:56+29:07
55Arja KallioRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland1:10:07+29:18
56Dilya BayburinaUfa UnitedRussian Federation1:10:08+29:19
57Gitte GrauertBallerup OKDenmark1:11:35+30:46
58Alexandra BaesTrolBelgium1:14:20+33:31
59Fiona JohnstonRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britain1:15:00+34:11
60Merike MandsooOK TONEstonia1:15:18+34:29
61Raija SavolainenTampereen PyrintoFinland1:16:30+35:41
62Helve LuhtHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:19:22+38:33
63Anne Karin RibeKristiansand OKNorway1:19:27+38:38
64Birte LangkildeBallerup OKDenmark1:20:53+40:04
65Julie CollinsDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain1:22:45+41:56
66Elena OsipenkovaRus veteranRussian Federation1:24:39+43:50
67Hana SochorovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:26:16+45:27
68Arja Lehto LinnaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:33:37+52:48
69Yakubovich SvetlanaStandartBelarus1:36:36+55:47
70Jytte SoerensenFSK OrienteringDenmark1:41:02+1:00:13
Marina DriesenOmegaBelgiummispunched
Satu LeppanenHirvensalon HeittoFinlandmispunched
Kirsti SalmiRajamaen RykmenttiFinlanddid not start
Sirkka OikarinenTampereen PyrintoFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021