International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W45-2

4 925 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Tenna Norgaard LandspergTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark35:21
2Hanka StraubeSV LengefeldGermany37:46+2:25
3Charlotte FlansbjerOK DjerfSweden38:15+2:54
4Silvia ChupekovaHana OrienteeringSlovakia38:56+3:35
5Heidi Hinge KrogsgaardSilkeborg OKDenmark39:09+3:48
6Jenni AdamsPeninsula and Plains OrienteersNew Zealand39:26+4:05
7Barbara KastnerNaturfreunde WienAustria39:32+4:11
8Kirsi KoivuniemiLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland39:45+4:24
9Kristyna SkyvovaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic41:14+5:53
10Nina MakiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland42:08+6:47
11AnnaMaja SvenssonSoders-TyresoSweden42:38+7:17
12Milda OhlckersIL TyrvingNorway42:39+7:18
13Stephanie VarronAS IGNFrance43:09+7:48
14Amanda CrawshawAAOCGreat Britain43:12+7:51
15Anna BerggrenGavle OKSweden43:43+8:22
16Elena LukashovaBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation43:55+8:34
17Maria BrostromOK DenselnSweden44:16+8:55
18Marcela KonecnaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic44:24+9:03
19Sher DorlingDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain45:13+9:52
20Erika JoonasOK VoruEstonia45:58+10:37
21Davydova IuliiaLOSIny53Russian Federation46:15+10:54
22Anneli AasOK TONEstonia46:20+10:59
23Ebinger MonikaKFKI BUDAPESTHungary46:49+11:28
24Tatiana LiabzinaKrasnoyarskRussian Federation48:35+13:14
25Katarina OlssonOK TorSweden50:12+14:51
26Iva KasparovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic50:29+15:08
27Nadine PereiraBONOFrance51:23+16:02
28Zuzana PostulkovaHana OrienteeringSlovakia58:49+23:28
29Tone Cecilie NystroemStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway59:18+23:57
30Mette Moeller NielsenAKIFDenmark59:56+24:35
31Brigida Cuenca AdanCOMASpain1:00:31+25:10
32Volha AliakseyevaOC BNTUBelarus1:00:40+25:19
33Natalia KunitskayaTitan OKRussian Federation1:01:03+25:42
34Evi DreseOLV UslarGermany1:01:04+25:43
35Ella ShvedSRDEstonia1:03:38+28:17
36Elin BordoyHedrum OLNorway1:03:59+28:38
37Katja NokkaRasti 88Finland1:05:57+30:36
38Cathrine PalmgrenKolbotn og SkimtNorway1:06:46+31:25
39Ingrid KamingerOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria1:08:22+33:01
40Marianne MerimaekiKeihasFinland1:12:24+37:03
41B Brooke MannRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States1:13:07+37:46
42Lea LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinland1:17:39+42:18
43Doris NesitkaWATAustria1:23:44+48:23
44Jaana ShvedSRDEstonia1:23:51+48:30
45Kaija SeppalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland1:30:27+55:06
MARGE REHEPAPPHarju KEK RSKEstoniamispunched
Christine LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org