International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W45-1

4 775 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Olga VolkhinaEkaterinburgRussian Federation36:15
2Kirti RebaneSK Saue TammedEstonia36:40+0:25
3Heidi SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland39:02+2:47
4Mariann ScheiTIF VikingNorway39:43+3:28
5Anette LarssonOK TorSweden39:48+3:33
6Helga BertoldiOrienteering Mezzocorona ASDItaly42:09+5:54
7Olga KulikNemiga NordBelarus42:24+6:09
8Mirka HaatajaYlikiimingin NuijamiehetFinland42:26+6:11
9Maria MogensenOK RavinenSweden44:00+7:45
10Triina Britt PredenSK Aasa 5Estonia44:22+8:07
11Ingrid AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria44:31+8:16
12Beccy OsbornForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain44:34+8:19
13Outi ReitmaaHiidenkiertajatFinland44:51+8:36
14Signe RaidmetsOK TONEstonia45:41+9:26
15Florence BestelCOLEFrance46:32+10:17
16Virpi PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland47:34+11:19
17Siiri VallnerSK Aasa 5Estonia47:41+11:26
18Marit EithunNittedal OLNorway47:45+11:30
19Ingela LevinssonMalmo OKSweden47:49+11:34
20Natalia RakhmaninaMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation48:20+12:05
21Tatiana SimanovaTeam SpiritRussian Federation50:29+14:14
22AnneLy ViikmaaOK WestEstonia50:42+14:27
23Aasa EricssonLunds OKSweden52:01+15:46
24Caroline KnollBielefelder TGGermany52:10+15:55
25Eva KailbauerOC FuerstenfeldAustria52:48+16:33
26Sari TupitsaRasti E4Finland53:10+16:55
27Camilla Rath NielsenPI CopenhagenDenmark54:11+17:56
28Margit BlehnerOK WestEstonia54:38+18:23
29Ane Timenes LaugenOK LinneSweden56:19+20:04
30Maari IdnurmSK Aasa 5Estonia56:31+20:16
31Urszula TrykozkoStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland59:00+22:45
32Janine DuennerOLG ZurichSwitzerland1:03:40+27:25
33Stephanie RossOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States1:07:48+31:33
34Eli StensliLoten OLNorway1:10:01+33:46
35Gabina KamirovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:15:58+39:43
36Eva TloustovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:16:58+40:43
37Margrethe RoalsoSandnes ILNorway1:19:02+42:47
38Berit AhlmannOK SoroDenmark1:20:48+44:33
39Ingrid RohacovaATU KosiceSlovakia1:25:59+49:44
40Galyna KulikovaSILINGermany1:29:39+53:24
41Alena NechutovaUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic1:30:57+54:42
42Anna MarchenkoNo club membershipRussian Federation1:42:21+1:06:06
43Sandra DornstauderHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria1:45:44+1:09:29
44Inger BondingOK GormDenmark1:48:43+1:12:28
45Edina SchultheiszKFKI BUDAPESTHungary1:49:29+1:13:14
46Anu KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland2:09:54+1:33:39
47Sibel SenISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey2:14:48+1:38:33
Terhi LatvalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinlandmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org