International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W40-1

5 675 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Simone Niggliol norskaSwitzerland30:51
2Irita PukiteKapa OKLatvia36:07+5:16
3Asa Zetterberg ErikssonOK DjerfSweden40:06+9:15
4Sarah RollinsSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain42:04+11:13
5Sanna PaukkunenMS ParmaFinland42:42+11:51
6Eveliina MuukkonenKangasala SKFinland43:31+12:40
7Kajsa NiemiEmmaboda Verda OKSweden45:07+14:16
8Zaiga OzolinaAuseklis IKLatvia45:14+14:23
9Agnes SimonEgri Testedzo ClubHungary46:08+15:17
10Sarah LindstromRonneby OKSweden47:57+17:06
11Maria SalmiLappeen RientoFinland49:07+18:16
12Anu PoopuuSK Saue TammedEstonia51:03+20:12
13Anna JanssonOK DjerfSweden52:32+21:41
14Lilian BjorndahlIK FalkenFinland52:41+21:50
15Daniela OndovcikovaKOB Sokol PezinokSlovakia53:53+23:02
16Ann HyvonenSkattkarrs SOKSweden54:00+23:09
17Katerina WollmerstaedtBerliner TSCGermany54:44+23:53
18Ruta WeinertPost SV DresdenGermany55:58+25:07
19Mervi LuurilaRasti JyryFinland57:16+26:25
20Marie Josee ParayreBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States57:38+26:47
21Maria Albertina SaADFAPortugal57:56+27:05
22Diana CederbergBallerup OKDenmark58:44+27:53
23Ana Belen Perez RiofrioEl ImperdibleSpain59:00+28:09
24Tiina SidensnoreRasti JyryFinland1:00:43+29:52
25Annegret WetzelSV Robotron DresdenGermany1:01:44+30:53
26Suvi PelkonenVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:02:21+31:30
27Anna OrlovaLOSIny53Russian Federation1:04:36+33:45
28Herje AibastIlves OKEstonia1:05:32+34:41
29Hanne WoldOK MossNorway1:06:26+35:35
30Evgeniia TsvetkovaNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federation1:07:10+36:19
31Rahel VogelOLG DachsenSwitzerland1:08:25+37:34
32Louise PihlOK Pan KristianstadSweden1:08:27+37:36
33Marketa JanderovaINSCOMCzech Republic1:10:17+39:26
34Tereza VlasimskaTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic1:16:37+45:46
35Cristina SabauCSU BrasovRomania1:18:46+47:55
36Mervi SaloPunkalaitumen KuntoFinland1:19:48+48:57
37Julie ChristiansenKildeholm OKDenmark1:21:48+50:57
38Hilde BreeschTrolBelgium1:22:15+51:24
39Silvie SiatkovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:33:05+1:02:14
40Linn Carina DalandKristiansand OKNorway1:35:54+1:05:03
Inga KazlauskaiteOK LinneLithuaniadid not start
Unna Sisko PaloNAVIFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org