International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W35-1

6 100 m, 62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Katarina LamiovaATU KosiceSlovakia41:28
2Samantha SaegerOK LinneUnited States41:43+0:15
3Annica EngIFK GoteborgSweden43:45+2:17
4AnneMari LeskinenLynxFinland44:12+2:44
5Anna OjapaloLynxFinland44:28+3:00
5Maria AnderssonKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden44:28+3:00
7Laura GoySugar Loaf OKGreat Britain44:52+3:24
8Rebecka LindbergOK RoslagenSweden45:12+3:44
9Emelie EklofLunds OKSweden45:44+4:16
10Julia BolshakovaLegendaRussian Federation46:22+4:54
11Rie Stenhoj Baun McGrailOK Pan AarhusDenmark46:47+5:19
12Tiina VilskaRajamaen RykmenttiFinland46:55+5:27
13Tiina VaereSomeron EsaFinland47:10+5:42
14Pernille Ibsen LervagVelledalen ILNorway48:01+6:33
15Veera KiuruRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland48:12+6:44
16Michelle SpillarWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain48:45+7:17
17Daria PolekshanovaNemiga NordBelarus48:55+7:27
18Mia TainiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland49:06+7:38
19Desire RexOK LandehofSweden50:08+8:40
20Tiina KarvonenSomeron EsaFinland50:11+8:43
21Tereza Maria RushBOKGreat Britain51:02+9:34
22Jennifer WargSkizunft WiesbadenGermany51:22+9:54
23Briohny SeamanWagga and Riverina OccasionalAustralia51:37+10:09
24Cristina LuisNydalens SKUnited States51:56+10:28
25Heli NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland52:06+10:38
26Zhukova AnnaYaroslavlRussian Federation52:43+11:15
27Marianne HolmFarum OKDenmark53:04+11:36
28Lisa NaesholmNydalens SKNorway53:34+12:06
29Irina WollmerstaedtIHW Alex BerlinGermany53:53+12:25
30Katarina LenanderVaxjo OKSweden53:57+12:29
31Outi NieminenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland54:04+12:36
32Lieke van OpstalKOVZNetherlands54:40+13:12
33Maija KiljunenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland54:41+13:13
34Kati KorhonenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland54:54+13:26
35Jonna LindstedtKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland55:18+13:50
36IngaMaria VaaraKarkkiRastiFinland56:38+15:10
37Jane BaldockSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain56:47+15:19
38Cristina Bertran PratUE VICSpain57:01+15:33
39Liudmila SkinderBelarusBelarus57:25+15:57
40Anu PietilanahoHiidenkiertajatFinland57:38+16:10
41Johanna TormanenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland58:57+17:29
42Gyongyi SimonCompassRomania59:01+17:33
43Aitana Lertxundi ManterolaGOTSpain59:37+18:09
44Jenni CastrenRasti JyryFinland59:51+18:23
45Yiching HuangMoxina OKChinese Taipei1:00:44+19:16
46Ruth ForrestSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain1:02:07+20:39
47Mari SipilaeKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland1:03:05+21:37
48Kristine BaagoeViborg OKDenmark1:03:55+22:27
49Katariina NissinenRasti LukkoFinland1:04:03+22:35
50My HeinrupJarla OrienteringSweden1:07:08+25:40
51Katrin HoelzerOLV WeimarGermany1:07:41+26:13
52Maija AsmundelaKannuksen UraFinland1:09:05+27:37
53Ellen BourgonjonTrolBelgium1:10:04+28:36
54Ruth LandriganBOKGreat Britain1:17:34+36:06
55Katja IivonenAsikkalan RaikasFinland1:17:55+36:27
56Hana HrzinovaSKOB OstrovCzech Republic1:18:22+36:54
57Eeva Kuuri RiuttaNo club membershipFinland1:23:16+41:48
58Laura ClarkeBritish Army OCGreat Britain1:25:17+43:49
59Sandra BlichfeldSvendborg OKDenmark1:27:58+46:30
60Maria TaanilaKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland1:34:06+52:38
61Myra McAdamRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britain1:43:27+1:01:59
Sanna AntellKeravan UrheilijatFinlandmispunched
Tatjana LukosevicieneRudamina OKLithuaniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org