International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M80-2

3 200 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Roland KarlssonRonneby OKSweden30:34
2Jon TyldumRudsbygd ILNorway32:02+1:28
3Kai LaursenAalborg OKDenmark32:59+2:25
4Jaroslav HavlikSportcentrum JicinCzech Republic33:36+3:02
5Alois LaznickaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic39:43+9:09
6Esko RantaLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland40:28+9:54
7Endel RemmetOK KapeEstonia40:46+10:12
8Magnar ReppesgaardHedrum OLNorway40:57+10:23
9Ove JohanssonOK JarnbararnaSweden42:40+12:06
10Rune CarlssonSundbybergs IKSweden42:43+12:09
11Bruno RufenachtULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland43:03+12:29
12Seppo PaavolaEpilan EsaFinland43:14+12:40
13Evgeny ShirokovMysl MoscowRussian Federation44:29+13:55
14Axel IngvaldsenTIF VikingNorway45:51+15:17
15Goran HektorLinkopings OKSweden48:12+17:38
16Michel OomsOmegaBelgium48:20+17:46
17Jurii GrishanovRus veteranRussian Federation50:41+20:07
18Arne YngstromHagaby GoIFSweden51:29+20:55
19Vagn LidegaardMariager Fjord OKDenmark52:24+21:50
20Frank Martindale3RocGreat Britain53:04+22:30
21Arne SaeterhaugByasen ILNorway56:14+25:40
22Mats BirgerssonForserums SOKSweden58:02+27:28
23Tore RasmussenTIF VikingNorway59:00+28:26
24John WoodallNottinghamshire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain59:45+29:11
25Roland EkelofStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden1:00:08+29:34
26Igor GeichenkoLytkarinoRussian Federation1:00:25+29:51
27Horst MeviusLuebecker TurnerschaftGermany1:01:22+30:48
28Rolf Arvid Leijon PedersenAlta O lagNorway1:01:46+31:12
29Svein SoleroedOL TotenTrollNorway1:01:55+31:21
30Veikko KoluKeski Karjalan RastiFinland1:05:01+34:27
31LarsErik LindellVasby OKSweden1:05:12+34:38
32Einar JorundlandOK SorNorway1:06:15+35:41
33Gunnar TimnerUmea OKSweden1:08:31+37:57
34Raimo ReunanenVakka RastiFinland1:09:12+38:38
35Rodney FreeburnNorfolk Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:12:09+41:35
36Seppo SaarioMS ParmaFinland1:12:30+41:56
37Nobuhiro IshidaNTA O TourJapan1:14:36+44:02
38Kuno EkdahlOK P4Sweden1:18:38+48:04
39Lev ElkoninRus veteranRussian Federation1:20:45+50:11
40Edmund OlsenNTNU Bedrift ILNorway1:22:15+51:41
41Johannes SollidVerdal OKNorway1:22:22+51:48
42Tor HenriksenNo club membershipNorway1:31:37+1:01:03
43Valentin ZeleninRus veteranRussian Federation1:41:04+1:10:30
44Eberhard LemnitzerKaulsdorfer OLVGermany1:48:01+1:17:27
45Juhani VuorelaEspoon AkillesFinland1:48:23+1:17:49
46Peter BellarbyGrampian OrienteersGreat Britain1:50:49+1:20:15
Rolf AnderssonRimbo SOKSwedenmispunched
Gunnar BylundRydboholms SKSwedenmispunched
Bjoern StroemmeTIF VikingNorwaymispunched
Sigurd WallenTaby OKSwedendid not start
Sedney HugossonLunds OKSwedendid not start
Bent BorstingHerlufsholm OKDenmarkdid not start
Frank SandgreenFSK OrienteringDenmarkdid not start
Bo UllmanOK Pan KristianstadSwedendid not start
Soeren OestergaardHelsingoer SOKDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org