International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M75-4

4 400 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Juhani MakinenSaloisten ReipasFinland35:20
2Roar ForbordMalvik ilNorway37:59+2:39
3Ake EkstrandHarlovs IFSweden40:15+4:55
4Rune RadestromSnattringe SKSweden41:16+5:56
5Seppo JokipeltoHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland41:28+6:08
6Pekka ElomaaEspoon SuuntaFinland43:02+7:42
7Erland LingJonkopings OKSweden44:03+8:43
8Ernst OdermattOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerland44:07+8:47
9Stig IsraelssonOK TyloskogSweden44:21+9:01
10Jan Petter LaugenImaas ilNorway44:28+9:08
11Per VoldFana ILNorway44:41+9:21
12Gunnar OsterboFreidigNorway44:55+9:35
13Odd AureDrangedal OLNorway45:41+10:21
14Rein KyttimOK OrionEstonia45:46+10:26
15Brian ShawCADOCGreat Britain46:10+10:50
16Knud SoerensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark47:02+11:42
17John RobinsonCounties ManukauNew Zealand47:36+12:16
18Kenneth IvehagFrammestads IKSweden48:18+12:58
19Arne KarlssonOK TorSweden48:43+13:23
20Poul NohrSilkeborg OKDenmark49:46+14:26
21Tom EdelstenChigwell and Epping Forest Orienteering ClubGreat Britain49:54+14:34
22Rune GunnarssonNassjo OKSweden51:10+15:50
23Arnold WalderOLC KapreoloSwitzerland52:52+17:32
24Tonu RaidSK Saue TammedEstonia53:22+18:02
25Hakan BrostMalmo OKSweden53:37+18:17
26Alfred SteinerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland54:16+18:56
27Gunnar PerssonSvanesunds GIFSweden54:17+18:57
28Tore BrurokNidaroest OKNorway54:43+19:23
29Knud DamNo club membershipDenmark55:10+19:50
30Flemming LarsenHelsingoer SOKDenmark55:46+20:26
31Leif LundquistEnebybergs IFSweden55:49+20:29
32Per Johan HauglandAarstad ILNorway56:27+21:07
33Erik NielsenAmager OKDenmark56:31+21:11
34Kaspar HofmannOL ZimmerbergSwitzerland57:41+22:21
35Ake KarlssonSOK TraffSweden58:41+23:21
36Markku SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland58:52+23:32
37Eero LampiPaijat RastiFinland59:00+23:40
38Jon Clemet FougnerHeming orienteringNorway59:30+24:10
39Bjorn GunneroedAsker SkiklubbNorway1:01:02+25:42
40Gunnar J AlsakerAarstad ILNorway1:02:10+26:50
41Mogens JensenHolbaek OKDenmark1:02:11+26:51
42Stig Arild HaugskottOL TrollelgNorway1:03:51+28:31
43Goran ThourVarend GNSweden1:06:50+31:30
44Ole JensenRold Skov OKDenmark1:08:51+33:31
45Alf OlssonForserums SOKSweden1:10:34+35:14
46Stelvio ManfrinOrienteering PratoItaly1:14:29+39:09
47Sven Erik ForsellSkaneslattens OLSweden1:14:35+39:15
48Vello LooritsOK OrionEstonia1:14:50+39:30
49Nobuchika ImaiWanderersJapan1:16:39+41:19
50Vesa PaavolaSuunnistusmatkatFinland1:21:58+46:38
51Finn HultengrenBallerup OKDenmark1:26:26+51:06
52Fons BoschTrolBelgium1:37:06+1:01:46
53Vladimir NemecHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:41:20+1:06:00
54Rein KiislerOK WestEstonia1:44:53+1:09:33
55Frank IngwersenParawanga OrienteersAustralia1:52:18+1:16:58
56Bernd WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany1:58:30+1:23:10
Ingemar ErlandssonVaxjo OKSwedenmispunched
Knut HangeraasIL GeoFormNorwaymispunched
Anton LommeHedrum OLNorwaymispunched
Matti HaatainenSK PohjantahtiFinlanddid not start
Bengt HolmstromKimito SFFinlanddid not start
Jakob NygaardTIF VikingNorwaydid not start
Matti SivonenNo club membershipFinlanddid not start
Curt BalckIFK Lidingo SOKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org