International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M75-2

4 350 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Heikki RuskoVaajakosken TeraFinland42:00
2Alf Inge Bertil PerssonFK BokenSweden42:48+0:48
3Juhani JokinenMaarian MahtiFinland44:18+2:18
4Magne HagstromFrolunda OLSweden46:26+4:26
5Werner George Klawun KendraySachsen MarathonGermany47:04+5:04
6Heinz WegmullerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland50:09+8:09
7Kosti SalmelaPihtiputaan TuiskuFinland51:21+9:21
8Gunner JoergensenOK 73Denmark51:37+9:37
9Olav OdgaardOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark52:26+10:26
10Jukka LuukkoLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland53:41+11:41
11Jean OomshamokBelgium53:59+11:59
12Raimo SalminenOK Pan KristianstadSweden54:08+12:08
13Kurt AnderssonEnebybergs IFSweden54:34+12:34
14Toshio OnoyeOLP HyogoJapan54:43+12:43
15Erling EkelofVarend GNSweden55:12+13:12
16Seppo VaenttinenEspoon SuuntaFinland56:37+14:37
17Mihhail TaivereOK KapeEstonia56:41+14:41
18Jan VaerpSSOKNorway56:42+14:42
19Keijo JylhaJamsan Retki VeikotFinland56:53+14:53
20Lars Erik RaskVasteras SOKSweden56:55+14:55
21Simo LuomaPihkaniskatFinland57:38+15:38
22Sven Arne NilssonOK KlemmingenSweden57:47+15:47
23Basil BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralia57:53+15:53
24Eivind HagenHadeland OLNorway59:02+17:02
25Peteris NovikovsKapa OKLatvia59:03+17:03
26Oeystein MadsenHaugerud IFNorway1:00:04+18:04
27Walter AckermannOL AmriswilSwitzerland1:00:24+18:24
28Trygve FosseGimle IFNorway1:00:32+18:32
29Karl Axel JohanssonIK UvenSweden1:01:14+19:14
30Trevor SimpsonOctavian DroobersGreat Britain1:03:14+21:14
31Timo GronroosMS ParmaFinland1:03:16+21:16
32Henning LoewensteinFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1:04:13+22:13
33Matti LainemaMS ParmaFinland1:04:17+22:17
34Palle Moeller NielsenOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark1:05:14+23:14
35Toivo VoudinmakiMullsjo SOKSweden1:05:26+23:26
36Bertil OlofssonAndrarums IFSweden1:06:01+24:01
37Bengt Ake SvenssonIK YmerSweden1:06:05+24:05
38Kalju TilkOK OrionEstonia1:06:26+24:26
38Kaare OestgardOL Vallset StangeNorway1:06:26+24:26
40Olav SolbergBoe OLNorway1:06:46+24:46
41Aarno HovikorpiHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:06:50+24:50
42Hans KarlssonOK OrintoSweden1:08:56+26:56
43Pentti HelminenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland1:09:08+27:08
44Knut HoeoekOK KlyftamoSweden1:09:10+27:10
45Ivan ErnvidUlricehamns OKSweden1:12:57+30:57
46Ola AaldeFreidigNorway1:16:13+34:13
47John Erik BergstrandVarend GNSweden1:20:06+38:06
48Arne OefsthusAsker SkiklubbNorway1:23:47+41:47
49Arild Olav EggenFana ILNorway1:25:47+43:47
50Magnar OvreasBotne SKNorway1:27:24+45:24
51Jan R LienBergens TFNorway1:31:44+49:44
52Gunnar BramstenSundbybergs IKSweden1:32:14+50:14
53Claude Van CollieFRSO BelgiumBelgium1:43:08+1:01:08
54Zdenko ProchazkaOOB KotlarkaCzech Republic2:32:26+1:50:26
Gerrit KrauseSV Bayer WuppertalGermanymispunched
Gunnar Jarle DrivvoldSelbu OKNorwaymispunched
Jorn AndreasenOK 73Denmarkmispunched
Stroescu Nicolae GheorgheCSO Valea PrahoveiRomaniamispunched
Ove PeterssonSundsvalls OKSwedenmispunched
Finn Hother MadsenOK Pan AarhusDenmarkdid not start
Georg SoobergOK TONEstoniadid not start
Hakan RystedtStora Tuna OKSwedendid not start
Kurt KissligWaxholms OKSwitzerlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org