International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M70-5

5 375 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Lars GranefeltOK TyrSweden42:05
2Christer SandhOK RoxenSweden42:46+0:41
3Franz WyssSwiss O ToursSwitzerland43:00+0:55
4Ilmars LimbensSiguldaLatvia45:19+3:14
5Raimo KarvonenSuomusjarven SisuFinland45:25+3:20
6Paavo InkinenRasti JyryFinland47:55+5:50
7Jean Bernard ZossoCA RoseSwitzerland49:27+7:22
8Willy GroenstadGimle IFNorway49:54+7:49
9Matts EngvallBodens BK OSSweden50:04+7:59
10Finn J AarisOK HTF HaderslevDenmark51:48+9:43
11Leif BerggrenNAIS orienteringsklubbSweden52:25+10:20
12Ales ChmelikHana OrienteeringCzech Republic52:37+10:32
13Troels JensenHorsens OKDenmark53:03+10:58
14Ludwig GenderjahnPost SV DresdenGermany53:06+11:01
15Vesa HerttuainenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland53:29+11:24
16Kanji ShikanoNTA O TourJapan53:51+11:46
17Widar Taxth LolandHisoy OKNorway54:11+12:06
18Tom BuggeByasen ILNorway54:20+12:15
19John Thomas K PetersenNittedal OLNorway55:52+13:47
20Magnus NataasBergens TFNorway56:20+14:15
21Teuvo LehtinenSOC AsikkalaFinland57:20+15:15
22Viktor KovalchukStandartBelarus58:12+16:07
23Per BjorgumByasen ILNorway58:36+16:31
24Soeren NielsenHelsingoer SOKDenmark58:55+16:50
25Hans PerssonOK AlgenSweden59:00+16:55
26Mans AkerblomGIFFinland59:04+16:59
27Res LuderOLV HindelbankSwitzerland59:09+17:04
28Antti RantasaariPiikkion KehitysFinland59:57+17:52
29Bo TuressonIFK SavsjoSweden1:01:20+19:15
30Roar FlydalIL BUL TromsoeNorway1:01:28+19:23
31Pertti S HartikainenRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland1:01:33+19:28
32Brian HartSarumGreat Britain1:01:57+19:52
33Tord HalvarsonOK KareSweden1:02:02+19:57
34Severi HalkosaariNivalan SuunnistajatFinland1:02:42+20:37
35Trond FeiringHamar OKNorway1:02:43+20:38
36Lars Gunnar BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden1:02:56+20:51
37Bengt Olof JohanssonStangenas AISSweden1:04:18+22:13
38Karsten RichardtKoege OKDenmark1:05:36+23:31
39Tuomo RomulaMesikammenetFinland1:05:43+23:38
40Jorn TorgersenTIF VikingNorway1:05:44+23:39
41Aleksandr KozmovEverest Russia LORussian Federation1:06:06+24:01
42Leif LoefTrollhattans SOKSweden1:06:12+24:07
43Ove OslandBergens TFNorway1:07:06+25:01
44Anders HurtigKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden1:07:47+25:42
45Kaj NilssonOK TyringeSweden1:08:02+25:57
46Eric WainwrightRed RoosAustralia1:08:23+26:18
47Kay JoergensenPorsgrunn OLNorway1:10:02+27:57
48Vesa HaaralaLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland1:10:32+28:27
49Jan Harald Helmich PedersenTIF VikingNorway1:11:05+29:00
50Kjell MoertbergBodens BK OSSweden1:13:05+31:00
51Sergei EgorshinRus veteranRussian Federation1:15:09+33:04
52Knud VogeliusSilkeborg OKDenmark1:20:39+38:34
53Martin WilsonBerkshire OrienteersGreat Britain1:20:45+38:40
54Anders MillingerVasteras SOKSweden1:20:59+38:54
55Vlada ZelenySK Praga PrahaCzech Republic1:22:06+40:01
56Jan KristoffersenBallerup OKDenmark1:22:45+40:40
57Kurt RothweilerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:25:53+43:48
58Rolf PalmgrenPorsgrunn OLNorway1:32:14+50:09
59Kalju ToomasJOKAEstonia1:33:48+51:43
60Brian YatesEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:42:13+1:00:08
61Rich GaylordChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States1:46:06+1:04:01
62Arne TyssoVarteig OrienteringslagNorway1:57:33+1:15:28
Rolf GabrielssonFalkopings AIK OKSwedenmispunched
Ian CooperSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britainmispunched
Jan Ulf KarlssonMalilla OKSwedenmispunched
Chris HirtSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandmispunched
Ole BoggildOK RoskildeDenmarkmispunched
Rex BleakmanDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainmispunched
Oern MidttunBergens TFNorwaydid not finish
Lennart AlmstromIK SternSwedendid not start
Matti KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinlanddid not start
Boris TarasovMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org