International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M70-4

5 350 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Veikko LoukonenPiikkion KehitysFinland40:28
2Freddy SillienFRSO BelgiumBelgium42:21+1:53
3Erkki KoivukangasKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland42:27+1:59
4Ensio LakanenVaajakosken TeraFinland42:29+2:01
5Agne BengtssonOK KompassenSweden42:42+2:14
6Risto WessmanHiidenkiertajatFinland43:05+2:37
7Bo SundqvistOckelbo OKSweden43:55+3:27
8Mauno HanhelaHaukiputaan HeittoFinland44:02+3:34
9Hans AurellGavle OKSweden44:40+4:12
10Roy DawsonGafanhoriGreat Britain44:43+4:15
11Anders ClaessonIFK Moras OKSweden44:44+4:16
12Peter GorvettCADOCGreat Britain45:18+4:50
13Gunnar EhnTullinge SKSweden45:33+5:05
14Stefan G LarssonOK NjudungSweden48:33+8:05
15Tommy OlssonKarlskrona SOKSweden49:20+8:52
16Heimo HongistoLoimaan JankkoFinland49:55+9:27
17Edvin HelleAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway49:56+9:28
18Ulo VainuraSK Saue TammedEstonia50:07+9:39
19Borje RabergOK TyrSweden50:22+9:54
20Lennart HermanssonStangenas AISSweden50:49+10:21
21Mauri TolvanenLeppavaaran SisuFinland51:07+10:39
22Hans Chr StribOK GormDenmark51:58+11:30
23Zdenek KocSK Gordic KacerovCzech Republic52:03+11:35
24Paavo RonkkoEspoon SuuntaFinland52:32+12:04
25Kalle VirtanenRasti LukkoFinland52:42+12:14
26Finn Morten AarstadStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway53:00+12:32
27Stig OvelandValbo AIFSweden53:24+12:56
28Karsten SchultzFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark53:39+13:11
29Kjell SvihusGanddal ILNorway54:05+13:37
30Thor PalmgrenHalden SKNorway54:52+14:24
31Roy OvessonHelsingborgs SOKSweden55:54+15:26
32Pentti ReinikainenRasti JyryFinland56:12+15:44
33Harri KuosaLoimaan JankkoFinland56:50+16:22
34Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustralia57:01+16:33
35Jacob KloverodPorsgrunn OLNorway57:32+17:04
36Chris RostronManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain57:52+17:24
37Rolf GjolbergLarvik OKNorway58:07+17:39
38Dieter ConradSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany58:17+17:49
39Hans SchacherOLV LuzernSwitzerland59:00+18:32
40Tormod PrestrudRudsbygd ILNorway59:57+19:29
41Per Aaes ChristoffersenBallerup OKDenmark1:00:30+20:02
42Frants NielsenHerning OKDenmark1:01:09+20:41
43Jan FisakMLOK Marianske LazneCzech Republic1:02:28+22:00
44Egil RepvikOL TrollelgNorway1:03:01+22:33
45Gunnar KvaalStorsteinnes ilNorway1:03:05+22:37
46Leif SigFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1:03:08+22:40
47Hermann Peter JensenNordvest OKDenmark1:05:41+25:13
48John Birger SkansenRudsbygd ILNorway1:09:54+29:26
49Sergey LysenkoMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation1:11:35+31:07
50Per Erik WahlbergOK LinneSweden1:11:45+31:17
51Kiyoshi ItoWanderersJapan1:12:34+32:06
52Keith SykesEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:12:37+32:09
53Nikolai KazarinovRus veteranRussian Federation1:13:07+32:39
54Giuliano MichelottiASD Arco di cartaItaly1:15:30+35:02
55Einar DrengLarvik OKNorway1:15:35+35:07
56Vladimir ShumilovEverest Russia LORussian Federation1:22:08+41:40
57Bjorn Ivar RyenVingelenNorway1:23:30+43:02
58Hans CarlssonHellas OrienteringSweden1:25:46+45:18
59Bjorn AhlnerGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:26:17+45:49
60Jorma HelinRasti JyryFinland1:27:42+47:14
61Rolf HagmanKolbotn og SkimtNorway1:30:57+50:29
62Rolf KarsetSteinkjer OKNorway1:39:49+59:21
63Leif Roald RoehjellByasen ILNorway1:41:48+1:01:20
64Philipp HugueninOLG KakowaSwitzerland1:43:12+1:02:44
65Richard NeuburgerPossum Trot Orienteering ClubUnited States1:45:19+1:04:51
66Anthony BarrableRoyal Air Force Orienteering RAFOGreat Britain1:51:18+1:10:50
67Tommy WahlbergVaxjo OKSweden1:54:15+1:13:47
Jan PahlstorpEmmaboda Verda OKSwedenmispunched
Sven Olof PetterssonMullsjo SOKSwedendid not finish
Kneisl VinzenzOL BruttenSwitzerlanddid not start
Veijo PuhjoRastikarhutFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org