International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M70-3

5 350 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Leif SandgrenFrosta OKSweden42:36
2Pertti NieminenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland46:05+3:29
3Ronny HjalmarssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden49:16+6:40
4Jacques CordierCSAG METZFrance52:00+9:24
5Sven Olof BackmanIK FalkenFinland52:06+9:30
6Jorma HyyrylainenNavi senjorFinland52:41+10:05
7Atle AlvheimFana ILNorway53:40+11:04
8Olavi LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinland54:20+11:44
9Jorgen FranssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden54:22+11:46
10Eje AnderssonBodens BK OSSweden54:39+12:03
11Mats HakanssonMalmo OKSweden55:03+12:27
12Erkki KallioLoimaan JankkoFinland55:05+12:29
13Anders Johan KrosbyFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway55:19+12:43
14Roger SmithLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain55:32+12:56
15Helge LyeIL TyrvingNorway55:57+13:21
16Gino VivianOrienteering PergineItaly56:40+14:04
17Klaus OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark56:49+14:13
18Ake WansolinSoders-TyresoSweden57:50+15:14
19Jiri NovotnyOOB Slavia PrahaCzech Republic59:16+16:40
20Edgar FuruholtOL TrollelgNorway59:31+16:55
21Heinz FahrerOLG BernSwitzerland59:53+17:17
22Gunnar EricssonGavle OKSweden1:00:20+17:44
23Bjorn SandelienHeming orienteringNorway1:00:24+17:48
24Geir TroanKolbotn og SkimtNorway1:01:03+18:27
25Victor StepanovNovosibirskRussian Federation1:01:10+18:34
26Colin DrurySouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain1:01:30+18:54
27Leif Skovgaard KnudsenFaaborg OKDenmark1:01:48+19:12
28David CadyBuffalo Orienteering ClubUnited States1:02:07+19:31
29Svein HoveByasen ILNorway1:02:08+19:32
30Jos ThyshamokBelgium1:02:27+19:51
31Jorma PaldaniusTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:02:59+20:23
32Erkki MattilaMaarian MahtiFinland1:03:29+20:53
33Kari HeinonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:03:43+21:07
34Christer GronbladHarlovs IFSweden1:04:15+21:39
35Peter NielsenOK SkaermenDenmark1:04:21+21:45
36Geoffrey HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:05:53+23:17
37Lars Martin GjeinStokke ILNorway1:06:03+23:27
38Ernst TrunzOL AmriswilSwitzerland1:06:34+23:58
39Jan BartnikAmager OKDenmark1:07:13+24:37
40Karl Aage HaldFSK OrienteringDenmark1:08:21+25:45
41Dick OgilvieUringa OrienteersAustralia1:08:25+25:49
42Nils Olav VennevikFreidigNorway1:10:04+27:28
43Thorolf TrolsrudBotne SKNorway1:11:47+29:11
44Per Mogens Jessen KlixbullOK Pan AarhusDenmark1:13:15+30:39
45Rolf LyePorsgrunn OLNorway1:15:38+33:02
45Jerry MartinssonOK MotalaSweden1:15:38+33:02
47Oystein SkappelLillehammer OKNorway1:16:47+34:11
48Arne Kristian SkiftenesImaas ilNorway1:17:03+34:27
49Mikko JaakoSK PohjantahtiFinland1:17:31+34:55
50Erling SamuelssonOK Vilse 87Sweden1:19:04+36:28
51Seppo SorriPihtiputaan TuiskuFinland1:20:00+37:24
52Bertil HermanssonStenungsunds OKSweden1:20:40+38:04
53Roar StensethByasen ILNorway1:21:51+39:15
54Lars WahlstromIstrums SKSweden1:22:13+39:37
55Peter WehrliOLK ArgusSwitzerland1:22:18+39:42
56Neil CroasdellEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:25:59+43:23
57Steinar SimensenOS ILNorway1:26:51+44:15
58Josef RychteckyOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic1:29:40+47:04
59Hiroshi YamamotoES Kanto ClubJapan1:32:29+49:53
60Mati PoomOK TONEstonia1:34:45+52:09
61Sergey ChizhikovMysl MoscowRussian Federation1:37:31+54:55
62Stano NosalHana OrienteeringSlovakia1:39:00+56:24
63Lars SonsterodSOK68Sweden1:48:07+1:05:31
64Yury IsakovVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation1:50:52+1:08:16
65Kari RovioKangasala SKFinland1:51:03+1:08:27
66Stig NydahlStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden2:05:47+1:23:11
Sonny AnderssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedenmispunched
Kjell ErikssonOK DjerfSwedenmispunched
Hans BredhIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedenmispunched
Steve BrockbankLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britaindid not start
Jaakko MakinenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org