International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M70-2

5 350 m, 68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Ross BrighouseCounties ManukauNew Zealand39:19
2Vladimir VasilyevLytkarinoRussian Federation43:00+3:41
3Kari SaneHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland44:48+5:29
4Ernst BaumannSwiss O ToursSwitzerland46:32+7:13
5Pentti TammisaariHirvensalon HeittoFinland47:43+8:24
6Jorma KemppiNavi senjorFinland47:52+8:33
7Bo KlamfeltTibro OKSweden48:31+9:12
8Peep KoppelKooperaatorEstonia48:36+9:17
9Hans CarlssonIFK GoteborgSweden49:32+10:13
10Leif AxelssonMalilla OKSweden49:33+10:14
11Paul Martin BergRudsbygd ILNorway50:19+11:00
12Gunnar Dag ToeraaIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway51:24+12:05
13Lennart AnderssonOK OrionSweden51:30+12:11
14Torbjorn WikstromOK OrintoSweden52:50+13:31
15Franz WaserOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland54:03+14:44
16Tage EbbensgaardKoege OKDenmark54:15+14:56
17Pentti HiirijokiSuunta SepotFinland54:22+15:03
18Vidar LofvingTibro OKSweden54:40+15:21
19Pentti NarhiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland55:38+16:19
20John HarrisonBADOGreat Britain55:46+16:27
21LarsG AxmalmSavedalens AIKSweden56:58+17:39
22Dagfinn HoleBergens TFNorway57:00+17:41
23Sol MichelOPA MontignyFrance57:03+17:44
24Chuck SpaldingBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States57:30+18:11
25Ossi PaukkunenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland57:49+18:30
26Hasse BergstromIL TyrvingNorway59:01+19:42
27Sven Erik Johanssonok skogsstjarnanSweden59:24+20:05
28Peter CareyOctavian DroobersGreat Britain59:57+20:38
29Hugh MooreRed RoosAustralia1:00:46+21:27
30Erik Loevgren JensenKoege OKDenmark1:00:49+21:30
31Greg YarkieEdmonton Overlanders Orienteering ClubCanada1:01:59+22:40
32Christer HellstromStora Tuna OKSweden1:02:15+22:56
33Pertti MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:02:17+22:58
34Hans Lars StordalTonsberg og omegn OLNorway1:03:58+24:39
34Roland NilssonSOK ViljanSweden1:03:58+24:39
36Oyvind SteneAsker SkiklubbNorway1:05:17+25:58
37Gunnar HedbergAre OKSweden1:05:30+26:11
38Jaroslav JirasekRadioelektronika ChebCzech Republic1:05:43+26:24
39Bengt SalomonssonSkaneslattens OLSweden1:07:17+27:58
40Tor OestvangOS ILNorway1:07:47+28:28
41Halvor FlatbergNidaroest OKNorway1:08:03+28:44
41Jan Olav JellestadBergens TFNorway1:08:03+28:44
43Pentti HirvonenTurun MetsankavijatFinland1:08:54+29:35
44Einar SkaareNittedal OrienteringNorway1:11:22+32:03
45Bertil QvickStangenas AISSweden1:12:27+33:08
46Tomoyuki WakaumeYokohama OLCJapan1:13:51+34:32
47Patrick SquireInterlopersGreat Britain1:14:46+35:27
48Lars PerssonOK KompassenSweden1:15:03+35:44
49Heiri GremingerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:15:13+35:54
50Niels Henrik HolscherO 63 VordingborgDenmark1:15:47+36:28
51Jos HoubenKOLBelgium1:19:47+40:28
52Erik HaagensenOS ILNorway1:20:49+41:30
53Christer NymanIK FalkenFinland1:22:09+42:50
54Pedro ZwikerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland1:31:20+52:01
55Christopher DrewEborienteersGreat Britain1:33:09+53:50
56Mogens BruunOK RoskildeDenmark1:34:46+55:27
57Pierre Andre BaumgartnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:42:25+1:03:06
58Kristian MidthjellVerdal OKNorway1:43:18+1:03:59
59Svend Erik JensenOK SkaermenDenmark1:46:11+1:06:52
60Tadeusz PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland1:48:54+1:09:35
61Kalman GancsWithout clubHungary1:49:14+1:09:55
62Hardy PaulssonUmea OKSweden1:52:52+1:13:33
63John CookeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain2:00:32+1:21:13
Jon FaerdenKolbotn og SkimtNorwaymispunched
Svein GlendrangeStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaymispunched
Seppo KaarnijaerviOriveden PonnistusFinlandmispunched
Hans Ingemann PetersenOK VendelboerneDenmarkmispunched
Janne BrunstedtOK RoskildeDenmarkmispunched
Sergey BortnovskiyMysl MoscowRussian Federationdid not start
Rolf EnlundOK BotniaFinlanddid not start
Macke SelanderHelsingborgs SOKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org