International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M65-5

5 700 m, 73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Keld GadeViborg OKDenmark40:15
2Thomas AlbinssonBredaryds SOKSweden40:27+0:12
3Gert LundquistGotlands Bro OKSweden41:36+1:21
4Kjell LidholmIFK Hedemora OKSweden42:52+2:37
5Anders VestlundOK KareSweden42:57+2:42
6Oldrich PrindaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic43:15+3:00
7Gunnar GrueSoerensenKoege OKDenmark43:24+3:09
8Tapio PeippoJoutsenon KullervoFinland43:57+3:42
9Ken RagnarssonOK KompassenSweden44:00+3:45
10Mykola BozhkoO ClubUkraine44:08+3:53
11Kimmo RauhamaekiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland44:17+4:02
12Heini TammikOK KapeEstonia44:20+4:05
13Jukka NyystilaLaihian LujaFinland45:51+5:36
14Finn Ole JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway46:16+6:01
15John ScownAbominable O-MenAustralia47:19+7:04
16Tomas ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic47:55+7:40
16Jyri RokkoSKEstonia47:55+7:40
18Adrian KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland48:19+8:04
19Robin SmithSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain48:50+8:35
20Bjoern HeidenstroemFredrikstad SKNorway49:20+9:05
21Silvio StrubOLG HuttwilSwitzerland49:25+9:10
22Ola BroxOL TotenTrollNorway49:49+9:34
23Juozas LukaseviciusRudamina OKLithuania49:52+9:37
24Hakan LoofMariestads FKSweden51:37+11:22
25Robert JessenFrammestads IKSweden52:08+11:53
26Eero PulkkinenOK BotniaFinland52:49+12:34
27Seppo AarnioRasti PiikkioFinland52:53+12:38
28Rob GardenNorth WestNew Zealand52:59+12:44
29JanOlof NybergIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden53:13+12:58
30Martti KongasPuolangan RyhtiFinland53:21+13:06
31Paul SkjakerHadeland OLNorway53:40+13:25
32Kaj KaspersenHerning OKDenmark54:02+13:47
33Mati PiltOK WestEstonia55:22+15:07
34Kjell SvanbergRoyken OLNorway55:29+15:14
35Kenneth WalbergOK KareSweden55:31+15:16
36Markku LeinonenPihkaniskatFinland55:41+15:26
37Peter EnglundIFK SavsjoSweden56:19+16:04
38Per Ove TransethRoyken OLNorway56:20+16:05
39Mircea TicleanuCS Metropolitan BucurestiRomania56:21+16:06
40Touko TuomolaRasti 88Finland56:32+16:17
41Thomas PeterssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden58:11+17:56
42Jorgen JorgensenSilkeborg OKDenmark58:25+18:10
43Mike GodfreeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain58:32+18:17
44Bo JohanssonOK Vilse 87Sweden59:00+18:45
45Beat FahrerOLG OberwilSwitzerland1:00:29+20:14
46Bengt CarlssonSkattkarrs SOKSweden1:00:37+20:22
47Vasil SilinSILINGermany1:00:50+20:35
48John KnudsenO 63 VordingborgDenmark1:01:03+20:48
49Charlie ShahbazianChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States1:02:22+22:07
50Olivier BenevelloVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrance1:02:44+22:29
51Hannu NieminenNastolan TeraFinland1:03:37+23:22
52Kovacs Attila GaborZold Sportok ClubjaHungary1:03:44+23:29
53Alan LeakeySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:04:42+24:27
54Iurii ChumakovAzimutRussian Federation1:04:54+24:39
55Aarne MorskyLahden Tyovaen HiihtajatFinland1:05:04+24:49
56Svein AckenhausenKonnerud ILNorway1:06:18+26:03
57Henadzi ArekhauOC BNTUBelarus1:06:58+26:43
58Mike BoltonMole ValleyGreat Britain1:07:01+26:46
59Odd GundersenRaumar OrienteringNorway1:07:41+27:26
60Torben IsenHerning OKDenmark1:07:42+27:27
61Bertil JohanssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden1:08:11+27:56
62Hannu SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland1:10:25+30:10
63Stefan NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden1:12:18+32:03
64Vladimir EfremovRus veteranRussian Federation1:13:48+33:33
65Karl Heinz SeefeldOLV UslarGermany1:14:48+34:33
66Vesa LassilaVetelin UrheilijatFinland1:19:28+39:13
67Ojvind BroggerAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark1:21:55+41:40
68Jan BoehleOL TrolloNorway1:27:31+47:16
69Istvan FluckPVMHungary1:33:02+52:47
70Frantisek ChromcakHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:41:43+1:01:28
Yoshiaki SakaiNo club membershipJapanmispunched
Allan DarwellBOKGreat Britainmispunched
Goran LiljequistOK AlmeSwedenmispunched
Lutz TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermanydid not start
Pertti PaivanrantaJoutsenon KullervoFinlanddid not start
Raimo JalonenMS ParmaFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org