International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M65-1

5 675 m, 72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sigurd DaehliLoten OLNorway37:47
2Olof OlofssonHagaby GoIFSweden40:19+2:32
3Tom Arild KarlsenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway41:28+3:41
4Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark41:39+3:52
5Markku PietikainenJoutsenon KullervoFinland43:37+5:50
6Bjorn GrindeOslostudentenes IKNorway43:48+6:01
7Ivan ChristensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark43:58+6:11
8Peter SorensenPI CopenhagenDenmark43:59+6:12
9Hakan Berglund LakeKovlands ifSweden44:00+6:13
10Leif E LarsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark44:52+7:05
11Jan LarfarsLeksands OKSweden45:41+7:54
12Flemming WendelboeHelsingoer SOKDenmark46:21+8:34
13Ivan ShorokhovIzmailovo MoscowRussian Federation47:07+9:20
14Jarmo VainioHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland47:18+9:31
15Jerzy ParzewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland47:31+9:44
16Jeffrey SaegerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States47:37+9:50
17Jouko NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinland47:57+10:10
18Gunnar MunkteliusSurahammars SOKSweden48:25+10:38
19Premek SkodaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic49:38+11:51
20Oivind FadumSande SKNorway50:35+12:48
21Paul HoopmannTjuringa OrienteersAustralia51:07+13:20
22John BrittonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain51:28+13:41
23Konrad TonnSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany51:31+13:44
24Sten Ake HolmbergSala OKSweden52:15+14:28
25Kostas DudaRudamina OKLithuania52:46+14:59
26Erkki YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinland52:54+15:07
27Torbjorn NorbechRingerike OLNorway53:08+15:21
28Fritz ZinggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland53:48+16:01
29Wolfgang KrauseSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany54:00+16:13
30Felix EngelerOL AmriswilSwitzerland54:01+16:14
31Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSweden54:07+16:20
32Kevin PickeringWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain54:32+16:45
33Per StensethFredrikstad SKNorway54:51+17:04
34Iurii VekshinVelNovgorodRussian Federation54:55+17:08
35Henrik NylundIK FalkenFinland55:52+18:05
36Kjell MartinssonOK TrananSweden56:08+18:21
37Markku KaulioRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland56:25+18:38
38Per Christian HagenBoe OLNorway56:45+18:58
39Jiri ProvaznikOOB TurnovCzech Republic57:50+20:03
40Aare LimbergRakvere OKEstonia57:56+20:09
41Ole JohanssonPorsgrunn OLNorway58:08+20:21
42Simo HelkkulaPitajanmaen TarmoFinland58:10+20:23
43Hakan BjoerklundIK FalkenFinland58:20+20:33
44Rolf ChristensenBerger og Svelvik OLNorway58:37+20:50
45Barry OldsCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain58:59+21:12
46Hans SvensonSOK ViljanSweden59:48+22:01
47Gian Luca GobbiOrienteering PergineItaly1:00:23+22:36
48Jan AsbergHaverodals SKSweden1:01:01+23:14
49Tommy LjungkvistAerla IFSweden1:01:24+23:37
50Arne BogrenOK VivillSweden1:02:25+24:38
51Vaclav ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republic1:02:26+24:39
52Dan WidercrantzOK SkarmenSweden1:02:31+24:44
53Olle ArmanNykopings OKSweden1:03:35+25:48
54Clas Goran HerrgardGustavsbergs OKFinland1:03:36+25:49
55Tapani MertsalmiHirvensalon HeittoFinland1:04:26+26:39
56Yasunori OgitaNTA O TourJapan1:05:56+28:09
57Arne KolkRSK JohvikasEstonia1:06:02+28:15
58Pauli NieminenHyvinkaan RastiFinland1:06:11+28:24
59Josef RancakOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic1:06:31+28:44
60Martti AlilonttinenMS ParmaFinland1:06:33+28:46
61Christer AndenSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden1:07:08+29:21
62Finn IngwersenHorsens OKDenmark1:08:50+31:03
63Stein TurtumoygardMaaren OKNorway1:13:51+36:04
64Toomas KoppelSakuEstonia1:18:18+40:31
65Manfred HickethierSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:23:44+45:57
66Antti OjalaTurengin SarastusFinland1:25:11+47:24
67John ShawSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:25:15+47:28
68Raimo NordqvistEspoon AkillesFinland1:27:08+49:21
69Sjur GjestvangOL TotenTrollNorway1:27:18+49:31
70Jan Olav OrmbergFana ILNorway1:29:25+51:38
71Anders KumlinIK YmerSweden1:30:01+52:14
72Emil OlteanuACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomania1:34:24+56:37
Jimmy HoenBallerup OKDenmarkdid not start
Alain JuanANCOSwitzerlanddid not start
Tom WesterbergIF HagenSwedendid not start
Bill StevensonEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britaindid not start
Andre HallouardASOP ErsteinFrancedid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org