International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M60-2

6 250 m, 70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Per MagnussonOK NolaskogsarnaSweden42:18
2Sten GustafssonEds SKSweden42:52+0:34
3Hansruedi KohlerOLG DachsenSwitzerland42:56+0:38
4Jorgen IvarssonHestra IFSweden43:05+0:47
5Mario AmmannOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland43:48+1:30
6Pekka PulkkinenJoutsenon KullervoFinland44:35+2:17
7Ivanas ZiaziuliaOK SauleLithuania44:46+2:28
8Thomas EricsonAlfta Osa OKSweden44:50+2:32
9Ulf BurmanGustavsbergs OKSweden45:39+3:21
10Risto HoeglundOlavin RastiFinland45:58+3:40
11Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering ClubGreat Britain47:05+4:47
12Tuomo KauppinenHyvinkaan RastiFinland47:16+4:58
13Patrick WallaertOmegaBelgium47:35+5:17
14Ingvar LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden48:08+5:50
14Paul StreetSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain48:08+5:50
16Bjorn MauritzonOrkelljunga FKSweden48:13+5:55
17Uldis PekussMona OKLatvia48:40+6:22
18Rob ParkinsonDEVONGreat Britain49:06+6:48
19Otte OmdalGanddal ILNorway49:11+6:53
20Tapio NieminenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland49:31+7:13
21Urban LarssonOK GipenSweden50:17+7:59
22Joergen SkaarupBallerup OKDenmark51:04+8:46
23John HansenKristiansand OKNorway51:09+8:51
24Arnfinn PedersenGjoe Vard OLNorway51:16+8:58
25Peter LidholmIFK Hedemora OKSweden51:36+9:18
26Urs KellerthurgorientaSwitzerland51:45+9:27
27John LaukkaRastivarsatFinland52:07+9:49
27Pekka ValkonenKangasniemen KalskeFinland52:07+9:49
29Charles DanielSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain53:28+11:10
30Hannu ArkiTurun MetsankavijatFinland54:09+11:51
31Kim GottliebHerning OKDenmark54:14+11:56
32Jorn LindPI CopenhagenDenmark54:49+12:31
33Tor StrandRaumar OrienteringNorway54:57+12:39
34Lars EdenbrandtLunds OKSweden55:21+13:03
35Arne SammelOK LeholaEstonia55:32+13:14
36Per SchancheAsker SkiklubbNorway55:58+13:40
37Max PrangFredensborg OKDenmark56:45+14:27
38Aulis RantalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland57:03+14:45
39Robert ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic57:18+15:00
40Henrik UndelandIFK GoteborgSweden57:24+15:06
41Jan LangOK RASEBORGFinland58:31+16:13
42Andrzej KrochmalKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland59:13+16:55
43Andy JonesNo club membershipGreat Britain59:40+17:22
44Wolf Gerold JuckelandtSV Robotron DresdenGermany1:01:27+19:09
45Per Storm HansenSvendborg OKDenmark1:02:00+19:42
46Sergei GundorovKrasnogorskRussian Federation1:04:14+21:56
47John HofossHadeland OLNorway1:05:28+23:10
48Per MolinSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden1:05:53+23:35
49Kari VainioTurun MetsankavijatFinland1:06:06+23:48
50Aleksandr KopelevichRus veteranRussian Federation1:06:45+24:27
51Kenneth PetterssonJarfalla OKSweden1:07:57+25:39
52Aimur RaudseppJOKAEstonia1:08:34+26:16
53Claude GirardinOLV ZugSwitzerland1:10:13+27:55
54Per Willads TorgersenOddersjaa SSKNorway1:10:39+28:21
55Valerii SvedovCS FAURIMoldova, Republic of1:11:31+29:13
56Stephen KimberleyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:11:37+29:19
57Ari KainulainenIta Hameen RastiFinland1:14:14+31:56
58Sauli JokiVetelin UrheilijatFinland1:14:18+32:00
59Gisle Nordahl DueMaaren OKNorway1:14:47+32:29
60Wai Tin ManHong KongHong Kong1:15:08+32:50
61Ilie CretuP C IASIRomania1:17:21+35:03
62Yrjoe TolvanenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland1:22:15+39:57
63Ilija DimitrijevicOK DIFSerbia1:23:12+40:54
64David KnightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia1:26:29+44:11
65Valentin PidnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria1:34:09+51:51
66Egil KarlsenAskoy OLNorway1:34:13+51:55
67Goran ReinholdssonJarfalla OKSweden1:38:21+56:03
68Hones JosefHSV RiedAustria1:41:29+59:11
Gilson FariaCORDFBrazildisqualified
Lubos JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republicmispunched
Sven SundstromBredareds IFSwedendid not start
Gavin CleggBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org