International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M60-1

6 250 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Jouko MalinenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland41:57
2Arild KirkerodSarpsborg OLNorway42:40+0:43
3Ulf PalmerUlricehamns OKSweden43:35+1:38
4Keith TonkinBorder LinersGreat Britain44:27+2:30
5Andreas HjertsonOK LinneSweden44:42+2:45
6Thomas HiltebrandCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland45:10+3:13
7Jorma NissilaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland45:54+3:57
8Ole GadsboelleOK EsbjergDenmark46:49+4:52
9Varis PeisenieksKapa OKLatvia47:04+5:07
10Ingemar Jansson HaverstadLierbygda OrienteringslagNorway48:32+6:35
11Soenke BandixenOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland48:40+6:43
12Arne KarlssonTumba Malarhojden OKSweden48:54+6:57
13Robert HicklingGrampian OrienteersGreat Britain49:22+7:25
14Ilkka OjapaloRajamaen RykmenttiFinland50:42+8:45
15Sauli KonttilaKannuksen UraFinland51:28+9:31
16Per Ivan EngstromOK OrionSweden51:39+9:42
17Paul AlleScapa NANCY OrientationFrance51:56+9:59
18Jan DanielssonKalmar OKSweden52:11+10:14
19Alastair MackenzieCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britain53:28+11:31
20Morten DueMaaren OKNorway53:31+11:34
21Lars ForsstedtSoders-TyresoSweden54:17+12:20
22Markku LahtiRaisu LumousFinland54:23+12:26
23Vazhnik AliaksandrStandartBelarus54:36+12:39
24Malcolm InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand55:20+13:23
25Stefan ArbinAnnebergs GIFSweden55:23+13:26
26Erkki PulkkinenRasti LukkoFinland56:04+14:07
27Andre AertshamokBelgium56:14+14:17
28Jan IvarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden56:46+14:49
29Sven ErikssonGIFFinland57:09+15:12
30Jonas VilkelisOK LevuoLithuania57:18+15:21
31Morten DasnesRingerike OLNorway57:35+15:38
32Uwe KrausbauerCTG KoblenzGermany58:19+16:22
33Andy RobinsonSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:00:08+18:11
34Hans DanielsMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden1:00:15+18:18
35Mikhail LukinKrasnogorskRussian Federation1:00:16+18:19
36Ole BinderOK GormDenmark1:01:10+19:13
37Esa LaineTampereen PyrintoFinland1:01:23+19:26
38Hemmo AhokoivuSK PohjantahtiFinland1:01:49+19:52
39Viktor RylovRus veteranRussian Federation1:02:32+20:35
40Kari PapinsaariKangasala SKFinland1:02:37+20:40
41Esko JalantoKangasala SKFinland1:02:59+21:02
42Kalmer KeevendJOKAEstonia1:03:30+21:33
43Ewald MayerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria1:03:44+21:47
44Klaus PflaestererAC WeinheimGermany1:04:12+22:15
45Heinz RothweilerOLC KapreoloSwitzerland1:04:14+22:17
46Thomas AlmqvistKarlskrona SOKSweden1:05:55+23:58
47Donald GrassieMoravianGreat Britain1:06:29+24:32
48Mikko NumminenEpilan EsaFinland1:07:18+25:21
49Per Hermann KroegerMaaren OKNorway1:07:56+25:59
50Goran HanssonTaby OKSweden1:08:32+26:35
51Jiri CabrnochHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:08:37+26:40
52Hannu LahteenmakiHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:09:24+27:27
53Yasuma HashimotoNTA O TourJapan1:09:47+27:50
54Hakon MosbechOK SkaermenDenmark1:10:16+28:19
55David RoachSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:11:51+29:54
56Tormod OvergaardVestre Akers SkiklubNorway1:12:59+31:02
57Arne KildalVestre Akers SkiklubNorway1:15:07+33:10
58Tommy WendtHellas OrienteringSweden1:15:18+33:21
59Jaume Miralles FabreguesCOCatalunyaSpain1:17:30+35:33
60Ruslan RayanovOmskRussian Federation1:20:37+38:40
61Konrad GraberOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerland1:20:38+38:41
62Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACTAustralia1:20:54+38:57
63Hans WidmerOLG OberwilSwitzerland1:22:41+40:44
64Luciano LucasCOALAPortugal1:23:09+41:12
65Jan SveenNo club membershipNorway1:34:24+52:27
66Kari VarkilaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:43:22+1:01:25
67Jiri GawelExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic1:53:45+1:11:48
Morten BergliaEiker olNorwaymispunched
Mikael SternJarla OrienteringSwedenmispunched
Sulejman SuskicSK DMBSerbiadid not start
Svend Erik SkovsgaardViborg OKDenmarkdid not start
Steffen HoelstadHSOKDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org