International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M55-3

6 750 m, 71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffR
1Hakan ErikssonMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden38:49
2Petr HenychSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic41:58+3:09
3Kent KraghHorsens OKDenmark43:52+5:03
4Torbjorn LannevallOK RoslagenSweden45:44+6:55
5Alexey ZuevNavicom GarminRussian Federation45:59+7:10
6Anton BjartnesVerdal OKNorway46:10+7:21
7Tore SagvoldenOstmarka OKNorway46:36+7:47
8Pekka NoponenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland47:32+8:43
9Mats WalheimRobertsfors IKSweden48:07+9:18
10Jon HollingdaleMoravianGreat Britain48:22+9:33
11Ulrich AeschlimannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland48:34+9:45
12Jan HanssonStenungsunds OKSweden49:38+10:49
13Jan GranstedtHalden SKNorway49:54+11:05
14Jens KoplandModum OLNorway50:59+12:10
15Juris ZarinsMona OKLatvia51:08+12:19
16Goran ManssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden51:14+12:25
17Jonas Gediminas GvildysMedeina OKLithuania51:22+12:33
18Arne KristensenHerlufsholm OKDenmark51:23+12:34
19Harald KvisliNotodden OLNorway51:33+12:44
20Joerg HoeferTSV MalenteGermany51:51+13:02
21Mark SaundersSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain52:04+13:15
22Tom HollowellOK TyrUnited States52:07+13:18
23Ryszard ChachurskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland52:28+13:39
24Mikko KuusinenLynxFinland52:34+13:45
25Siegfried OpetnikHSV KLAGENFURTAustria52:42+13:53
25Karl LangOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria52:42+13:53
27Rune ErdalSamnangerNorway52:58+14:09
28Hagen NiekeUSV TU DresdenGermany53:28+14:39
29MATI PREITOFHarju KEK RSKEstonia54:08+15:19
30Bojan JevsevarOrientacijski klub BreziceSlovenia54:09+15:20
31Neil CrickmoreSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain54:52+16:03
32Jukka LehtonenTurun NMKYFinland55:09+16:20
33Ioan Sorin Botoscs orienter tg muresRomania56:23+17:34
34Espen RaastadSkien OKNorway56:38+17:49
35Kent PihlDenmarkDenmark56:46+17:57
36Ladislav LuznyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic56:55+18:06
37Roman KouckyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic58:29+19:40
38Aleksey KosolapovEkaterinburgRussian Federation59:43+20:54
39Ari TaskinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland59:49+21:00
40Jan MoellerAalborg OKDenmark1:00:27+21:38
41Jean Francois MorlonCSAG METZFrance1:01:16+22:27
42Vesa IjasTarpian SuuntaFinland1:01:26+22:37
43Vladimir BeskrovnyiOrien DraivRussian Federation1:01:37+22:48Download route in GPX format
44Dmitry PerchonokISR OC Emek HeferIsrael1:02:02+23:13
45Soren SlothFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1:02:07+23:18
46Bo GustafssonOK TyloskogSweden1:03:12+24:23
47Yavuz Kurtulus AnilISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:03:16+24:27
48Thomas ReinitzTSC Eintracht DortmundGermany1:03:46+24:57
49Hartmut LehmbergNo club membershipGermany1:04:42+25:53
50Christer BorgGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:05:31+26:42
51Morten KarlsenMaaren OKNorway1:05:47+26:58
52Jaanus ViljamaaSK Aasa 5Estonia1:06:54+28:05
53Carsten Thye AggerHSOKDenmark1:07:56+29:07
54Jouni IsoMarkkuSuomusjarven SisuFinland1:07:58+29:09
55Jorn Olai HaugerudIndre Ostfold OKNorway1:08:30+29:41
56Andrus SipsakaHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:09:04+30:15
57Mats LindstromOK SkarmenSweden1:10:20+31:31
58Kristian StorsveenLoten OLNorway1:10:59+32:10
59Risto UuttuSuunta JyvaskylaFinland1:11:06+32:17
60Troels ChristensenBallerup OKDenmark1:12:12+33:23
61Klaus VanttinenHiidenkiertajatFinland1:12:52+34:03
62Benjamin HartOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States1:15:25+36:36
63Ibrahim NaceurCO Lausanne JoratSwitzerland1:16:28+37:39
64Kimmo LeppanenHirvensalon HeittoFinland1:18:21+39:32
65Risto PettinenMustalammen PalloFinland1:19:47+40:58
66Daniel KellerOLG StaefaSwitzerland1:25:12+46:23
67Michael AnderssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:31:44+52:55
68Nik WalterOLG WelsikonSwitzerland1:32:17+53:28
69Lasse Lybek JensenBallerup OKDenmark1:44:51+1:06:02
70Esa Yli EerolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:49:57+1:11:08
Joakim ErikssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSwedenmispunched
Paulo Calisto BeckerDelete COSMBrazildid not start
Verpoorten Jean ManuelHermathenae Orientation SpaBelgiumdid not start
Gabor SzelesOSCHungarydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org