International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M50-4

7 675 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Per JanssonOK DjerfSweden44:53
2Allan MogensenOK RavinenDenmark46:53+2:00
3Conny ForsbergLanghundra IFSweden48:59+4:06
4Bjorn KristianssonTrollhattans SOKSweden49:04+4:11
5Matti VainionpaaRasti KurikkaFinland49:17+4:24
6Timo ParttimaaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland50:32+5:39
7Matti YliluikkiSuomusjarven SisuFinland51:54+7:01
8Helge GisholtOK SkeidiNorway52:27+7:34
9Edgaras VoverisOK AzuolasLithuania52:48+7:55
10Dirk GoossensBelgiumBelgium53:23+8:30
11Stale SonsterudbratenRaumar OrienteringNorway53:24+8:31
12Manne SuominenHiidenkiertajatFinland55:08+10:15
13Pekka LauriKeravan UrheilijatFinland55:32+10:39
14Trond GjelstadSandefjord OKNorway55:49+10:56
14Joachim FribergIF HagenSweden55:49+10:56
16Piotr CychWKS Slask WroclawPoland58:04+13:11
17Anton TsvetkovNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federation59:15+14:22
18Pekka LarmalaEspoon SuuntaFinland59:55+15:02
19Steve WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain1:00:42+15:49
20Seppo KonttajarviVesaisen PojatFinland1:02:12+17:19
21Janne SyrjalainenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:02:52+17:59
22Tony BurtonMole ValleyGreat Britain1:04:59+20:06
23Valer FrankoKOB KysakSlovakia1:05:13+20:20
24Hans Martin VaengSoerreisa OLNorway1:05:38+20:45
25Sales RoviraUE VICSpain1:06:05+21:12
26Espen Fyhn NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway1:07:17+22:24
27Kjell EinarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden1:07:35+22:42
28Dag Terje RoeenSamnangerNorway1:10:12+25:19
29Roland ReisenbergerOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria1:10:26+25:33
30Alan HicklingSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:10:44+25:51
31Morten NeregaardOK Vinderoed 92Denmark1:11:12+26:19
32Masahide FukudaKawagoe OLCJapan1:11:53+27:00
33Patrik FalkGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:12:38+27:45
34Boris BaumanSloveniaSlovenia1:13:23+28:30
35Lauri LeppikTA OKEstonia1:15:47+30:54
36Petr BilyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:16:58+32:05
37Alexey ZhestovskyLegendaRussian Federation1:17:09+32:16
38Steve DempseyAAOCGreat Britain1:17:10+32:17
39Bjoern FinkenstaedtOLV PotsdamGermany1:21:04+36:11
40Rolf WeinertPost SV DresdenGermany1:25:01+40:08
41Erkki HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:25:05+40:12
42Henrik Visborg ThuneKildeholm OKDenmark1:25:07+40:14
43Jose BolraoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugal1:25:43+40:50
44Vassil StoyanovMurgash 77Bulgaria1:29:49+44:56
45Timo RokkaLounais Hameen RastiFinland1:29:50+44:57
46Franz GuselNF Steuerberg OLGAustria1:33:51+48:58
47Erik AhlstromHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:34:21+49:28
48Jari LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland1:35:39+50:46
49Steven LambertO 63 VordingborgGreat Britain1:36:19+51:26
50Isaac WongHKAYPHong Kong1:39:39+54:46
51Jorgen NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway1:40:52+55:59
52Ferruccio UnternaherULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:47:46+1:02:53
53Attila NagyCO Lausanne JoratHungary1:48:47+1:03:54
54Dong ZhaoLearnjoy SportsChina1:54:22+1:09:29
55Jesper Allan JensenOK RoskildeDenmark1:54:58+1:10:05
56Necati YildizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:58:20+1:13:27
57Paulo Sadao ArakiCOMPASSBrazil2:01:49+1:16:56
Darius PeciuraOK PerkunasLithuaniadid not start
Rasmus OedumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarkdid not start
Staffan AhltinMalmo OKSwedendid not start
Nigel OwensAAOCGreat Britaindid not start
Martin NolteOSC HamburgGermanydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org