International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M50-3

7 625 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Christian VogelsangNydalens SKNorway45:20
2Nils SchmiedebergSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermany46:52+1:32
3Risto HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland50:44+5:24
4Jesper Fenger GronOK SnabDenmark51:51+6:31
5Per Arne AadlandSamnangerNorway52:01+6:41
6Pawel MoszkowiczWKS WawelPoland52:45+7:25
7Gabor PavlovicsPVSKHungary52:55+7:35
8Martin WardSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain53:07+7:47
9Kimmo GyntherIHRFinland53:30+8:10
10Svein NygaardLillomarka OLNorway54:35+9:15
11Mattias SandqvistVallentuna Osseby OLSweden54:42+9:22
12Mats SoderbergKalmar OKSweden55:21+10:01
13Per OgrenBergnasets AIKSweden55:31+10:11
14Jan Tore HenriksenNydalens SKNorway55:50+10:30
15Claus CederbergBallerup OKDenmark56:30+11:10
16Martin SchaffnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland56:37+11:17
17Mika MannervesiPaimion RastiFinland56:42+11:22
18Pontus GilleOK RoslagenSweden57:25+12:05
19Arne DybdahlLillomarka OLNorway57:31+12:11
20Markus KaukonenEspoon SuuntaFinland58:16+12:56
21Raik ZschaeckelIHW Alex BerlinGermany58:58+13:38
22Hallvard KorenOK MossNorway59:25+14:05
23Mike PedleyEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain59:28+14:08
24Vladimir SoldanHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:01:31+16:11
25Serge BaertFRSO BelgiumBelgium1:01:57+16:37
26Vesa KetomaaAsikkalan RaikasFinland1:02:27+17:07
27Juha KuuluvainenEspoon SuuntaFinland1:02:29+17:09
28Heikki GrekelaSK PohjantahtiFinland1:03:12+17:52
29Mika RautioAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:05:21+20:01
30Goran HellgrenOK SodertornSweden1:05:42+20:22
31Jan GatevoldPorsgrunn OLNorway1:05:49+20:29
32Marius CurcaCSU BrasovRomania1:05:57+20:37
33Nick LightfootAAOCGreat Britain1:06:13+20:53
34Brendan BollandNo club membershipGreat Britain1:09:29+24:09
35Vesa HalonenSK PohjantahtiFinland1:10:06+24:46
36Peter ZetterstromSoders-TyresoSweden1:10:12+24:52
37Kari MattilaRasTiimiFinland1:10:34+25:14
38Kaj FredrikssonSK PohjantahtiFinland1:10:42+25:22
39Atis ZarinsMona OKLatvia1:12:10+26:50
40Oliver SeifertTSV MalenteGermany1:12:57+27:37
41Allan BaagoeViborg OKDenmark1:13:36+28:16
42Christer BrostromOK DenselnSweden1:15:12+29:52
43Niels TormKoege OKDenmark1:16:29+31:09
44Vladislav SiialskiiMysl MoscowRussian Federation1:17:20+32:00
45Bo PedersenKoege OKDenmark1:17:23+32:03
46Michael WarltersUringa OrienteersAustralia1:19:12+33:52
47Jesper JohanssonLinkopings OKSweden1:19:14+33:54
48Michael MargolinKoelner OL TeamGermany1:25:19+39:59
49Harald Lipphart KirchmeirHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria1:25:27+40:07
50Alberto AlbarelloErebus Orientamento VicenzaItaly1:26:50+41:30
51Sergei ShvedSRDEstonia1:28:34+43:14
52Konstantin PigarevMile Sport SPbRussian Federation1:31:25+46:05
53Tomas NavalinskasDevyni OSKLithuania1:32:07+46:47
54Frederik MolinAttunda OKSweden1:39:56+54:36
55Roberto Da Silva AlvesCOTiBrazil1:56:26+1:11:06
56Alexandre PulidoBONOFrance2:02:33+1:17:13
57Emilio MacarroCalifas orientacionSpain2:20:26+1:35:06
58Rui AlmeidaAFAPPortugal2:31:33+1:46:13
Lasse SarparantaRasti LukkoFinlandmispunched
Vit PospisilTJ Slovan Praha ZdravotnikCzech Republicdid not start
Markus HitzSwiss O ToursSwitzerlanddid not start
Sergiy GnatioukHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited Statesdid not start
Rafael ArranzRumboSpaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org