International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M50-2

7 725 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Ulrik EnglundTumba Malarhojden OKSweden47:27
2Jakob OEdumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark48:58+1:31
2Thomas HoejsgaardDomnarvets GoIFSweden48:58+1:31
4Henric HoglindOK Pan KristianstadSweden49:33+2:06
5Sigmund VisterNo club membershipNorway50:01+2:34
6Alexander AfonyushkinRamenskoyeRussian Federation50:52+3:25
7Alexandr AngelovAMORRussian Federation52:26+4:59
8Robert TheissFRSO BelgiumBelgium53:09+5:42
9Jesper Hansson LagerbergOK SodertornSweden54:26+6:59
10Niklas RoennbaeckOK EkenSweden54:28+7:01
11Jon CrossForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain56:43+9:16
12Ilkka NokkaRasti 88Finland56:47+9:20
13Kari JussilaTampereen PyrintoFinland57:14+9:47
14Panu HaaramoEspoon SuuntaFinland58:45+11:18
15Richard ParkinDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain58:58+11:31
16Ossi HeikkilaSuunta JyvaskylaFinland1:00:47+13:20
17Marko VirtaTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:01:16+13:49
18Alex OttesenBallerup OKDenmark1:01:27+14:00
19Pete HuzanSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:03:01+15:34
20Petter LoeNotodden OLNorway1:04:47+17:20
21Ramon GarciaEl ImperdibleSpain1:05:49+18:22
22Lars KarlssonValbo AIFSweden1:06:45+19:18
23Oyvind SchjelderupWing OKNorway1:07:04+19:37
24Anders HolmqvistSnattringe SKSweden1:08:00+20:33
25Mike BrettAAOCGreat Britain1:08:04+20:37
26Ulo ViruSK Aasa 5Estonia1:08:20+20:53
27Jon SkriubakkenPorsgrunn OLNorway1:08:21+20:54
28Alain RoulleauxCOLEFrance1:10:52+23:25
29Sergey BessonovBSE NovgorodRussian Federation1:11:02+23:35
30AriPekka KoivistoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:15:06+27:39
31Per Ivar SveheimOdal olNorway1:15:42+28:15
32Ulf LinderfalkSkaneslattens OLSweden1:15:52+28:25
33Uwe HeinertOLV WeimarGermany1:18:44+31:17
34Jerzy AntonowiczSK SKI OB SternberkPoland1:19:15+31:48
35Jesus HervasCDCEBESpain1:20:40+33:13
36Christian HarmsWOLF HalternGermany1:21:06+33:39
37Anders KassowNo club membershipDenmark1:21:58+34:31
38Sven HockebornSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:22:37+35:10
39Petr VobornikSK ChoteborCzech Republic1:22:40+35:13
40Peter DyrstingFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1:23:34+36:07
41Valerio CasanovaOLG RegensburgItaly1:24:41+37:14
42So Byung JoGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic of1:25:19+37:52
43Nikolaus AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria1:26:58+39:31
44Pekka SiirilaMesikammenetFinland1:27:40+40:13
45Matt WhiteAAOCGreat Britain1:29:56+42:29
46Sinan SenISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:32:36+45:09
47Jens FrandsenOK SoroDenmark1:34:15+46:48
48Peter GrauOLG ZurichSwitzerland1:38:10+50:43
49Robert FurrerOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland1:39:34+52:07
50Viorel MicleaMetropolitan Orienteering ClubRomania1:42:17+54:50
51Cezar Mario RechRumos e RotasBrazil1:44:58+57:31
52Henrik MathiesenHerlufsholm OKDenmark1:45:19+57:52
53Fernando Angel GianniniOrientatlonArgentina1:48:32+1:01:05
54Per Einar StroemHedrum OLNorway2:04:52+1:17:25
Sami SiirilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinlandmispunched
Zagyi LaszloJMD JaszapatiHungarymispunched
Kai MutkaSK PohjantahtiFinlanddid not finish
Margus KesaOK SauleLithuaniadid not start
Dwayne SmithAucklandNew Zealanddid not start
Joern MyrlandNotodden OLNorwaydid not start
Janne ViljamaaNAVIFinlanddid not start
Aki LintumakiNo club membershipFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org