International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M50-1

7 700 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Flemming JoergensenOK SnabDenmark44:38
2Jens Knud MaarupAlleroed OKDenmark45:19+0:41
3Michael FinkenstaedtOSC HamburgGermany47:08+2:30
4Stein Arne OlsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway47:15+2:37
5Eddie WymerBalise 25France49:16+4:38
6Sergei MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federation49:23+4:45
7Ola HultinOK RoslagenSweden49:31+4:53
8Ramunas CasasOK PerkunasLithuania50:40+6:02
9Charlie AdamsAAOCGreat Britain51:18+6:40
10Petr SkyvaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic53:02+8:24
11Ole HansenHSOKDenmark53:20+8:42
12Juha KauriaOlavin RastiFinland54:02+9:24
13Oyvind HyllesethNo club membershipNorway54:35+9:57
14Julian BirkinshawAAOCGreat Britain54:49+10:11
15Mats LuspaIFK KirunaSweden55:06+10:28
16Andrei NikitinSRDEstonia55:42+11:04
17Tore HoffIL TyrvingNorway55:43+11:05
18Tore Goerbitz JuvikIL GularNorway55:55+11:17
19Emanuel BraunHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria56:42+12:04
20Ali MattolaNo club membershipFinland56:50+12:12
21Vladimir BocharnikovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation57:04+12:26
22Simo SukselainenLynxFinland57:16+12:38
23Arild AndresenFossum IFNorway57:46+13:08
24Bart MellebeekhamokBelgium58:16+13:38
25Per SpikLeksands OKSweden59:04+14:26
26Joao Pedro ValenteCPOCPortugal59:11+14:33
27Christian GrotnesIL TyrvingNorway59:13+14:35
28Gottfried ZoeblHSV RiedAustria59:18+14:40
29Rune StraeteWing OKNorway1:00:17+15:39
30Uwe BrettschneiderKaulsdorfer OLVGermany1:03:28+18:50
31Nir YasurISR OC JezreelIsrael1:04:21+19:43
32Anders PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSweden1:06:22+21:44
33Anders EricssonLunds OKSweden1:07:20+22:42
34Lennart CarlsenHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:08:03+23:25
35Juha NappuTurun NMKYFinland1:11:15+26:37
36Peter SlamaATU KosiceSlovakia1:11:41+27:03
37Jan ZandaSK ChoteborCzech Republic1:12:10+27:32
38Per Eg PedersenKolding OKDenmark1:12:58+28:20
39Jens OzolSilkeborg OKDenmark1:13:23+28:45
40Nils EklowOK SodertornSweden1:17:31+32:53
41Philip PaetzoldOLG BernSwitzerland1:18:06+33:28
42Thomas RothkegelPost SV DresdenGermany1:18:09+33:31
43Petri HautaniemiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:18:27+33:49
44Arild HeggesetFreidigNorway1:21:25+36:47
45Toshiyuki AokiNerima OLCJapan1:21:41+37:03
46Matthew LynasOLG ZurichGreat Britain1:22:30+37:52
47Anders LindahlOK TrianFinland1:23:55+39:17
48Volker NaulinOK RoskildeGermany1:26:09+41:31
49Unto KorhonenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:28:26+43:48
50Xevi GarciaALIGOTSSpain1:31:34+46:56
51Ercument UstaISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:32:05+47:27
52Kasperi LaunisRaisu LumousFinland1:33:39+49:01
53Marko RutiHauhon SisuFinland1:35:36+50:58
54Jan BouwmanKoelner OL TeamGermany1:38:46+54:08
55Piotr JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland1:40:57+56:19
56Doug FlintForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:42:25+57:47
57Henrik PetersenBallerup OKDenmark1:48:15+1:03:37
58Zsolt NemethVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary1:57:02+1:12:24
59John BrewerSROCGreat Britain2:04:09+1:19:31
60Mauro FerrariCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland2:18:56+1:34:18
Dennis HansenOK KompassenSwedendid not start
Jarmo TonderKalevan rastiFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World