International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M50-1

7 700 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Flemming JoergensenOK SnabDenmark44:38
2Jens Knud MaarupAlleroed OKDenmark45:19+0:41
3Michael FinkenstaedtOSC HamburgGermany47:08+2:30
4Stein Arne OlsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway47:15+2:37
5Eddie WymerBalise 25France49:16+4:38
6Sergei MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federation49:23+4:45
7Ola HultinOK RoslagenSweden49:31+4:53
8Ramunas CasasOK PerkunasLithuania50:40+6:02
9Charlie AdamsAAOCGreat Britain51:18+6:40
10Petr SkyvaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic53:02+8:24
11Ole HansenHSOKDenmark53:20+8:42
12Juha KauriaOlavin RastiFinland54:02+9:24
13Oyvind HyllesethNo club membershipNorway54:35+9:57
14Julian BirkinshawAAOCGreat Britain54:49+10:11
15Mats LuspaIFK KirunaSweden55:06+10:28
16Andrei NikitinSRDEstonia55:42+11:04
17Tore HoffIL TyrvingNorway55:43+11:05
18Tore Goerbitz JuvikIL GularNorway55:55+11:17
19Emanuel BraunHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria56:42+12:04
20Ali MattolaNo club membershipFinland56:50+12:12
21Vladimir BocharnikovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation57:04+12:26
22Simo SukselainenLynxFinland57:16+12:38
23Arild AndresenFossum IFNorway57:46+13:08
24Bart MellebeekhamokBelgium58:16+13:38
25Per SpikLeksands OKSweden59:04+14:26
26Joao Pedro ValenteCPOCPortugal59:11+14:33
27Christian GrotnesIL TyrvingNorway59:13+14:35
28Gottfried ZoeblHSV RiedAustria59:18+14:40
29Rune StraeteWing OKNorway1:00:17+15:39
30Uwe BrettschneiderKaulsdorfer OLVGermany1:03:28+18:50
31Nir YasurISR OC JezreelIsrael1:04:21+19:43
32Anders PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSweden1:06:22+21:44
33Anders EricssonLunds OKSweden1:07:20+22:42
34Lennart CarlsenHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:08:03+23:25
35Juha NappuTurun NMKYFinland1:11:15+26:37
36Peter SlamaATU KosiceSlovakia1:11:41+27:03
37Jan ZandaSK ChoteborCzech Republic1:12:10+27:32
38Per Eg PedersenKolding OKDenmark1:12:58+28:20
39Jens OzolSilkeborg OKDenmark1:13:23+28:45
40Nils EklowOK SodertornSweden1:17:31+32:53
41Philip PaetzoldOLG BernSwitzerland1:18:06+33:28
42Thomas RothkegelPost SV DresdenGermany1:18:09+33:31
43Petri HautaniemiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:18:27+33:49
44Arild HeggesetFreidigNorway1:21:25+36:47
45Toshiyuki AokiNerima OLCJapan1:21:41+37:03
46Matthew LynasOLG ZurichGreat Britain1:22:30+37:52
47Anders LindahlOK TrianFinland1:23:55+39:17
48Volker NaulinOK RoskildeGermany1:26:09+41:31
49Unto KorhonenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:28:26+43:48
50Xevi GarciaALIGOTSSpain1:31:34+46:56
51Ercument UstaISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:32:05+47:27
52Kasperi LaunisRaisu LumousFinland1:33:39+49:01
53Marko RutiHauhon SisuFinland1:35:36+50:58
54Jan BouwmanKoelner OL TeamGermany1:38:46+54:08
55Piotr JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland1:40:57+56:19
56Doug FlintForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:42:25+57:47
57Henrik PetersenBallerup OKDenmark1:48:15+1:03:37
58Zsolt NemethVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary1:57:02+1:12:24
59John BrewerSROCGreat Britain2:04:09+1:19:31
60Mauro FerrariCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland2:18:56+1:34:18
Dennis HansenOK KompassenSwedendid not start
Jarmo TonderKalevan rastiFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org