International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M45-3

7 825 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Fredrik LowegrenIFK GoteborgSweden44:53
2Matthias Niggliol norskaSwitzerland47:04+2:11
3Morten FengerGronNo club membershipDenmark49:26+4:33
4Marko LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinland49:40+4:47
5Lars AkermanMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden49:42+4:49
6Tero HeikkilaPaimion RastiFinland50:23+5:30
7Vesa KankaanpaeaeOK 77Finland50:27+5:34
8Soren Nilsson PaledalOK RoxenSweden50:43+5:50
9Ilya GusevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation51:44+6:51
10Aleksei MorozovAMORRussian Federation52:31+7:38
11Toni VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinland52:36+7:43
12Michael LonnHjarnarps GH OLSweden53:30+8:37
13Pasi RomppainenHyvinkaan RastiFinland55:06+10:13
14Jani LaineTurun SuunnistajatFinland56:28+11:35
15Stroescu DanielCSO Valea PrahoveiRomania57:03+12:10
16Timofey SuratovSaint PetersburgRussian Federation58:00+13:07
17Rauno RatilainenVehkalahden VeikotFinland58:06+13:13
18Anders SollienOL TotenTrollNorway58:30+13:37
19Henning Bratland CarlsenNo club membershipNorway59:30+14:37
20Christian StamerPreetzer TSVGermany59:43+14:50
21Tomislav KaniskiOK MaksimirCroatia59:54+15:01
22Mikael TjernbergTumba Malarhojden OKSweden1:00:08+15:15
23Stepan LiabzinKrasnoyarskRussian Federation1:00:37+15:44
24Guenther KroupaNaturfreunde WienAustria1:01:08+16:15
25Fredrik HugossonLunds OKSweden1:01:29+16:36
26Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia1:02:22+17:29
27Arturas VaitiekusMedeina OKLithuania1:02:51+17:58
28Tonu IllaruPerakylan PonnistusEstonia1:04:33+19:40
29Brad ConnorForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:04:39+19:46
30Andreas EklundGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:05:18+20:25
31Dieter LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerland1:05:32+20:39
32William RexOK LandehofSweden1:05:33+20:40
33Sergei KhvastovskiiSmolOrientRussian Federation1:05:49+20:56
34Roland van LoonKOVZNetherlands1:07:53+23:00
35RAIT LILLEHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:10:14+25:21
36Indrek ViikmaaOK WestEstonia1:10:29+25:36
37Gyorgy SchultheiszKFKI BUDAPESTHungary1:10:57+26:04
38Soeren Albaek JensenAmager OKDenmark1:11:54+27:01
39Martin MarksteinerWATAustria1:12:16+27:23
40Andras SimonCompassRomania1:12:53+28:00
41Mirko HoppeUSV JenaGermany1:13:28+28:35
42Francois LeonardBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States1:14:51+29:58
43Morten LykkingOK 73Denmark1:20:13+35:20
44Oliver HillebrandtOLV UslarGermany1:21:21+36:28
45Preben JorgensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:21:56+37:03
46Marko LatvalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland1:22:54+38:01
47Thorbjorn VaerpKristiansand OKNorway1:26:09+41:16
48Marko LassilaLammin SakiaFinland1:31:41+46:48
49Pierpaolo PiccinOrienteering TarzoItaly1:36:19+51:26
50Karel SoupaOK Lokomotiva PlzenCzech Republic1:37:48+52:55
51Andrea ChiodoniULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:38:06+53:13
52Mike HeinertOLV WeimarGermany1:40:12+55:19
53Paul DorrittBritish Army OCGreat Britain1:53:09+1:08:16
54Jiri SilnousekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic2:06:45+1:21:52
55Alfredo FolettiCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland2:24:34+1:39:41
Manuel Angel Paco FernandezALHAMA COYMSpaindid not start
Odd Ivan LorentsenOK SilsandNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org