International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M45-2

7 850 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Tommy LindbergNo club membershipSweden45:40
2Torgny LindstromRonneby OKSweden47:08+1:28
3Casper GidingKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden47:26+1:46
4Vesa KlemettinenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland48:26+2:46
5Janne HartmanVaajakosken TeraFinland48:29+2:49
6Mikael PihlOK Pan KristianstadSweden48:39+2:59
7Jozef ChupekHana OrienteeringSlovakia49:46+4:06
8Lars Erik GjeinFossum IFNorway50:16+4:36
9Jussi AumoKungalvs OKFinland50:19+4:39
10Fabrice VannierCSLG MELUNFrance50:25+4:45
11Igor BlachutStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland51:15+5:35
12Mariusz PlesinskiAzymut MochyPoland51:29+5:49
13Guntars MankusSaldus OKLatvia51:47+6:07
14Kirill KudriavtsevLegendaRussian Federation51:58+6:18
15Conny RaskHjarnarps GH OLSweden52:35+6:55
16Richard BarrettBritish Army OCGreat Britain52:36+6:56
17Joni KemppiEspoon SuuntaFinland53:10+7:30
18Tuomas TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland53:27+7:47
19Christoph FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerland53:45+8:05
20Mykhaylo GutakClub UkraineUkraine54:03+8:23
21Gabriel GyselOLC KapreoloSwitzerland55:12+9:32
22Kaido NurjaOK NommeEstonia56:12+10:32
23Andrei ZhukovMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation56:33+10:53
24Keld Hinge KrogsgaardSilkeborg OKDenmark56:55+11:15
25Margus KlementsovSK MercuryEstonia57:39+11:59
26Dmitri ShvedSRDEstonia57:52+12:12
27Janne PihlajaniemiVesaisen PojatFinland58:36+12:56
28Risto KarjalainenLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland59:39+13:59
29Marek FilickoOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic59:43+14:03
30Oyvind StoksethHalden SKNorway1:00:45+15:05
31Jonas BergenfurSkattkarrs SOKSweden1:01:27+15:47
32Karel PostulkaHana OrienteeringSlovakia1:01:33+15:53
33Paul GebbettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain1:01:56+16:16
34Rolandas ZickisOK TakasLithuania1:02:51+17:11
35Truls KvaaseBaekkelagets SKNorway1:03:02+17:22
36Vadim MarchenkoNo club membershipRussian Federation1:03:13+17:33
37Jon Arne SkroveVerdal OKNorway1:03:31+17:51
38Christian OlsenAmager OKDenmark1:04:46+19:06
39Magnus JonassonMalmo OKSweden1:06:51+21:11
39Jules FrickerOLK ArgusSwitzerland1:06:51+21:11
41Jens Christian LauersenOK GormDenmark1:08:24+22:44
42Aleksei KornilovSmolOrientRussian Federation1:08:52+23:12
43Frank SickertSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:10:41+25:01
44Robert KalcherHSV PinkafeldAustria1:13:16+27:36
45Erik AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria1:13:38+27:58
46Henry JobstKaulsdorfer OLVGermany1:14:04+28:24
47Kevin SwinbourneBritish Army OCGreat Britain1:17:39+31:59
48Jeremy ColganHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States1:19:31+33:51
49Marko OrellTurun MetsankavijatFinland1:19:40+34:00
50Vasiliy DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federation1:20:12+34:32
51Jaroslav KasparKVS SumperkCzech Republic1:20:18+34:38
52Gil RinatISR OC GalileeIsrael1:27:39+41:59
53Espen JohnsenHedrum OLNorway1:30:07+44:27
54Harald WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany1:35:31+49:51
55Xiaoping TanLearnjoy SportsChina2:04:28+1:18:48
56Milan NechutaUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic2:20:17+1:34:37
Lars NielsenOK EsbjergDenmarkdid not start
Po Lok ChauHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kongdid not start
Andre KwiatkowskiSVN DueshornGermanydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org