International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M45-1

7 925 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Thomas Greve JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark40:55
2Johan PetterssonOK MotalaSweden41:42+0:47
3Per Markus JonssonKalmar OKSweden46:03+5:08
4Sergei TikhonovRus veteranRussian Federation46:31+5:36
5Manu MutkaTurun MetsankavijatFinland46:49+5:54
6Heiti HallikmaOK VoruEstonia47:42+6:47
7Wolfgang WaldhaeuslOLC WienerwaldAustria48:11+7:16
8Jonas EklundOK RodhenSweden48:58+8:03
9Geir HoffIL TyrvingNorway49:33+8:38
10Petri NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland50:39+9:44
11Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains OrienteersDenmark51:00+10:05
12Oystein OlsenNo club membershipNorway51:16+10:21
13Kari SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland51:57+11:02
14John SolbreckLanghundra IFSweden52:08+11:13
15Remigijus MasilionisOK FORTUNALithuania52:56+12:01
16Hendryk WetzelSV Robotron DresdenGermany53:22+12:27
17Joachim StamerMTK Bad HarzburgGermany53:47+12:52
18Petri RintalaTurun MetsankavijatFinland54:33+13:38
19Carsten Gemmer HanghoejBallerup OKDenmark55:13+14:18
20Yuri LukashovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation57:09+16:14
21Tom FurlandSandnes ILNorway57:24+16:29
22Ola TovenKoping Kolsva OKSweden57:32+16:37
23Rolf WuestenhagenOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland57:36+16:41
24Antonio Garcia GuerreroCOMASpain58:20+17:25
25Dmitry UshakovLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain59:24+18:29
26Vladimir GusiatnikovOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States59:28+18:33
27Rene SickertOL Team WehrsdorfGermany1:00:55+20:00
28Tomasz MichalakUNTS WarszawaPoland1:02:02+21:07
29Thierry BestelCOLEFrance1:02:13+21:18
30Pekka SaalastiMustalammen PalloFinland1:02:15+21:20
31Tomas JanderaINSCOMCzech Republic1:02:26+21:31
32Martin SmolkaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic1:03:18+22:23
33Jussi VieroNo club membershipFinland1:03:38+22:43
34Robert FredriksenNotodden OLNorway1:04:55+24:00
35Boris Kastner JirkaNaturfreunde WienAustria1:06:53+25:58
35Kimmo Olavi PutkinenRasti VihtiFinland1:06:53+25:58
37Igors BogdanovsSRDLatvia1:06:57+26:02
38Zdenko RohacATU KosiceSlovakia1:07:27+26:32
39Sander BlehnerOK WestEstonia1:07:53+26:58
40Filip SjoforsOK AlmeSweden1:10:01+29:06
41Yves De MitsTrolBelgium1:10:39+29:44
42Samuli SeppalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland1:16:18+35:23
43Arno SchneiderNo club membershipSwitzerland1:16:39+35:44
44Dmitry CheremisinRus veteranRussian Federation1:18:10+37:15
45Danny OCallaghanAustin Orienteering ClubIreland1:19:08+38:13
46Henning SchmidtOL Team WehrsdorfGermany1:34:00+53:05
47Dave DorlingDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain1:36:32+55:37
48Mukremin Guven SolmazISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:38:23+57:28
49Mihai TudoracheOK SILVA CAMPINARomania1:51:47+1:10:52
50Niels ThingvadKoege OKDenmark1:52:04+1:11:09
51Hans BirganderHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:58:05+1:17:10
52Pavel RezacSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic2:02:24+1:21:29
53Leo KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland2:09:51+1:28:56
Sergey DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federationmispunched
Allan SoegaardOK RoskildeDenmarkdid not finish
Fredrik NystedtSkaneslattens OLSwedendid not start
Colin DutkiewiczSouth London OrienteersGreat Britaindid not start
Chinchi HuangChinese Taipei Orienteering AssociationChinese Taipeidid not start
Bouvier Williamcorreze course d orientationFrancedid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org