International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M40-2

9 275 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Michel BastinARDOCBelgium53:47
2Michael SoerensenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark53:59+0:12
3Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain54:08+0:21
4Paulius MarkovasOK PerkunasLithuania55:20+1:33
5Tapio PeraRajamaen RykmenttiFinland55:43+1:56
6Mikko VaisanenNo club membershipFinland56:41+2:54
7Anthony SquireNottinghamshire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain57:13+3:26
8Markus SaloPunkalaitumen KuntoFinland57:20+3:33
9Linus KaisajunttiKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden57:39+3:52
10Tom QuayleOK NolaskogsarnaSweden58:05+4:18
11Andre LeumannOLG BaselSwitzerland1:00:15+6:28
12Per LenanderVaxjo OKSweden1:01:39+7:52
13Mads K LarsenFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1:01:50+8:03
14Saku AsikainenHiisirastiFinland1:02:02+8:15
15Amund BeitnesOK 77Norway1:03:54+10:07
16Maricel OlaruChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States1:04:35+10:48
17Roland PinOrienteering TarzoItaly1:05:12+11:25
18Solovev AleksandrYaroslavlRussian Federation1:05:41+11:54
19Christian HakanssonRonneby OKSweden1:06:05+12:18
20Rogovskii EvgeniiYaroslavlRussian Federation1:06:26+12:39
21Martin GranqvistKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden1:06:37+12:50
22Alexandr MarkovVologdaRussian Federation1:07:47+14:00
23Ansis Actins3ALatvia1:07:49+14:02
24Andre SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermany1:10:21+16:34
25Robert VlasimskyTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic1:10:31+16:44
26Tuomas JohanssonHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:11:15+17:28
27Tuomas VainaKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland1:14:23+20:36
28Allan ReicheOK VendelboerneDenmark1:14:47+21:00
29Ivo MillerKooperaatorEstonia1:14:49+21:02
30Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun OrienteersAustralia1:15:15+21:28
31Stu EbbrellBritish Army OCGreat Britain1:19:05+25:18
32Edward LarssonIFK Moras OKSweden1:19:56+26:09
33Mikael NilssonLunds OKSweden1:20:54+27:07
34Christian SchneebeliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:20:58+27:11
35Johan GustafsonLunds OKSweden1:21:20+27:33
36Martin SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermany1:21:59+28:12
37Ulf NilssonHjarnarps GH OLSweden1:22:36+28:49
38Jan Erik FredrikssonSalon ViestiFinland1:24:28+30:41
38David Veleda DiazCOCatalunyaSpain1:24:28+30:41
40Antonio Carlos SilvaCORDFBrazil1:25:22+31:35
41Jonas NorenHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:27:07+33:20
42Nikolay KhramovVelNovgorodRussian Federation1:30:27+36:40
43Volker WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany1:36:58+43:11
44Teemu PajulaPajulan rastiFinland1:38:36+44:49
45Hristo KaraivanovUzanaBulgaria1:39:45+45:58
46Kiss DenesJMD JaszapatiHungary1:54:45+1:00:58
47Volker KochSkizunft WiesbadenGermany2:02:02+1:08:15
48Szabolcs OsvathOK RoskildeHungary2:03:50+1:10:03
Ilya SamoshinNizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12Russian Federationmispunched
Vyacheslav MukhidinovFTOK ClassicUkrainemispunched
Thomas RoskifteOK MossNorwaymispunched
Liutauras BileviciusOK LinneLithuaniadid not start
Bart BroexArgusNetherlandsdid not start
Harri MakiOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinlanddid not start
Coskun OzascilarISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeydid not start
Rafal WalickiAzymut MochyPolanddid not start
Stephane GallyBalise77Francedid not start
Tarmo KuubLSF Pronoking TeamEstoniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org